Got Allotment in Lumino?
Retail π
BHNI β€οΈ
SHNIπ
No Allotmentπ
Retail π
BHNI β€οΈ
SHNIπ
No Allotmentπ
π149π16β€4π1
SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB | FROM STEROID API LEADER TO CDMO & COMPLEX INJECTABLES
CURRENT POSITION
- Listed at around βΉ1,100, nearly 11% above the IPO price of βΉ988.
- Global leader in steroid APIs.
- FY26 Revenue: βΉ869 Cr | PAT: βΉ110 Cr.
- At βΉ1,100, market cap is ~βΉ6,950 Cr, valuing the company at ~63x FY26 earnings.
CAPACITY & REVENUE EXPANSION
- Expanded asset base has the potential to support revenue of βΉ2,000+ Cr β more than 2x FY26 levels.
- Fermentation capacity is being expanded from 300 KL to 700 KL.
- The key opportunity is not just volume growth, but moving toward higher-value products.
CDMO & COMPLEX INJECTABLES
- CDMO and complex injectables are expected to become a much larger part of the business by FY30.
- New categories can deliver ~10 percentage points higher gross margins.
- EBITDA margins could be ~3β7 percentage points higher than the existing business.
- Long-term CDMO contracts provide better revenue visibility.
- Double-chamber vials and the complex-injectables pipeline add further growth optionality beyond the existing steroid API portfolio.
WHAT CAN DRIVE EARNINGS
- 2x+ potential revenue capacity.
- 300 KL β 700 KL fermentation expansion.
- Increasing contribution from CDMO and complex injectables.
- Better product mix supporting gross and EBITDA margin expansion.
- Long-term contracts improving business visibility.
KEY RISK / MONITORABLE
- At ~63x FY26 earnings, meaningful growth is already priced into the valuation.
- The key question is whether Symbiotec can execute the capacity expansion and ramp up utilisation fast enough.
- Future returns will depend on the pace of revenue growth, capacity utilisation and margin improvement.
KEY TAKEAWAY
Symbiotec is potentially moving from a steroid API-led business to a higher-value CDMO + complex-injectables platform. The βΉ2,000+ Cr revenue opportunity, 700 KL fermentation capacity and potential margin expansion create a strong long-term growth story β but at ~63x FY26 earnings, execution and capacity utilisation will be critical to justify the valuation.
Must JOINπ
Daily Live Business Updates
@Stockupdate9
CURRENT POSITION
- Listed at around βΉ1,100, nearly 11% above the IPO price of βΉ988.
- Global leader in steroid APIs.
- FY26 Revenue: βΉ869 Cr | PAT: βΉ110 Cr.
- At βΉ1,100, market cap is ~βΉ6,950 Cr, valuing the company at ~63x FY26 earnings.
CAPACITY & REVENUE EXPANSION
- Expanded asset base has the potential to support revenue of βΉ2,000+ Cr β more than 2x FY26 levels.
- Fermentation capacity is being expanded from 300 KL to 700 KL.
- The key opportunity is not just volume growth, but moving toward higher-value products.
CDMO & COMPLEX INJECTABLES
- CDMO and complex injectables are expected to become a much larger part of the business by FY30.
- New categories can deliver ~10 percentage points higher gross margins.
- EBITDA margins could be ~3β7 percentage points higher than the existing business.
- Long-term CDMO contracts provide better revenue visibility.
- Double-chamber vials and the complex-injectables pipeline add further growth optionality beyond the existing steroid API portfolio.
WHAT CAN DRIVE EARNINGS
- 2x+ potential revenue capacity.
- 300 KL β 700 KL fermentation expansion.
- Increasing contribution from CDMO and complex injectables.
- Better product mix supporting gross and EBITDA margin expansion.
- Long-term contracts improving business visibility.
KEY RISK / MONITORABLE
- At ~63x FY26 earnings, meaningful growth is already priced into the valuation.
- The key question is whether Symbiotec can execute the capacity expansion and ramp up utilisation fast enough.
- Future returns will depend on the pace of revenue growth, capacity utilisation and margin improvement.
KEY TAKEAWAY
Symbiotec is potentially moving from a steroid API-led business to a higher-value CDMO + complex-injectables platform. The βΉ2,000+ Cr revenue opportunity, 700 KL fermentation capacity and potential margin expansion create a strong long-term growth story β but at ~63x FY26 earnings, execution and capacity utilisation will be critical to justify the valuation.
