NASDAQ DOWN 19.73 POINTS, OR 0.08 PERCENT, AT 26,080.04 AFTER MARKET OPEN
S&P 500 UP 3.65 POINTS, OR 0.05 %, AT 7,635.12 AFTER MARKET OPEN
DOW JONES UP 182.61 POINTS, OR 0.35 PERCENT, AT 52,949.49 AFTER MARKET OPEN
S&P 500 UP 3.65 POINTS, OR 0.05 %, AT 7,635.12 AFTER MARKET OPEN
DOW JONES UP 182.61 POINTS, OR 0.35 PERCENT, AT 52,949.49 AFTER MARKET OPEN
POWERGRID: WINS TRANSMISSION PROJECT UNDER TBCB
• POWERGRID declared successful bidder for Rajasthan REZ Phase-IV transmission project.
• Quoted annual transmission charges: ₹3,244.33 Cr.
• Project involves 6,000 MW ±800 kV HVDC terminals at Barmer-II (Rajasthan) and South Kalamb (Maharashtra).
• Includes ~1,000 km HVDC transmission line across Rajasthan, Gujarat & Maharashtra.
• Letter of Intent received on September 2, 2026.
• POWERGRID declared successful bidder for Rajasthan REZ Phase-IV transmission project.
• Quoted annual transmission charges: ₹3,244.33 Cr.
• Project involves 6,000 MW ±800 kV HVDC terminals at Barmer-II (Rajasthan) and South Kalamb (Maharashtra).
• Includes ~1,000 km HVDC transmission line across Rajasthan, Gujarat & Maharashtra.
• Letter of Intent received on September 2, 2026.
https://chat.whatsapp.com/Eyo8U7p5t6KKNsOzSPr9D9?s=cl&p=a&mlu=4
Last few slots left. Add your friends or family who have the same interest.
Group for Technical Analysis & Volume Analysis
Last few slots left. Add your friends or family who have the same interest.
Group for Technical Analysis & Volume Analysis
Follow this link to join my WhatsApp group: https://chat.whatsapp.com/KO9jPR5BXR01gl9vzHkO4l?s=sw&p=a&mlu=4
Join this group for Real time updates on India stock market & Indepth research on Indian Stock markets.
Join this group for Real time updates on India stock market & Indepth research on Indian Stock markets.
SEDS SOFTWARE, GET DEBIT/REVOKE MAIL OR MESSAGES??
Anonymous Poll
5%
YAY, UPI DEBITED
32%
UPI REVOKED
11%
UPI STILL HOLD
5%
ASBA GET DEBITED
11%
ASBA FUNDS RELEASED
5%
ASBA STILL HOLD
16%
NO ACTION/ NOT CHECKED
16%
WAS NOT APPLIED/NOT INTERESTED
🚨Allotment Live🚨
● ESDS Software Solutions Ltd IPO
Link ⤵️
https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
● ESDS Software Solutions Ltd IPO
Link ⤵️
https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
🚨Allotment Live🚨
● Priority Jewellers Ltd IPO
Link ⤵️
https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
● Priority Jewellers Ltd IPO
Link ⤵️
https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
ULTRATECH CEMENT: CO.
