GAIL Q1 SL
NET PROFIT 18.9B RUPEES VS 20.5B (QOQ); EST 19.78
REVENUE 348B RUPEES VS 357B (QOQ); EST 344.74B
EBITDA 33.33B RUPEES VS 32.16B (QOQ); EST 33.89B
EBITDA MARGIN 9.58% VS 9.01% (QOQ); EST 9.8%
NET PROFIT 18.9B RUPEES VS 20.5B (QOQ); EST 19.78
REVENUE 348B RUPEES VS 357B (QOQ); EST 344.74B
EBITDA 33.33B RUPEES VS 32.16B (QOQ); EST 33.89B
EBITDA MARGIN 9.58% VS 9.01% (QOQ); EST 9.8%
BAJAJ HEALTHCARE: Q1 SL NET PROFIT 118M RUPEES VS 71M (YOY)
Q1 REVENUE 1.48B RUPEES VS 1.32B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA 245M RUPEES VS 245M (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 16.47% VS 18.53% (YOY)
Q1 REVENUE 1.48B RUPEES VS 1.32B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA 245M RUPEES VS 245M (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 16.47% VS 18.53% (YOY)
NTPC GREEN ENERGY Q1 CONS
NET PROFIT 2.2B RUPEES VS 1.39B (YOY)
REVENUE 6.8B RUPEES VS 5.78B (YOY)
EBITDA 6.03B RUPEES VS 5.13B (YOY)
EBITDA MARGIN 88.73% VS 88.68% (YOY)
NET PROFIT 2.2B RUPEES VS 1.39B (YOY)
REVENUE 6.8B RUPEES VS 5.78B (YOY)
EBITDA 6.03B RUPEES VS 5.13B (YOY)
EBITDA MARGIN 88.73% VS 88.68% (YOY)
RAILTEL CORPORATION: Q1 SL NET PROFIT 661M RUPEES VS 1.13B (YOY)
Q1 REVENUE 7.44B RUPEES VS 13B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA 1.16B RUPEES VS 1.8B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 15.58% VS 13.73% (YOY)
Q1 REVENUE 7.44B RUPEES VS 13B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA 1.16B RUPEES VS 1.8B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 15.58% VS 13.73% (YOY)
Waaree Energies report its Q1Results
👉Net Profit Up 20.3% At ₹745 Cr Vs ₹619 Cr (QoQ)
👉Revenue Up 10.5% At ₹4,425 Cr Vs ₹4,004 Cr (QoQ)
👉EBITDA Up 73.4% At ₹997 Cr Vs ₹575 Cr (QoQ)
👉Margin At 22.5% Vs 14.3% (QoQ)
👉Net Profit Up 20.3% At ₹745 Cr Vs ₹619 Cr (QoQ)
👉Revenue Up 10.5% At ₹4,425 Cr Vs ₹4,004 Cr (QoQ)
👉EBITDA Up 73.4% At ₹997 Cr Vs ₹575 Cr (QoQ)
👉Margin At 22.5% Vs 14.3% (QoQ)
TATA STEEL Q1 FY26 RESULTS SUMMARY
• Net Profit ↑ 108% YoY to ₹2,077 crore | ↑ 60% QoQ
• Revenue ↓ 3% YoY to ₹53,178 crore | ↓ 5% QoQ
• EBITDA ↑ 11% YoY to ₹7,427 crore | ↑ 13% QoQ
• EBITDA Margin ↑ at 13.97% vs 12.2% (YoY) and 11.65% (QoQ)
Summary:
Tata Steel posted strong profit growth despite a decline in revenue, supported by improved operating margins and higher EBITDA.
• Net Profit ↑ 108% YoY to ₹2,077 crore | ↑ 60% QoQ
• Revenue ↓ 3% YoY to ₹53,178 crore | ↓ 5% QoQ
• EBITDA ↑ 11% YoY to ₹7,427 crore | ↑ 13% QoQ
• EBITDA Margin ↑ at 13.97% vs 12.2% (YoY) and 11.65% (QoQ)
Summary:
Tata Steel posted strong profit growth despite a decline in revenue, supported by improved operating margins and higher EBITDA.
