Let's have chichat,
Modern History
What is difference between Delhi Proposal, Delhi Manifesto and Delhi Pact ?
Modern History
What is difference between Delhi Proposal, Delhi Manifesto and Delhi Pact ?
👍2
See how both questions of 2023 is on the same topic election of President of India...
And how value of vote of MLA & MP is asked similar in nature of first statement of 2018 Questions state to state varies if you know then you arrived to answer...
Roj Pado, Kam Pado
Kam Pado, UPSC ke Nazariye se Padho!!!
Ek hi Galti mai Baar Baar Karta hu,
PYQ hu PYQ se pyar karta hu!!!
#UPSC Love Election of President, Power
#Find UPSC LOVE
@reverseupsc
जाना कहा है, Selection यहाँ है !!
Do share your experiences..
And how value of vote of MLA & MP is asked similar in nature of first statement of 2018 Questions state to state varies if you know then you arrived to answer...
Roj Pado, Kam Pado
Kam Pado, UPSC ke Nazariye se Padho!!!
Ek hi Galti mai Baar Baar Karta hu,
PYQ hu PYQ se pyar karta hu!!!
#UPSC Love Election of President, Power
#Find UPSC LOVE
@reverseupsc
जाना कहा है, Selection यहाँ है !!
Do share your experiences..
❤5
Some crisp and Ratta marne wala kaam ...
I thought ye ratana difficult hai so share it ..
Your's Future Administrator,
@reverseupsc
I thought ye ratana difficult hai so share it ..
Your's Future Administrator,
@reverseupsc
👍8🥰1
Tomorrow we will complete Modern History Rapid Revision Session fir to Environment aur Indian Geography related hi post daala jayega group me Pyq notes MCQ yahi 2 subject k chalenge bas ...
Kuch kahna hai kya?
Kuch kahna hai kya?
👏6🥰1
Hey,
Future अधिकारी,
Let's have UPSC FACT CHECK
10 LAKH FILL UP FORM
5 LAKH APPEAR
AROUND 10-12 K CRACK PRELIMS AND ELIGIBLE TO WRITE MAINS
ARROUND 2500 -2900 APPEAR FOR PT
AROUND 700-900 SEAT ARE TO BE FILLED
LESS THAN 100-200 BECOME IAS
AGAIN 200-300 SELECTED OFFICERS GIVE ATTEMPT .....BE REALISTIC !!!
MY INTENTION IS NOT DEMOTIVATE ANYONE
ITS REALITY
IF YOU PREPARING FOR 2024 ATTEMPT
NECESSARY TO MINIMIZE/ AVOID
1 UNNECESSARY TG CHANNEL
2 UNNECESSARY YT CHANNEL ( LIKE MARATHON,IMP THEMES/ TOPICS ETC)
3 AVOID MULTIPLE RESOURCES FOR ONE TOPIC
4. SEARCHING FANCY PYQ ANALYSIS RATHER THAN OWN Understanding..
5. Telegram pe message pad rahe ho ek baar scroll kar lo 50 channel se kam to nhi hoga aur sach bolo dil pe baat rakh ke ki kitne channel tum khol k open karte ho so distraction kam karo...
BAS HO GAYA FARZI GYAAN!!😅
If you attempting this year prelims kindly stay away from YOUTUBE VLOGGER/ TELEGRAM CHANNEL/COACHING MAFIA GIVING BEST STRATEGY ,PYQ ANALYSIS , MARATHON, 50ghante ka video 70ghante ka marthon ..ETC...
HO SAKE TOH YOUTUBE MINIMIZE KARO
ONLY YT VIDEOS SE UPSC CLEAR NHI HOGA BAR BAR KITABO KO REVISION KARNA PADEGA!...
MAI BHI JAA RAHA HAI A SAB AVOID KARNE KE LIYE
😂😂😁😁
USE TIME JUDICIOUSLY. ✍️
PARTIES CAN WAIT, UPSC WONT.✨
FRIENDS CAN WAIT, TIME WONT. ✨
TIMEPASS CAN WAIT, LBSNAA WONT....💯
Are reel aur short likhna bhul gaya wo bhi add kar lena ...insta, twitter bhi hai kya ??
It's just personal view...
Jisne scroll karke TG k apne sare joined channel dekhe ek comment to banta h na🥰 !!