COMMENCES COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION OF 11 LAKH KM WIRES & CABLES PLANT AT BHARUCH SUPPORTING INFRASTRUCTURE PORTFOLIO DIVERSIFICATION AND ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS SEGMENT EXPANSION
COMMENCES COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION OF 11 LAKH KM WIRES & CABLES PLANT AT BHARUCH SUPPORTING INFRASTRUCTURE PORTFOLIO DIVERSIFICATION AND ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS SEGMENT EXPANSION
ACUTAAS CHEMICALS, NARESH PATEL ON ACUTAAS CHEM-NEW S. KOREA UNIT
JV Believes It Can Address An Opportunity Of Around $100 m Within This Specialty Chem Mkt
Specialty Chem Mkt For Semicon Industry Currently Estimated At More Than $1 Bn
Raw Materials For Korean Ops Will Be Supplied From India, Reducing Dependence On China
FY27 Expected To Be The Transition Yr As Co Completes Customer Validation & Commercial Batches
Mgmt Expects A Sizeable Revenue Contribution From The JV Starting FY28
JV Believes It Can Address An Opportunity Of Around $100 m Within This Specialty Chem Mkt
Specialty Chem Mkt For Semicon Industry Currently Estimated At More Than $1 Bn
Raw Materials For Korean Ops Will Be Supplied From India, Reducing Dependence On China
FY27 Expected To Be The Transition Yr As Co Completes Customer Validation & Commercial Batches
Mgmt Expects A Sizeable Revenue Contribution From The JV Starting FY28
MILKY MIST, K RATHNAM SAYS
Overall, Q1 Was Robust For Co, Expect Similar Growth To Continue
Capacity Constraints In Yogurt Category Have Been Removed
Will Decide What The Maharashtra Land Will Be Used For In 3-4 Months
Blended Capacity Utilisation At 45-50%, Have Enough Growth Headroom
With Existing Capacity, Revenue Can Grow 2-3x; Will Incur Capex To Enter New Categories
Overall, Q1 Was Robust For Co, Expect Similar Growth To Continue
Capacity Constraints In Yogurt Category Have Been Removed
Will Decide What The Maharashtra Land Will Be Used For In 3-4 Months
Blended Capacity Utilisation At 45-50%, Have Enough Growth Headroom
With Existing Capacity, Revenue Can Grow 2-3x; Will Incur Capex To Enter New Categories
NCLT CLARIFIES STATUS OF CHANDRA'S IBC REPAYMENT PLAN
NCLT issues notices to Zee Entertainment's Subhash Chandra and lenders in the IBC repayment plan case
Tie-breaker judge's opinion is not the majority view and does not constitute the final order in the case
NCLT says the tie-breaker judge's verdict cannot be given effect to at this stage
The tie-breaker judge had earlier approved Subhash Chandra's resolution plan for Zee Entertainment
Lenders had challenged the tie-breaker judge's order before the NCLAT
FROM: INFORMIST
NCLT issues notices to Zee Entertainment's Subhash Chandra and lenders in the IBC repayment plan case
Tie-breaker judge's opinion is not the majority view and does not constitute the final order in the case
NCLT says the tie-breaker judge's verdict cannot be given effect to at this stage
The tie-breaker judge had earlier approved Subhash Chandra's resolution plan for Zee Entertainment
Lenders had challenged the tie-breaker judge's order before the NCLAT
FROM: INFORMIST
❤1
COAL INDIA: AUGUST PRODUCTION DOWN 5.7% YoY
• Aug 2026 production fell 5.7% YoY to 47.5 MT vs 50.4 MT.
• Coal offtake rose 5.5% YoY to 60.6 MT.
• Apr–Aug FY27 production down 4.5% YoY to 267.5 MT.
• Apr–Aug cumulative offtake up 6.7% YoY to 322.9 MT.
• ECL, CCL & WCL reported strong production growth, while NCL, SECL & MCL declined.
• Aug 2026 production fell 5.7% YoY to 47.5 MT vs 50.4 MT.
• Coal offtake rose 5.5% YoY to 60.6 MT.
• Apr–Aug FY27 production down 4.5% YoY to 267.5 MT.
• Apr–Aug cumulative offtake up 6.7% YoY to 322.9 MT.
• ECL, CCL & WCL reported strong production growth, while NCL, SECL & MCL declined.
TATA MOTORS CV: AUG SALES UP 49% YoY TO 44,411
• Total CV sales at 44,411 units vs 29,863 last year; above estimate of 38,800.
• Domestic CV sales up 33% YoY to 36,619 units.
• International sales surged 227% YoY to 7,792 units.
