*Ineos Styrolution Business*
*Manufacture Acrylonitrile*
*Butadiene Styrene (ABS). It* *has been a pioneer in introducing ABS Resin*
*as an Engineering* *Thermoplastic in India. The Company is a leading*
*manufacturer of ABS Resin and sheets in India.*
- *The Company has a technical collaboration with the world's largest manufacturer*
*of ABS Resins; Japan Synthetic Rubber Company Limited, Japan.*
- *The Company has launched a new product SAN (Styrene Acrylo Nitrile)* *which is a plastic which gives a 95%* *transparent finish. It is superior to glass (88%)*
*and acrylic (92%). The product has major* *applications where transparency*
*is required and also has immense market potential.* *Top Manufacturer of this product in India.*
*Manufacture Acrylonitrile*
*Butadiene Styrene (ABS). It* *has been a pioneer in introducing ABS Resin*
*as an Engineering* *Thermoplastic in India. The Company is a leading*
*manufacturer of ABS Resin and sheets in India.*
- *The Company has a technical collaboration with the world's largest manufacturer*
*of ABS Resins; Japan Synthetic Rubber Company Limited, Japan.*
- *The Company has launched a new product SAN (Styrene Acrylo Nitrile)* *which is a plastic which gives a 95%* *transparent finish. It is superior to glass (88%)*
*and acrylic (92%). The product has major* *applications where transparency*
*is required and also has immense market potential.* *Top Manufacturer of this product in India.*
*Dixon’s Wholly Owned Subsidiary –Dixon Electro Appliances, received approval under PLI scheme of Government of India*
*Dixon Electro Appliances is one of the 31 entities which has been granted approval under PLI scheme of Government of India for manufacturing of Telecom and Networking Products in India.*
*Dixon Electro Appliances is one of the 31 entities which has been granted approval under PLI scheme of Government of India for manufacturing of Telecom and Networking Products in India.*
Ten straight months of growth: Exports rise 22% to $33.79 billion in September: https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/economy/ten-straight-months-of-growth-exports-rise-22-to-3379-billion-in-september/article36999620.ece
BusinessLine
Ten straight months of growth: Exports rise 22% to $33.79 billion in September
Trade deficit widens as imports of gold, petroleum products rise
Mumbai sees 356 property registrations a day during Navratri: Knight Frank India
Stamp duty collection at Rs 24 crore a day is 78% higher than in August and 37% percent in September.
Maaal laaaaav💰💰
Stamp duty collection at Rs 24 crore a day is 78% higher than in August and 37% percent in September.
Maaal laaaaav💰💰
HCL Tech Q2 First cut – Dollar Revenue growth below expectation …Ebit Margin in line…Strong Order book
· Q2 Dollar revenue $2791mn (up 2.6% QoQ) – expectation $2808mn
· Income Rs20655cr (up 3% QoQ) – expectation Rs20800cr
· Net profit Rs3265cr (up 1.6% QoQ) – expectation 3100cr
· Ebit Rs3916cr (up 0.4% QoQ) – expectation Rs4000cr
· Ebit 19% vs 19.6% (QoQ) – expectation 19%
· Company expects revenue to grow in double digits in constant currency in FY22
· EBIT margin is forecast to be between 19.0% and 21.0%.
· The company won new contracts worth $2,245 million with a net of 14 new large deals during the quarter. It also added a net of 11,135 new employees.
· Q2 Dollar revenue $2791mn (up 2.6% QoQ) – expectation $2808mn
· Income Rs20655cr (up 3% QoQ) – expectation Rs20800cr
· Net profit Rs3265cr (up 1.6% QoQ) – expectation 3100cr
· Ebit Rs3916cr (up 0.4% QoQ) – expectation Rs4000cr
· Ebit 19% vs 19.6% (QoQ) – expectation 19%
· Company expects revenue to grow in double digits in constant currency in FY22
· EBIT margin is forecast to be between 19.0% and 21.0%.
· The company won new contracts worth $2,245 million with a net of 14 new large deals during the quarter. It also added a net of 11,135 new employees.
HCL tech Q2FY22:
👉$ rev growth at 2.6% vs est 4%. Ebit margins at 19% vs est of 19.3%.
👉Guidance unchanged Revenue expected to grow in double digits in constant currency for FY’22.
👉 EBIT% expected to be between 19.0% and 21.0% for FY’22.