Your's
Future ''Administrator'',
@reverseupsc
Future अधिकारी,
Let's have UPSC FACT CHECK
10 LAKH FILL UP FORM
5 LAKH APPEAR
AROUND 10-12 K CRACK PRELIMS AND ELIGIBLE TO WRITE MAINS
ARROUND 2500 -2900 APPEAR FOR PT
AROUND 700-900 SEAT ARE TO BE FILLED
LESS THAN 100-200 BECOME IAS
AGAIN 200-300 SELECTED OFFICERS GIVE ATTEMPT .....BE REALISTIC !!!
MY INTENTION IS NOT DEMOTIVATE ANYONE
ITS REALITY
IF YOU PREPARING FOR 2024 ATTEMPT
NECESSARY TO MINIMIZE/ AVOID
1 UNNECESSARY TG CHANNEL
2 UNNECESSARY YT CHANNEL ( LIKE MARATHON,IMP THEMES/ TOPICS ETC)
3 AVOID MULTIPLE RESOURCES FOR ONE TOPIC
4. SEARCHING FANCY PYQ ANALYSIS RATHER THAN OWN Understanding..
5. Telegram pe message pad rahe ho ek baar scroll kar lo 50 channel se kam to nhi hoga aur sach bolo dil pe baat rakh ke ki kitne channel tum khol k open karte ho so distraction kam karo...
BAS HO GAYA FARZI GYAAN!!😅
If you attempting this year prelims kindly stay away from YOUTUBE VLOGGER/ TELEGRAM CHANNEL/COACHING MAFIA GIVING BEST STRATEGY ,PYQ ANALYSIS , MARATHON, 50ghante ka video 70ghante ka marthon ..ETC...
HO SAKE TOH YOUTUBE MINIMIZE KARO
ONLY YT VIDEOS SE UPSC CLEAR NHI HOGA BAR BAR KITABO KO REVISION KARNA PADEGA!...
MAI BHI JAA RAHA HAI A SAB AVOID KARNE KE LIYE
😂😂😁😁
USE TIME JUDICIOUSLY. ✍️
PARTIES CAN WAIT, UPSC WONT.✨
FRIENDS CAN WAIT, TIME WONT. ✨
TIMEPASS CAN WAIT, LBSNAA WONT....💯
Are reel aur short likhna bhul gaya wo bhi add kar lena ...insta, twitter bhi hai kya ??
It's just personal view...
Jisne scroll karke TG k apne sare joined channel dekhe ek comment to banta h na🥰 !!
Your's
Future ''Administrator'',
@reverseupsc
❤9👍5
This media is not supported in your browser
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
#Repost
You have heard it a thousand times :
- PYQs are the most important
- PYQ analysis is the key to clearing prelims
- Maine sirf PYQ kiye or prelims clear hogya
- PYQ karo PYQ karo PYQ karo
Arey to karo na.
Par karein kaise?
I always try to tell you all the methods and details on how to analyse PYQs. How to solve PYQs. What are types of PYQs Classification and everything else.
What to do with PYQs to take maximum benefit out of them?
So i request you if you want to maximum from this initiative then as i post linkage of PYQ you should search those topics related content on google or in your notes and put photo, content in Comment so that everyone can have knowledge over those topics.
I know you will see the analysis and then back to your other preparation related stuff..
But for active learning if you you invest 10minutes after my post on those topics then ultimately you will have good command over many topics then while revising those subjects you will have to invest less time!
Your's
@reverseupsc
You have heard it a thousand times :
- PYQs are the most important
- PYQ analysis is the key to clearing prelims
- Maine sirf PYQ kiye or prelims clear hogya
- PYQ karo PYQ karo PYQ karo
Arey to karo na.
Par karein kaise?
I always try to tell you all the methods and details on how to analyse PYQs. How to solve PYQs. What are types of PYQs Classification and everything else.
What to do with PYQs to take maximum benefit out of them?
So i request you if you want to maximum from this initiative then as i post linkage of PYQ you should search those topics related content on google or in your notes and put photo, content in Comment so that everyone can have knowledge over those topics.
I know you will see the analysis and then back to your other preparation related stuff..
But for active learning if you you invest 10minutes after my post on those topics then ultimately you will have good command over many topics then while revising those subjects you will have to invest less time!
Your's
@reverseupsc
❤8
#WHAT YOU UNDERSTAND FROM THE IMAGES ??
What we lack, misguided what they(who got selected at early attempt) know better ??