• HCV truck sales rose 42%, while SCV cargo & pickups grew 34%.
• Passenger carrier sales increased 31% YoY to 4,701 units.
• Domestic MH&ICV sales up 31% YoY to 17,531 units.
• Total CV sales at 44,411 units vs 29,863 last year; above estimate of 38,800.
• Domestic CV sales up 33% YoY to 36,619 units.
• International sales surged 227% YoY to 7,792 units.
• HCV truck sales rose 42%, while SCV cargo & pickups grew 34%.
• Passenger carrier sales increased 31% YoY to 4,701 units.
• Domestic MH&ICV sales up 31% YoY to 17,531 units.
👀1
AARVI ENCON WINS ₹174.73 CR WORK ORDERS
• Aarvi Encon received 4 work orders from Certification Engineers International for hiring of manpower resources.
• Aggregate order value: ₹174.73 Cr, excluding applicable taxes.
• Orders are for a period of 3 years, from September 1, 2026 to August 31, 2029.
• Aarvi Encon received 4 work orders from Certification Engineers International for hiring of manpower resources.
• Aggregate order value: ₹174.73 Cr, excluding applicable taxes.
• Orders are for a period of 3 years, from September 1, 2026 to August 31, 2029.
SML MAHINDRA | AUGUST AUTO SALES
Total sales rise 40% YoY to 1,175 units vs 842 units
PV sales grow 31% YoY to 683 units vs 521 units
CV sales jump 53% YoY to 492 units vs 321 units
Total sales rise 40% YoY to 1,175 units vs 842 units
PV sales grow 31% YoY to 683 units vs 521 units
CV sales jump 53% YoY to 492 units vs 321 units
ASHOK LEYLAND AUGUST SALES SURGE 38% YoY TO 21,038 UNITS
• Total sales: 21,038 units vs 15,239 — +38% YoY
• Domestic sales: 19,438 units — +43% YoY
• M&HCV sales: 13,719 units — +46% YoY
• M&HCV truck sales grew 60% YoY.
• LCV sales: 7,319 units — +25% YoY
• Domestic M&HCV sales: 12,408 units — +55% YoY
• FY27 cumulative sales: 89,391 units — +20% YoY
• August sales came in at 21,038 units vs ~20,000 estimated.
• Total sales: 21,038 units vs 15,239 — +38% YoY
• Domestic sales: 19,438 units — +43% YoY
• M&HCV sales: 13,719 units — +46% YoY
• M&HCV truck sales grew 60% YoY.
• LCV sales: 7,319 units — +25% YoY
• Domestic M&HCV sales: 12,408 units — +55% YoY
• FY27 cumulative sales: 89,391 units — +20% YoY
• August sales came in at 21,038 units vs ~20,000 estimated.
TVSMotor
Total Sales At 6.16 Lk Units Vs Nomura Est Of 6.53 Lk Units (YoY)
⏩Total Sales Up 21% At 6.16 Lk Units Vs 5.09 Lk Units (YoY)
E
⏩2-wheeler Sales Up 21% At 5.91 Lk Units Vs 4.90 Lk Units (YoY)
⏩EV Sales At 59,453 Units Vs 25,138 Units (YoY)
⏩3W Sales Up 34% At 25,103 Units Vs 18,748 Units (YoY)
⏩Intl Sales Up 29% At 1.74 Lk Units Vs 1.35 Lk Units (YoY)
Total Sales At 6.16 Lk Units Vs Nomura Est Of 6.53 Lk Units (YoY)
⏩Total Sales Up 21% At 6.16 Lk Units Vs 5.09 Lk Units (YoY)
E
⏩2-wheeler Sales Up 21% At 5.91 Lk Units Vs 4.90 Lk Units (YoY)
⏩EV Sales At 59,453 Units Vs 25,138 Units (YoY)
⏩3W Sales Up 34% At 25,103 Units Vs 18,748 Units (YoY)
⏩Intl Sales Up 29% At 1.74 Lk Units Vs 1.35 Lk Units (YoY)
EICHER MOTORS AUGUST MOTORCYCLE SALES UP 11% YoY TO 1.26 LAKH UNITS
• Total motorcycle sales: 1,26,479 units vs 1,14,002 — +11% YoY
• Up to 350cc & EV sales: 1,13,143 units — +15% YoY
• Above 350cc sales: 13,336 units — -13% YoY
• International business sales: 12,275 units — +10% YoY
• Apr–Aug FY27 total sales: 5,75,138 units — +23% YoY
• YTD up to 350cc sales grew 28%, while above 350cc declined 5%.