👉 Deal wins improve to $2.7b Vs $1.66 qoq ( Very strong growth on deal win )
MAHINDRA CIE AUTOMOTIVE Q2 : Cons. Net Profit Up 174 % To Rs 166 cr (YOY), Up 22 % (QOQ)
Revenue Up 23 % To Rs 2090 cr (YOY), Up 2 % (QOQ)
EBITDA Up 78 % to Rs 267 cr (YOY), Up 3 % (QOQ)
Indian IT Services exports at ~$170 billion exceed Saudi Arabia's total oil exports in value
IBULL REAL Q2
Cons. Net Profit Of Rs 5.53 cr V Rs 76.49 Cr Loss (YOY), Up 16 % QOQ
Revenue Up 1654 % To Rs 349 cr (YOY), Down 33 % (QOQ)
EBITDA Of Rs 22.18 cr V Rs 41 cr loss (YOY), Down 45 % (QOQ)
👉$ rev growth at 2.6% vs est 4%. Ebit margins at 19% vs est of 19.3%.
👉Guidance unchanged Revenue expected to grow in double digits in constant currency for FY’22.
👉 EBIT% expected to be between 19.0% and 21.0% for FY’22.
👉 Deal wins improve to $2.7b Vs $1.66 qoq ( Very strong growth on deal win )
MAHINDRA CIE AUTOMOTIVE Q2 : Cons. Net Profit Up 174 % To Rs 166 cr (YOY), Up 22 % (QOQ)
Revenue Up 23 % To Rs 2090 cr (YOY), Up 2 % (QOQ)
EBITDA Up 78 % to Rs 267 cr (YOY), Up 3 % (QOQ)
Indian IT Services exports at ~$170 billion exceed Saudi Arabia's total oil exports in value
IBULL REAL Q2
Cons. Net Profit Of Rs 5.53 cr V Rs 76.49 Cr Loss (YOY), Up 16 % QOQ
Revenue Up 1654 % To Rs 349 cr (YOY), Down 33 % (QOQ)
EBITDA Of Rs 22.18 cr V Rs 41 cr loss (YOY), Down 45 % (QOQ)
*FII and DII Trading activities as on 14Oct 2021*
FII F&O (Net)+2926.90Cr
FII INDEX FUTURES+1326.80Cr
FII INDEX OPTIONS+1898.18Cr
FII STOCK FUTURES-54.16Cr
FII STOCK OPTIONS-243.92Cr
FII CASH+1681.60Cr
DII CASH-1750.59Cr
FII F&O (Net)+2926.90Cr
FII INDEX FUTURES+1326.80Cr
FII INDEX OPTIONS+1898.18Cr
FII STOCK FUTURES-54.16Cr
FII STOCK OPTIONS-243.92Cr
FII CASH+1681.60Cr
DII CASH-1750.59Cr
Sources Say Nykaa receives
SEBI approval for its IPO with a size of nearly ₹4,000 cr. Nykaa to raise ₹525 cr via fresh issuance of equity
Co likely to be valued at over ₹40,000 cr, reports
Coal India : Coal India is down 3% after reports says that the co has asked subsidiaries to refrain from e-auction of coal for non-power cos.
SEBI approval for its IPO with a size of nearly ₹4,000 cr. Nykaa to raise ₹525 cr via fresh issuance of equity
Co likely to be valued at over ₹40,000 cr, reports
Coal India : Coal India is down 3% after reports says that the co has asked subsidiaries to refrain from e-auction of coal for non-power cos.
Godrej Agrovet at 640, when market is all time high and quality is hard to find at a reasonable price you cannot miss godrej agrovet;
1. Being owned by godrej is the biggest moat
2. No. 1 palm oil producer of India
3. No. 1 supplier of chicken feed, cattle feed and aqua feed.
4.Owns Jersey, a South India based dairy company
5. Parent company of astec lifescience
6. Into agrochemicals and pesticides
7. Maxximilk - leader in cattle breeding
8 . Owns fmcg brands such as yummies and real good chicken
1. Being owned by godrej is the biggest moat
2. No. 1 palm oil producer of India
3. No. 1 supplier of chicken feed, cattle feed and aqua feed.
4.Owns Jersey, a South India based dairy company
5. Parent company of astec lifescience
6. Into agrochemicals and pesticides
7. Maxximilk - leader in cattle breeding
8 . Owns fmcg brands such as yummies and real good chicken
CALIFORNIA SOFTWARE Q2 : cons. Net Profit Down 9 % To Rs 2.68 cr (QOQ), Up 1476 % (YOY)
Revenue Down 4 % To Rs 3.35 cr (QOQ), Up 509 % (YOY)
Revenue Down 4 % To Rs 3.35 cr (QOQ), Up 509 % (YOY)