TATA STEEL:
Q1 CONS NET PROFIT 20B RUPEES VS 9.18B (YOY); EST 17.65B Q1 REVENUE 531.8B RUPEES VS 547.7B (YOY); EST 515B
Q1 EBITDA 74.3B RUPEES VS 66.9B (YOY); EST 70.7B Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 13.96% VS 12.22% (YOY); EST 13.7%
Q1 CONS NET PROFIT 20B RUPEES VS 9.18B (YOY); EST 17.65B Q1 REVENUE 531.8B RUPEES VS 547.7B (YOY); EST 515B
Q1 EBITDA 74.3B RUPEES VS 66.9B (YOY); EST 70.7B Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 13.96% VS 12.22% (YOY); EST 13.7%
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA: Q1 SL NET PROFIT 34.5B RUPEES VS 26.1B (YOY); EST 31.74B
Q1 REVENUE 340.8B RUPEES VS 271B (YOY); EST 339.6B
Q1 EBITDA 47.95B RUPEES VS 41.16B (YOY); EST 49.29B
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 14.07% VS 15.22% (YOY); EST 14.5%
Q1 REVENUE 340.8B RUPEES VS 271B (YOY); EST 339.6B
Q1 EBITDA 47.95B RUPEES VS 41.16B (YOY); EST 49.29B
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 14.07% VS 15.22% (YOY); EST 14.5%
ADANI PORTS JULY CARGO VOLUME UP 8% YOY TO 40.2 MMT
July 2025 cargo volume: 40.2 MMT (↑ 8% YoY)
YTD (Apr–Jul 2025): 160.7 MMT (↑ 10% YoY)
Growth Driver: Strong rise in container traffic
July 2025 cargo volume: 40.2 MMT (↑ 8% YoY)
YTD (Apr–Jul 2025): 160.7 MMT (↑ 10% YoY)
Growth Driver: Strong rise in container traffic
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING: Q1 CONS NET PROFIT 1.06B RUPEES VS 517M (YOY)
Q1 REVENUE 16.37B RUPEES VS 8.97B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA 1.98B RUPEES VS 1.2B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 12.15% VS 13.34% (YOY)
Q1 REVENUE 16.37B RUPEES VS 8.97B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA 1.98B RUPEES VS 1.2B (YOY)
Q1 EBITDA MARGIN 12.15% VS 13.34% (YOY)
NBCC Q1 : NET PROFIT AT 132 CR.V 104 CR YOY
REVENUE AT 2391 CR V 2145 CR
EBITDA AT 110 CR V 91.5 CR YOY
MARGINS AT 4.6 % V 4.26 %
NBCC Q1 : DIVIDEND RS 0.21
REVENUE AT 2391 CR V 2145 CR
EBITDA AT 110 CR V 91.5 CR YOY
MARGINS AT 4.6 % V 4.26 %
NBCC Q1 : DIVIDEND RS 0.21
HAL Q1 Rresults V EST
NET PROFIT AT 1377 CR V EST 1218 CR
REVENUE AT 4819 CR V EST 4898 CR
EBITDA AT 1284 Cr V EST 1114CR
MARGINS AT 26.7 % V EST 22.75 %
NET PROFIT AT 1377 CR V EST 1218 CR
REVENUE AT 4819 CR V EST 4898 CR
EBITDA AT 1284 Cr V EST 1114CR
MARGINS AT 26.7 % V EST 22.75 %
Maruti @ New All Time High
Maruti is 10th Largest Car maker in the World
Maruti Mcap is Double of Suzuki Mcap
Maruti Mcap: 4.41 Lk Cr
Suzuki Mcap: 2.24 Lk Cr
Largest Auto Companies (Mcap Wise)
1) Tesla: 93 Lk Cr
2) Toyota: 22 Lk Cr
3) Xiaomi: 15.36 Lk Cr
4) BYD: 11.90 Lk Cr
5) Ferrari: 7.21 Lk Cr
6) BMW: 5.56 Lk Cr
7) Mercedes: 5.21 Lk Cr
8) Volkswagen: 5.13 Lk Cr
9) General Motors: 4.68 LK Cr
10) Maruti: 4.41 Lk Cr
Maruti is 10th Largest Car maker in the World
Maruti Mcap is Double of Suzuki Mcap
Maruti Mcap: 4.41 Lk Cr
Suzuki Mcap: 2.24 Lk Cr
Largest Auto Companies (Mcap Wise)
1) Tesla: 93 Lk Cr
2) Toyota: 22 Lk Cr
3) Xiaomi: 15.36 Lk Cr
4) BYD: 11.90 Lk Cr
5) Ferrari: 7.21 Lk Cr
6) BMW: 5.56 Lk Cr
7) Mercedes: 5.21 Lk Cr
8) Volkswagen: 5.13 Lk Cr
9) General Motors: 4.68 LK Cr
10) Maruti: 4.41 Lk Cr