Must JOIN
Daily Live Business Updates
@Stockupdate9
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
π2β€1π₯΄1
PSU Company IPO with Shareholders Quota is Here!
Odisha based the Largest Coal Producer in India in terms of production, accounting for approximately 22.40% of Indiaβs total non-coking coal production
Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd has Filed DRHP with SEBI for the IPO
Issue Size: 661,836,300 Shares
(Full OFS)
FV: βΉ2
Retail Portion: 35%
Shareholder Portion: Yes β
(Parent: Coal India Ltd)
Employee Portion: Yes
FY24 π
Revenue: βΉ33,590 Cr
PAT: βΉ11,841 Cr
FY25 ππ»
Revenue: βΉ33,029 Cr
PAT: βΉ10,825 Cr
FY26 ππ»
Revenue: βΉ33,900 Cr
PAT: βΉ10,698 Cr
Q1 FY27 ππ»
Revenue: βΉ8,438 Cr
PAT: βΉ2,399 Cr
Lead Manager:
SBI Capital Markets, Axis Capital, BOB Capital Markets, IDBI Capital Markets and IIFL Capital Service
MCL is the largest coal producer among Coal India Limitedβs subsidiaries, accounting for 28.3% of Coal India Limitedβs total coal production
The Company has audited coal reserves stood at 9,840.31 MT. Produces various grades of non-coking coal, including washed / beneficiated coal
Daily Live Business Updates
@Stockupdate9
Odisha based the Largest Coal Producer in India in terms of production, accounting for approximately 22.40% of Indiaβs total non-coking coal production
Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd has Filed DRHP with SEBI for the IPO
Issue Size: 661,836,300 Shares
(Full OFS)
FV: βΉ2
Retail Portion: 35%
Shareholder Portion: Yes β
(Parent: Coal India Ltd)
Employee Portion: Yes
FY24 π
Revenue: βΉ33,590 Cr
PAT: βΉ11,841 Cr
FY25 ππ»
Revenue: βΉ33,029 Cr
PAT: βΉ10,825 Cr
FY26 ππ»
Revenue: βΉ33,900 Cr
PAT: βΉ10,698 Cr
Q1 FY27 ππ»
Revenue: βΉ8,438 Cr
PAT: βΉ2,399 Cr
Lead Manager:
SBI Capital Markets, Axis Capital, BOB Capital Markets, IDBI Capital Markets and IIFL Capital Service
MCL is the largest coal producer among Coal India Limitedβs subsidiaries, accounting for 28.3% of Coal India Limitedβs total coal production
The Company has audited coal reserves stood at 9,840.31 MT. Produces various grades of non-coking coal, including washed / beneficiated coal
Daily Live Business Updates
@Stockupdate9
β€3π1
IPO Events For The Day !!!
Closing Today :-
Phychem Technologies Ltd. (SME)
Shanti Inorganics Ltd. (SME)
Purple Style Labs Ltd. (M)
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd. (SME)
Allotment Today :-
Complex Sports & Management India Ltd. (SME)
Priority Jewels Ltd. (M)
Paluck Technologies Ltd (SME)
ESDS Software Solution Ltd. (M)
Listing Today :-
Sumax Engineering Ltd. (SME)
Annu Projects Ltd. (M)
Closing Today :-
Phychem Technologies Ltd. (SME)
Shanti Inorganics Ltd. (SME)
Purple Style Labs Ltd. (M)
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd. (SME)
Allotment Today :-
Complex Sports & Management India Ltd. (SME)
Priority Jewels Ltd. (M)
Paluck Technologies Ltd (SME)
ESDS Software Solution Ltd. (M)
Listing Today :-
Sumax Engineering Ltd. (SME)
Annu Projects Ltd. (M)
MAIN BOARD IPO LISTING REPORT CARD FOR TODAY
ANNU PROJECTS
IPO PRICE: 99
LOT SIZE - RETAIL: 151
LOT SIZE - SHNI: 2114
LOT SIZE - BHNI: 4129
LISTING PRICE: 72 (-27βΉ,-27.27%)
LISTING LOSS - RETAIL: 4077/-
LISTING LOSS - SHNI: 57078/-
LISTING LOSS - BHNI: 111483/-
ANNU PROJECTS
IPO PRICE: 99
LOT SIZE - RETAIL: 151
LOT SIZE - SHNI: 2114
LOT SIZE - BHNI: 4129
LISTING PRICE: 72 (-27βΉ,-27.27%)
LISTING LOSS - RETAIL: 4077/-
LISTING LOSS - SHNI: 57078/-
LISTING LOSS - BHNI: 111483/-
β€1
Lumino Industries GMP Trend:
Closing day of IPO βΉ 62
Before Allotment βΉ 42
Today's low βΉ 29
Right now βΉ 33
Listing at -----???