Don't worry we have our best friend UPSC-PYQ it will definitely guide in our journey Even if no one is for you !!
By the way I am always with you
Your's
@reverseupc
#IF TIME PERMIT READ THE FULL POST BELOW !!
What we lack, misguided what they(who got selected at early attempt) know better ??
Don't worry we have our best friend UPSC-PYQ it will definitely guide in our journey Even if no one is for you !!
By the way I am always with you
Your's
@reverseupc
#IF TIME PERMIT READ THE FULL POST BELOW !!
🔥2
#DISCLAIMER
No offence & defaming anyone topper here !!!!
But have you notice in recent years or your relatives or in movie you have heard IAS ka beta/beti hi IAS banta hai, even famous dialogue hai doctor ke ghar hi doctor banta hai why why why ???
Even in UPSC recent year some IAS FAMILY are dominating the selection (no offence or defaming them) like
1. Tina-Ria Dabi
2. Abhinav-Abhishek J Jain
3. Manuj Jindal-- Anuj Jindal (he prepared but not selected but later his brother manuj selected)
4. Akshat Jain both parents are civil servants
5.Kanishka Kataria father and uncle are civil servants
6.Mishra Family Pratapgarh (all 4 brother -sister are civil servants)...
7. ISHWARAYA RAMNATHAN - SHUSHMITA RAMNATHAN IAS-IPS..
8. Abhishek Singh UP resigned officers father & uncle are civil servants even wife but she was later member of family...
List lambi hai but aadha to mujhe bhi nahi pata hai !!😅
Even there are more family dominating even in the India toughest exam, even if you notice there are some officer selected as IRS next year IPS than IAS in next attempt
eg Ira Singhal mam, Pradeep Singh, Pradeep singh rank 1, Shubham Kumar Sir, Laxman Tiwari, Jivan Kartik Nagjibhai and list are so many ...
Most famous are Ravi Kumar Sihag thrice Selected,
Sunil kumar dhanwanta four times selected and IAS in 2022 finally nahi to aur baar select hote, Divya Tanwar twice selected jaankari ke liye bata du this time again interview hai unka ......
I am not defaming anyone no offence to any topper they are hardworking that is why they got selected ...
But do you notice ki kisi ka parivar IAS hai kisi ke pure khandan me koi IAS kya govt job me bhi koi nahi hai reason is simple kuch to aisa hai jo sirf upar ke cream layer ko pata hai wahi select ho rahe hai 1-2 attempt even 3 attempt...
others people giving precious important age of their their life, father is not rich, farmer hai, auto chalate hai, kirane ki dukan hai, sayad driver ho yaa private job ho 25-30 hajar ki 10 hajar to aap ke rahe ho 15 Hajar me puri family sirf aapke selection ke liye sacrifice kar raha hai !!!
You are missing only thing GUIDANCE, because i know you people more hard working than any selected officer but unhe pata hai kya nahi karna, kisi rank holder ne bola maine ancient art culture nahi tumne bhi chhod diya but might they have read atleast basic of these subjects....
If there is no one in your family officer, so you may not selected ?? Aisa kuch nahi we will study in right direction and the only best friend in preparation is UPSC- PYQ ,,
Padai karo Right direction me warna koi fir IAS,IPS Ka beta fir select hoga power unhi cream layer me ghumega!!!
Har jagah Nepotism to hai whether politics, bollywood, business, cricket me bhi hone laga ab to lag raha hai kahi BUREAUCRACY me na hone lage !!!
I would say believe in you, study hard in right direction, koi toh outsider Kartik Aryan, Shahrukh Khan, Arvind Kejriwal (take in positive sense ki without political family background bahut jaldi two term complete kiye Punjab me bhi unki govt h) jaise hamesha aate changer aate rahenge but hame dekhna hai ki ham lakir ke us paar jayenge ki iss pyaar rahenge fir next Generation me apne baccho ko bolenge lakir us paar karne !!!
Giving touch to bollywood dialogue at this moment,
Raja ka beta raja nahi banega, Jo bhi mehnat karega wahi banega!!
Ab to GUIDANCE bhi bharpur hai, Don't get misguided believe in PYQ and yourself, you will definitely cross that LAKIR!!!
Your's
Future Administrator,
@reverseupsc
Aaj comment ke liye, reactions ke liye nahi bolunga those of you connect will definitely do!!!
No offence & defaming anyone topper here !!!!
