reports.jpg
105.2 KB
⁀➴ Welcome to Archers
– where your services needs
are perfectly met! . . .
⁀➴ Why report form?
Report form is necessary
to review the account
information and determine
if the issue is correct or not.
⤹ 🧸ྀི Reminders
doble check the account
first before sending report.
to avoid false report that
cause void warranty
make sure all details are
correct in the form. as much
as possible, paki-double check
ang form bago isend lalo na
yung days remaining at days
used sa form.
do not spam or send multiple
reports. if isang account lang
naman ang irereport, one time
lang po isend.
no cut-off time for reporting.
you can send your reports
any time but please make
sure to wait patiently.
– where your services needs
are perfectly met! . . .
⁀➴ Why report form?
Report form is necessary
to review the account
information and determine
if the issue is correct or not.
⤹ 🧸ྀི Reminders
doble check the account
first before sending report.
to avoid false report that
cause void warranty
make sure all details are
correct in the form. as much
as possible, paki-double check
ang form bago isend lalo na
yung days remaining at days
used sa form.
do not spam or send multiple
reports. if isang account lang
naman ang irereport, one time
lang po isend.
no cut-off time for reporting.
you can send your reports
any time but please make
sure to wait patiently.
TUTORIAL FOR SUBMITTING REPORTS
Step 1: Copy the form that matches your concern, such as the Report Form, Refund Form, or Replacement Form.
Step 2: Fill out the form completely. Please do not forget to attach the required screenshots as proof and for verification.
Step 3: submit your completed form to @archersxs.
Thank you!
Step 1: Copy the form that matches your concern, such as the Report Form, Refund Form, or Replacement Form.
Step 2: Fill out the form completely. Please do not forget to attach the required screenshots as proof and for verification.
Step 3: submit your completed form to @archersxs.
Thank you!
Hello, everyone. I just want to apologize for being inactive, especially when it comes to handling the reports for Canva Education Head. Recently, I have been preoccupied with school activities, multiple major exams, and preparing for college admissions. Sending an update may seem simple, yet I was unable to do it, and I sincerely apologize for that and for the delays sa mga reports, pasensya na po talaga. But here is a short explanation.
Last June 17, I started becoming inactive because I no longer had enough time to handle everything. I also have work outside TG, and I am an incoming college student.
However, on July 10, Canva Education suddenly experienced a mass wipe, which affected not only my shop but also other sellers. I really tried to acknowledge and accommodate your concerns; however, those dates were also close to my major exams, multiple major projects, and deadlines.
I also have work, and hindi ko napansin na ilang days na rin pala ang lumipas since I received the concerns regarding the wipe. I am truly sorry that I was not able to reply and complete the replacements earlier. I am really hoping that you guys will understand my situation. Thank you guyss!!
Sincerely,
–@archersxs
Last June 17, I started becoming inactive because I no longer had enough time to handle everything. I also have work outside TG, and I am an incoming college student.
However, on July 10, Canva Education suddenly experienced a mass wipe, which affected not only my shop but also other sellers. I really tried to acknowledge and accommodate your concerns; however, those dates were also close to my major exams, multiple major projects, and deadlines.
I also have work, and hindi ko napansin na ilang days na rin pala ang lumipas since I received the concerns regarding the wipe. I am truly sorry that I was not able to reply and complete the replacements earlier. I am really hoping that you guys will understand my situation. Thank you guyss!!
Sincerely,
–@archersxs
For everyone who has submitted a report form regarding Canva Education Head, I sincerely apologize po for delays and sa matagal na paghihintay, but I will no longer be able to process account replacements po pasensya na po talaga. Medyo matagal po kasi ang process for application, and I may not have enough time po to properly monitor and handle yung bawat reportd.
Because of this po, I will provide refunds to all buyers po sa mga accounts na na-wiped. Kindly fill-out and submit the refund form nalang po.
Pasensya na po talaga for the inconvenience and sa delay. If you have any concerns or need help filling out the refund form, huwag po kayong mahiyang mag-message. Maraming salamat po!
Because of this po, I will provide refunds to all buyers po sa mga accounts na na-wiped. Kindly fill-out and submit the refund form nalang po.
Pasensya na po talaga for the inconvenience and sa delay. If you have any concerns or need help filling out the refund form, huwag po kayong mahiyang mag-message. Maraming salamat po!