Closing day of IPO βΉ 62
Before Allotment βΉ 42
Today's low βΉ 29
Right now βΉ 33
Listing at -----???
β€2
Deepa Jewellers IPO Subscription Update
QIB: 0.11x
BHNI: 0.18x (401)
SHNI: 2.25x (2488)
Retail: 2.03x (219655)
Total: 1.51x
QIB: 0.11x
BHNI: 0.18x (401)
SHNI: 2.25x (2488)
Retail: 2.03x (219655)
Total: 1.51x
Rays of Belief IPO Subscription Update
QIB: 0x
BHNI: 0.05x (29)
SHNI: 1.46x (438)
Retail: 9.07x (76492)
Total: 1.91x
QIB: 0x
BHNI: 0.05x (29)
SHNI: 1.46x (438)
Retail: 9.07x (76492)
Total: 1.91x
Purple Style Labs IPO Subscription Update
QIB: 0.06x
BHNI: 0.01x (39)
SHNI: 0.21x (344)
Retail: 0.98x (44757)
Total: 0.29x
QIB: 0.06x
BHNI: 0.01x (39)
SHNI: 0.21x (344)
Retail: 0.98x (44757)
Total: 0.29x
β€1
BREAKING
SEBI SAID TO HAVE OPPOSSED NSE PLEA TO TRADE NSE SHARES ON THEIR OWN EXCHANGE
NSE SAID TO EXPECT IPO ON ANANT CHATURDASHI
SEBI SAID TO HAVE OPPOSSED NSE PLEA TO TRADE NSE SHARES ON THEIR OWN EXCHANGE
NSE SAID TO EXPECT IPO ON ANANT CHATURDASHI
β€1
π₯ No More Wait, New Mainboard IPO! π
π¦ ARCIL IPO is HERE! π
π IPO Dates: 09 - 11 Sep 2026
π· Issue Size: 5,27,31,946 Shares
π― Face Value: βΉ10
π₯ Retail Quota: 35%
π’ Asset Reconstruction Company focused on acquiring and resolving stressed financial assets across India. β¨
π¦ ARCIL IPO is HERE! π
π IPO Dates: 09 - 11 Sep 2026
π· Issue Size: 5,27,31,946 Shares
π― Face Value: βΉ10
π₯ Retail Quota: 35%
π’ Asset Reconstruction Company focused on acquiring and resolving stressed financial assets across India. β¨
π1
NSE IPO is expected to open on 21st September 2026.
NSE IPO has some BIG names behind it.
β LIC : 10.72%
β Aranda Investments : 4.54%
β Stock Holding Corp : 4.44%
β SBI Capital Markets : 4.33%
β Mahagony : 3.73%
β SBI : 3.23%
β Premji Invest : 2.35%
β Crown Capital : 2.07%
β DVI Fund : 1.83%
β TIMF Holdings : 1.75%
β GIC : 1.64%
β CPPIB : 1.60%
β Radhakishan Damani : 1.58%
And the interesting part?
LIC and Damani aren't selling in the IPO.
India's most important exchange has some very interesting names sitting behind the cap table.
NSE IPO has some BIG names behind it.
β LIC : 10.72%
β Aranda Investments : 4.54%
β Stock Holding Corp : 4.44%
β SBI Capital Markets : 4.33%
β Mahagony : 3.73%
β SBI : 3.23%
β Premji Invest : 2.35%
β Crown Capital : 2.07%
β DVI Fund : 1.83%
β TIMF Holdings : 1.75%
β GIC : 1.64%
β CPPIB : 1.60%
β Radhakishan Damani : 1.58%
And the interesting part?
LIC and Damani aren't selling in the IPO.
India's most important exchange has some very interesting names sitting behind the cap table.
β€8π₯2π1
ESDS Software Solutions Ltd IPO
Priority Jewels IPO
Both allotment ipo on same link
https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
Mufg
MUFG Intime India Private Limited
Link Intime
π3β€2
LUMINO IND Listing tomorrow
Are you Hold
LONG TERM - β€οΈ
SELL ON LISTING DAY - π
Are you Hold
LONG TERM - β€οΈ
SELL ON LISTING DAY - π
π38β€17