But have you notice in recent years or your relatives or in movie you have heard IAS ka beta/beti hi IAS banta hai, even famous dialogue hai doctor ke ghar hi doctor banta hai why why why ???
Even in UPSC recent year some IAS FAMILY are dominating the selection (no offence or defaming them) like
1. Tina-Ria Dabi
2. Abhinav-Abhishek J Jain
3. Manuj Jindal-- Anuj Jindal (he prepared but not selected but later his brother manuj selected)
4. Akshat Jain both parents are civil servants
5.Kanishka Kataria father and uncle are civil servants
6.Mishra Family Pratapgarh (all 4 brother -sister are civil servants)...
7. ISHWARAYA RAMNATHAN - SHUSHMITA RAMNATHAN IAS-IPS..
8. Abhishek Singh UP resigned officers father & uncle are civil servants even wife but she was later member of family...
List lambi hai but aadha to mujhe bhi nahi pata hai !!😅
Even there are more family dominating even in the India toughest exam, even if you notice there are some officer selected as IRS next year IPS than IAS in next attempt
eg Ira Singhal mam, Pradeep Singh, Pradeep singh rank 1, Shubham Kumar Sir, Laxman Tiwari, Jivan Kartik Nagjibhai and list are so many ...
Most famous are Ravi Kumar Sihag thrice Selected,
Sunil kumar dhanwanta four times selected and IAS in 2022 finally nahi to aur baar select hote, Divya Tanwar twice selected jaankari ke liye bata du this time again interview hai unka ......
I am not defaming anyone no offence to any topper they are hardworking that is why they got selected ...
But do you notice ki kisi ka parivar IAS hai kisi ke pure khandan me koi IAS kya govt job me bhi koi nahi hai reason is simple kuch to aisa hai jo sirf upar ke cream layer ko pata hai wahi select ho rahe hai 1-2 attempt even 3 attempt...
others people giving precious important age of their their life, father is not rich, farmer hai, auto chalate hai, kirane ki dukan hai, sayad driver ho yaa private job ho 25-30 hajar ki 10 hajar to aap ke rahe ho 15 Hajar me puri family sirf aapke selection ke liye sacrifice kar raha hai !!!
You are missing only thing GUIDANCE, because i know you people more hard working than any selected officer but unhe pata hai kya nahi karna, kisi rank holder ne bola maine ancient art culture nahi tumne bhi chhod diya but might they have read atleast basic of these subjects....
If there is no one in your family officer, so you may not selected ?? Aisa kuch nahi we will study in right direction and the only best friend in preparation is UPSC- PYQ ,,
Padai karo Right direction me warna koi fir IAS,IPS Ka beta fir select hoga power unhi cream layer me ghumega!!!
Har jagah Nepotism to hai whether politics, bollywood, business, cricket me bhi hone laga ab to lag raha hai kahi BUREAUCRACY me na hone lage !!!
I would say believe in you, study hard in right direction, koi toh outsider Kartik Aryan, Shahrukh Khan, Arvind Kejriwal (take in positive sense ki without political family background bahut jaldi two term complete kiye Punjab me bhi unki govt h) jaise hamesha aate changer aate rahenge but hame dekhna hai ki ham lakir ke us paar jayenge ki iss pyaar rahenge fir next Generation me apne baccho ko bolenge lakir us paar karne !!!
Giving touch to bollywood dialogue at this moment,
Raja ka beta raja nahi banega, Jo bhi mehnat karega wahi banega!!
Ab to GUIDANCE bhi bharpur hai, Don't get misguided believe in PYQ and yourself, you will definitely cross that LAKIR!!!
Your's
Future Administrator,
@reverseupsc
Aaj comment ke liye, reactions ke liye nahi bolunga those of you connect will definitely do!!!
❤15
Forwarded from Reverse UPSC
#REPOST
🌟 Gentle reminder 🌟
📌 If you haven't pinned the channel yet, please do so! 📍
Don't miss out on upcoming important updates! 🚀
After pinning, drop a comment with a 👍
#PIN THE CHANNEL PLEASE AND BE ACTIVE MEMBERS OTHERSWISE YOU HAVE ALREADY JOIN ATLEAST more than 50 channel more than half channel you do not visit ..
So please if joining this channel to make maximum use ..otherwise don't make load in the channel for subscriber sake..
Even if you comment and do reaction it give confidence that you have understood the linkage what i want to say ..so do reaction ... otherswise i am in dilemma that whether you have understood i want to say ...even i saw people you did not see linkage which i type with photos...
