I got a call from a 47-year-old prominent coaching center to provide a Demo lecture.
That’s how my journey in the CA fraternity started.
After visiting I realized there was no one to listen to but a lone cameraman for shooting that demo.
At that time it seemed strange.
Though, I had the experience of teaching students but teaching in front of the camera was a completely different thing.
However, that was the opportunity, I couldn’t afford to miss.
I asked one of my known - to just sit there so that I could be confident enough to at least deliver that lecture.
When it was over, to my surprise, that cameraman came to me and said “Ma’am you know what, your teaching style is very much like CA. Surbhi Bansal Maam”
The same level of energy, the same level of enthusiasm, the same charisma, and almost the same body language.
He said “Surbhi ma’am also started her journey here and now you’re also starting from here”
Being a new teacher in the industry, it was indeed a big compliment that too on the very first day.
I instantly felt that connection with her.
She is indeed a rockstar.
But I also want to thank that cameraman. He accidentally became my first cheerleader.
Now when I look back I realize how much importance your words hold.
Therefore, Use your words wisely.
Aapke shabd kisi ki life par bohot gehra asar daal skte hai. Ab ye aap par depend krta hai ki aap uske liye achha chahte ho ya bura.
#caintermediate #strategicmanagement
That’s how my journey in the CA fraternity started.
After visiting I realized there was no one to listen to but a lone cameraman for shooting that demo.
At that time it seemed strange.
Though, I had the experience of teaching students but teaching in front of the camera was a completely different thing.
However, that was the opportunity, I couldn’t afford to miss.
I asked one of my known - to just sit there so that I could be confident enough to at least deliver that lecture.
When it was over, to my surprise, that cameraman came to me and said “Ma’am you know what, your teaching style is very much like CA. Surbhi Bansal Maam”
The same level of energy, the same level of enthusiasm, the same charisma, and almost the same body language.
He said “Surbhi ma’am also started her journey here and now you’re also starting from here”
Being a new teacher in the industry, it was indeed a big compliment that too on the very first day.
I instantly felt that connection with her.
She is indeed a rockstar.
But I also want to thank that cameraman. He accidentally became my first cheerleader.
Now when I look back I realize how much importance your words hold.
Therefore, Use your words wisely.
Aapke shabd kisi ki life par bohot gehra asar daal skte hai. Ab ye aap par depend krta hai ki aap uske liye achha chahte ho ya bura.
#caintermediate #strategicmanagement
🚀 Calling all CA Inter students!
Get ready to boost your 𝐒𝐭𝐫𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐠𝐢𝐜 𝐌𝐚𝐧𝐚𝐠𝐞𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭 knowledge with an interactive 𝐌𝐂𝐐 𝐒𝐞𝐬𝐬𝐢𝐨𝐧 on YouTube Live! 🙌🔥🥳
💝 By 𝐓𝐡𝐞𝐨𝐫𝐲 𝐐𝐮𝐞𝐞𝐧 𝐒𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐥𝐢 𝐉𝐚𝐢𝐧 𝐌𝐚'𝐚𝐦.
📅 Date: December 24
🕠 Time: 5:30 PM
🎥 Join Using Below Link
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Me8E6SDrnYE
𝐓𝐞𝐥𝐞𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦 Channel https://t.me/smclasses for regular updates and notes.
Get ready to boost your 𝐒𝐭𝐫𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐠𝐢𝐜 𝐌𝐚𝐧𝐚𝐠𝐞𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭 knowledge with an interactive 𝐌𝐂𝐐 𝐒𝐞𝐬𝐬𝐢𝐨𝐧 on YouTube Live! 🙌🔥🥳
💝 By 𝐓𝐡𝐞𝐨𝐫𝐲 𝐐𝐮𝐞𝐞𝐧 𝐒𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐥𝐢 𝐉𝐚𝐢𝐧 𝐌𝐚'𝐚𝐦.
📅 Date: December 24
🕠 Time: 5:30 PM
🎥 Join Using Below Link
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Me8E6SDrnYE
𝐓𝐞𝐥𝐞𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦 Channel https://t.me/smclasses for regular updates and notes.
