Reverse UPSC
1.8K subscribers
1.19K photos
109 videos
274 files
370 links
You tube Channel Link
https://youtu.be/xvmOaal_dk4?si=XZ3PCSt5x7IK7yAR

@reverseupsc
जाना कहा है, Selection यहाँ है !!

To connect!!
reverseupsc@gmail.com
https://www.instagram.com/reverseupsc?igsh=OGQ5ZDc2ODk2ZA==
Download Telegram
Confusing point so thought to share with you All..
7
Notes of GS-2, Society Essay can be updated ..
Connect All the thing in One Series ..
Mountain Ranges, Mountain Hills, Passes, Plateau, River, National Park, Wildlife Sanctuary, Tiger Reserve, Lake, Forest, Soil Of India ...

Definitely every year 4-5 Questions will be from these Sections..
Best Luck.🤞

Join Now for more such analysis..
@reverseupsc
🙏4🔥1
Hey Future अधिकारी,                                                       
Feel Free to ask anything??

Your doubt, preparation strategy, priority of subject, prelims oriented, kaise start kare which subject, any doubt in General , Life issues, frustration, distraction???
Or
Low marks in mocks test ??
Or UPPSC related or any other exam?

Ask anything any problems, suggestions ?

I am free next 20 minutes...

Your's,
Future Administrator,
@reverseupsc
मुश्किल है, तभी तो जिंदगी है..

अगर आसान होती, तो ख्वाब होती..❣️
👍73🔥3
Aur kisi ka doubt rah gaya ?

Put your doubts in comment section baad me reply kar dunga aaj k liye bas karte h ...!!                                                                           
Jiska kaccha hai ye topic pad le ?
This is static affairs kaafi din se news me chal raha hai..

LEKIN AAJ TUM ISE SAMET LO APNE NOTES ME ..!!!
🔥1😱1
Let's have chichat,
Modern History
What is difference between Delhi Proposal, Delhi Manifesto and Delhi Pact ?
👍2
See  how both questions of 2023 is on the same topic election of President of India...

And how value of vote of MLA & MP is asked similar in nature of first statement of 2018 Questions state to state varies if you know then you arrived to answer...

Roj Pado, Kam Pado
Kam Pado, UPSC ke Nazariye se Padho!!!

Ek hi Galti mai Baar Baar Karta hu,
PYQ hu PYQ se pyar karta hu!!!

#UPSC Love Election of President, Power
#Find UPSC LOVE

@reverseupsc
जाना कहा है, Selection यहाँ है !!

Do share your experiences..
5
Some crisp and Ratta marne wala kaam ...
I thought ye ratana difficult hai so share it ..

Your's Future Administrator,
@reverseupsc
👍8🥰1
Tomorrow we will complete Modern History Rapid Revision Session fir to Environment aur Indian Geography related hi post daala jayega group me Pyq notes MCQ yahi 2 subject k chalenge bas ...

Kuch kahna hai kya?
👏6🥰1
Hey,
Future अधिकारी,
Let's have UPSC FACT CHECK

10 LAKH FILL UP FORM
5 LAKH APPEAR
AROUND 10-12 K CRACK PRELIMS AND ELIGIBLE TO WRITE MAINS

ARROUND 2500 -2900 APPEAR FOR PT
AROUND 700-900 SEAT ARE TO BE FILLED
LESS THAN 100-200 BECOME IAS

AGAIN 200-300 SELECTED OFFICERS GIVE ATTEMPT .....BE REALISTIC !!!
MY INTENTION IS NOT DEMOTIVATE ANYONE
ITS REALITY

IF YOU PREPARING FOR 2024 ATTEMPT
NECESSARY  TO  MINIMIZE/ AVOID

1 UNNECESSARY TG CHANNEL
2 UNNECESSARY YT CHANNEL ( LIKE MARATHON,IMP THEMES/ TOPICS ETC)
3 AVOID MULTIPLE RESOURCES FOR ONE TOPIC
4. SEARCHING FANCY PYQ ANALYSIS RATHER THAN OWN  Understanding..

5. Telegram pe message pad rahe ho ek baar scroll kar lo 50 channel se kam to nhi hoga aur sach bolo dil pe baat rakh ke ki kitne channel tum khol k open karte ho so distraction kam karo...

BAS HO GAYA FARZI GYAAN!!😅

If you attempting this year prelims kindly stay away from  YOUTUBE  VLOGGER/ TELEGRAM CHANNEL/COACHING MAFIA GIVING BEST STRATEGY ,PYQ ANALYSIS , MARATHON, 50ghante ka video 70ghante ka marthon ..ETC...

HO SAKE TOH YOUTUBE MINIMIZE KARO
ONLY YT VIDEOS  SE UPSC CLEAR  NHI  HOGA BAR BAR KITABO KO REVISION KARNA PADEGA!...

MAI BHI JAA RAHA HAI A SAB AVOID KARNE KE LIYE
😂😂😁😁

USE TIME JUDICIOUSLY. ✍️
PARTIES CAN WAIT, UPSC WONT.
FRIENDS CAN WAIT, TIME WONT.
TIMEPASS CAN WAIT, LBSNAA WONT....💯

Are reel aur short likhna bhul gaya wo bhi add kar lena ...insta, twitter bhi hai kya ??

It's just personal view...
Jisne scroll karke TG k apne sare joined channel dekhe ek comment to banta h na🥰 !!

Your's
Future ''Administrator'',
@reverseupsc
9👍5
This media is not supported in your browser
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
#Repost
You have heard it a thousand times :
- PYQs are the most important
- PYQ analysis is the key to clearing prelims
- Maine sirf PYQ kiye or prelims clear hogya
- PYQ karo PYQ karo PYQ karo

Arey to karo na.
Par karein kaise?

I always try to tell you all the methods and details on how to analyse PYQs. How to solve PYQs. What are types of PYQs Classification and everything else.
What to do with PYQs to take maximum benefit out of them?

So i request you if you want to maximum from this initiative then as i post linkage of PYQ you should search those topics related content on google or in your notes and put photo, content in Comment so that everyone can have knowledge over those topics.

I know you will see the analysis and then back to your other preparation related stuff..

But for active learning if you you invest 10minutes after my post on those topics then ultimately you will have good command over many topics then while revising those subjects you will have to invest less time!

Your's
@reverseupsc
8
Forwarded from MODERN HISTORY RAPID REVISION PERSPECTIVE
MODERN HISTORY.pdf
299.7 KB
😁7🔥1