Otherwise my efforts will be of no use....
#PLEASE BE ACTIVE MEMBERS OF THE CHANNEL otherwise you better what is benefits of joining of 100 groups .....
🚮 Say goodbye to the 50-100 that channel that you never visit joining thousand of message are there you have not seen yet, dysfunctional and....
....
🎓have few channels which like related optional, topper channel related even if you are preparing more than 1year or since college then hundred of topper came and gone so reduce the noise, ✨
don't go for to much guidance, mentor see where you find fruitful channel which may help you fuel your exam dreams!
✨Make Telegram App to help to achieve your success not become another distracting social media..
✨If you find reverseupsc useful then OK Otherwise exit open khule hai!!
🚀 Roj Pado, Kam Pado,
Kam Pado, UPSC ke Nazariye se Padho!!! 📚
Let's Ace the exams with new style? 🌈💼
Let's do this! 🚀💯"
@reverseupsc
जाना कहा है, Selection यहाँ है !!
🌟 Gentle reminder 🌟
📌 If you haven't pinned the channel yet, please do so! 📍
Don't miss out on upcoming important updates! 🚀
After pinning, drop a comment with a 👍
#PIN THE CHANNEL PLEASE AND BE ACTIVE MEMBERS OTHERSWISE YOU HAVE ALREADY JOIN ATLEAST more than 50 channel more than half channel you do not visit ..
So please if joining this channel to make maximum use ..otherwise don't make load in the channel for subscriber sake..
Even if you comment and do reaction it give confidence that you have understood the linkage what i want to say ..so do reaction ... otherswise i am in dilemma that whether you have understood i want to say ...even i saw people you did not see linkage which i type with photos...
Otherwise my efforts will be of no use....
#PLEASE BE ACTIVE MEMBERS OF THE CHANNEL otherwise you better what is benefits of joining of 100 groups .....
🚮 Say goodbye to the 50-100 that channel that you never visit joining thousand of message are there you have not seen yet, dysfunctional and....
....
🎓have few channels which like related optional, topper channel related even if you are preparing more than 1year or since college then hundred of topper came and gone so reduce the noise, ✨
don't go for to much guidance, mentor see where you find fruitful channel which may help you fuel your exam dreams!
✨Make Telegram App to help to achieve your success not become another distracting social media..
✨If you find reverseupsc useful then OK Otherwise exit open khule hai!!
🚀 Roj Pado, Kam Pado,
Kam Pado, UPSC ke Nazariye se Padho!!! 📚
Let's Ace the exams with new style? 🌈💼
Let's do this! 🚀💯"
@reverseupsc
जाना कहा है, Selection यहाँ है !!
👍6
Farzi Tips
RED , YELLOW , BLUE MATERIALS , REVISION CARD , CRASH COURSE KE पीछे मत भागो 😂😂
Keep minimum resources, read multiple times
One subject one book ,one teacher..
Stick to one pyq analysis (do not collect various coaching analysis rely only one ...)
And official PYQs last 11 or 13 years And
Make short notes ..
आप को district collector बनना है,
ना कि material collector...
Best Wishes 🙏
RED , YELLOW , BLUE MATERIALS , REVISION CARD , CRASH COURSE KE पीछे मत भागो 😂😂
Keep minimum resources, read multiple times
One subject one book ,one teacher..
Stick to one pyq analysis (do not collect various coaching analysis rely only one ...)
And official PYQs last 11 or 13 years And
Make short notes ..
आप को district collector बनना है,
ना कि material collector...
Best Wishes 🙏
🥰6👍2😁1
Forwarded from Reverse UPSC PRELIMS MCQ
Forward Bloc is formed by?
Anonymous Quiz
10%
Rashbehari Bose
78%
Shubash Chandra Bose
6%
Jawahar Lal Nehru
5%
Mohan Singh
Forwarded from Reverse UPSC PRELIMS MCQ
Indian Independence League is formed by?
Anonymous Quiz
38%
Rashbehari Bose
24%
Jawahar Lal Nehru
13%
Mohan Singh
26%
Shubash Chandra Bose
Forwarded from Reverse UPSC PRELIMS MCQ
National Planning Committee as set up in?
Anonymous Quiz
26%
Karachi Session 1931
31%
Lahore Session 1939
31%
Haripura Session 1938
12%
Tripura Session 1939