SonaliJainPadhaiMadeEasy pinned «https://youtube.com/shorts/z4znPg6oquQ?si=HlK6T_qT2sY_msFt»
Aa rha hai apkey liye super effective session...jaha par hongey sarey concepts clear.....
https://youtu.be/T4T4M5tHFsA?si=2zQUIepEge4AXhSt
https://youtu.be/T4T4M5tHFsA?si=2zQUIepEge4AXhSt
YouTube
MEGA REVISION...Strategic Management Chapter-01 for CA Inter May 24 Exam | Sonali Jain Ma'am
#caintermediatemay24 #KaamyabiBatch #strategicmanagement
Strategic Management Chapter-01 Introduction to Strategic Management Chapter Mega Revision for May 24 Exam | Sonali Jain Ma'am
📌Join Telegram Channel for Notes
🌐 https://t.me/smclasses
📌You can…
Strategic Management Chapter-01 Introduction to Strategic Management Chapter Mega Revision for May 24 Exam | Sonali Jain Ma'am
📌Join Telegram Channel for Notes
🌐 https://t.me/smclasses
📌You can…
Bas kuchh din bache hai result ko ma'am bohot tension ho rhi hai kya hoga kuchh smjh nhi aa rha?
This is a question some of my students are asking.
To ab kre kya?
Pehle to ye accept kro ki ye tension normal hai.
Agar aapne ye accept kr liya to aadhi battle to aap vhi jeet jaaoge!
Ab jab aapne accept kr liya hai to ye jaan lo ki unncessary tension leke kuchh nhi hoga.
Abhi jo hath m task hai use complete kro.
Classes chalu hai?
> Uspar dhyaan lagao
> Revision kro &
> Questions practice kro.
I firmly believe in the statement said by Shri Krishna
Karm karo or fal ki chinta chhodo...
Aur ab karm ho chuka hai..
Fal kya hoga... bhagwan jii pe chhod do
Wishing you all the very best 😉
Sonali Jain Ma'am
This is a question some of my students are asking.
To ab kre kya?
Pehle to ye accept kro ki ye tension normal hai.
Agar aapne ye accept kr liya to aadhi battle to aap vhi jeet jaaoge!
Ab jab aapne accept kr liya hai to ye jaan lo ki unncessary tension leke kuchh nhi hoga.
Abhi jo hath m task hai use complete kro.
Classes chalu hai?
> Uspar dhyaan lagao
> Revision kro &
> Questions practice kro.
I firmly believe in the statement said by Shri Krishna
Karm karo or fal ki chinta chhodo...
Aur ab karm ho chuka hai..
Fal kya hoga... bhagwan jii pe chhod do
Wishing you all the very best 😉
Sonali Jain Ma'am
CA result aate hi Social Media fir pink and purple color se bhar jaayega.
Sab log Social Media pr apni success share kr rhe honge. Par ...
kuchh log, chup chaap ek room m apne aap ko lock kr lenge, Shayad phone bhi off kr lenge taaki rishtedaaro or dosto ka samna na krna pade.
Un sabhi ko mai bas itna kehna chahti hu ki result kuchh bhi ho never stop believing in yourself.
Aap jaante ho ki aapne kitni mehnat kri thi.
Agar vo enough nhi thi to push a little harder this time, and agar aap ne jee tod mehnat kri thi tab bhi result nhi aaya to shayad aapki strategy m koi galti thi uspar work kro.
Remember: You’re 10X stronger and more capable than what you think.
Sab log Social Media pr apni success share kr rhe honge. Par ...
kuchh log, chup chaap ek room m apne aap ko lock kr lenge, Shayad phone bhi off kr lenge taaki rishtedaaro or dosto ka samna na krna pade.
Un sabhi ko mai bas itna kehna chahti hu ki result kuchh bhi ho never stop believing in yourself.
Aap jaante ho ki aapne kitni mehnat kri thi.
Agar vo enough nhi thi to push a little harder this time, and agar aap ne jee tod mehnat kri thi tab bhi result nhi aaya to shayad aapki strategy m koi galti thi uspar work kro.
Remember: You’re 10X stronger and more capable than what you think.