• August sales came in at 1.26 lakh units vs ~1.25 lakh estimated.
• Total motorcycle sales: 1,26,479 units vs 1,14,002 — +11% YoY
• Up to 350cc & EV sales: 1,13,143 units — +15% YoY
• Above 350cc sales: 13,336 units — -13% YoY
• International business sales: 12,275 units — +10% YoY
• Apr–Aug FY27 total sales: 5,75,138 units — +23% YoY
• YTD up to 350cc sales grew 28%, while above 350cc declined 5%.
• August sales came in at 1.26 lakh units vs ~1.25 lakh estimated.
💊 SUN PHARMA: SIGNS U.S. MEDICINE PRICING & ACCESS AGREEMENT
Sun Pharma has signed an agreement with the U.S. government to improve access to affordable medicines.
• Will extend MFN pricing to U.S. state Medicaid programs
• MFN pricing also committed for future innovative medicine launches in the U.S.
• Section 232 tariffs delayed for over 2 years on innovative pharma products
• U.S. contributes around 27% of Sun Pharma’s global revenue
• Company remains focused on U.S. investments across R&D, manufacturing and sales
Sun Pharma also highlighted its proposed $11.75 billion EV acquisition of Organon.
Sun Pharma has signed an agreement with the U.S. government to improve access to affordable medicines.
• Will extend MFN pricing to U.S. state Medicaid programs
• MFN pricing also committed for future innovative medicine launches in the U.S.
• Section 232 tariffs delayed for over 2 years on innovative pharma products
• U.S. contributes around 27% of Sun Pharma’s global revenue
• Company remains focused on U.S. investments across R&D, manufacturing and sales
Sun Pharma also highlighted its proposed $11.75 billion EV acquisition of Organon.
WONDER ELECTRICALS Q1 Result
• Net Profit: ₹4 Cr, ↑264% YoY, ↓44% QoQ
• Revenue: ₹233.6 Cr, ↑51% YoY, ↓7% QoQ
• EBITDA: ₹9 Cr, ↑84% YoY, ↓34% QoQ
• EBITDA Margin: 3.9% vs 3.2% YoY, 5.5% QoQ
• Net Profit: ₹4 Cr, ↑264% YoY, ↓44% QoQ
• Revenue: ₹233.6 Cr, ↑51% YoY, ↓7% QoQ
• EBITDA: ₹9 Cr, ↑84% YoY, ↓34% QoQ
• EBITDA Margin: 3.9% vs 3.2% YoY, 5.5% QoQ
MIDWEST Q1 Result
• Net Profit: ₹31 Cr ↑29% YoY | ↓16% QoQ
• Revenue: ₹191.80 Cr ↑35% YoY | ↓11% QoQ
• EBITDA: ₹49 Cr ↑25% YoY | ↓16% QoQ
• EBITDA Margin: 25.5% vs 27.4% YoY ↓ | 27.0% QoQ ↓
• Net Profit: ₹31 Cr ↑29% YoY | ↓16% QoQ
• Revenue: ₹191.80 Cr ↑35% YoY | ↓11% QoQ
• EBITDA: ₹49 Cr ↑25% YoY | ↓16% QoQ
• EBITDA Margin: 25.5% vs 27.4% YoY ↓ | 27.0% QoQ ↓