Supreme Petro CMP 746:
Supreme Petrochem is engaged in the business of Styrenics and manufactures Polystyrene (PS), Expandable Polystyrene (EPS), Masterbatches and Compounds of Styrenics and other Polymers, Extruded Polystyrene Insulation Board (XPS) Styrene Methyl Methacrylate (SMMA).
SPL is India’s largest producer of PS products. The annual installed capacity of PS, EPS, specialty polymers and compounds and extruded PS is 2,72,000MT, 72,100MT, 33,500MT and 5,000MT, respectively.
Financial
- ROE and ROCE is around 55% and 72% respectively. (Excellent)
- P/BV - 5.9x,, Face Value: INR 10.
- Forward PE - 15 which is average as per Industry benchmark.
- Q4FY21 topline was around INR 1,269 Cr Vs. 663 Cr in YoY Vs. 930 Cr in QoQ. Therfore up by 91% in YoY and 36% in YoY.
- FY21 topline: INR 3,185 Cr Vs. 2,724 Cr in FY20 up by 16.9% in YoY.
- Q4FY21 bottomline was around INR 232 Cr Vs. 24 Cr in YoY Vs. 172 Cr in QoQ therefore up by 866% in YoY and 35% in QoQ.
- FY21 bottomline was around INR 477 Cr Vs. 103 Cr in YoY therefore up by 363% in YoY.
- Debt free company.
- Operating profit margin is around 21% in FY21 which is highest in all the past years.
- Operating cash flow is also excellent and it was 435 Cr Vs. 120 Cr in YoY.
- Promoter holding is around 64% which is strong and stable and increased by more than 1.5% in last 1 year, FIIs and DIIs hold around 1.2% and 2.1% respectively.
Opportunities
- SPL is benefitting in the domestic market from the shutdown of the LG Polymers India Ltd's (second largest polystyrene (PS) manufacturer in India; accounting for close to 25% of India's PS capacity) facility post a styrene vapour leakage incident at its Vizag plant in May 2020. According to SPL’s management, in the absence of any planned capacity addition from the competitors, the demand-supply scenario has structurally improved in the domestic PS industry. To meet the supply gap created by LG Polymers' capacity shutdown, SPL is undertaking brownfield expansion for its PS capacity by 80,000MT and expandable polystyrene (EPS) capacity by 30,000MT.
- Strong EBITDA depsite Q1 was disturbed on account of lockdown.
- SPL plans to enter the mass acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS) market, with an initial capacity of around 60,000tpa to 80,000tpa by setting up a new line at the existing plant over FY22-FY24. Improved PS capacity is likely to reduce the revenue share of VAP over the near term.
- The company continues to hold a leading position in the domestic PS (about 44% share of domestic supply including LG Polymers' capacity) and EPS markets. The company’s strong market position and large scale are likely to improve further with the completion of PS expansion project. It is the only domestic manufacturer of extruded PS foam board and styrene methyl methacrylate.
- Long term operating track record.
- Dividend is increasing trend and after strong performance company has paid around INR 12.5 per share as an dividend.
- Company has reserve of around 970 Crs.
Concern
- Volatility in polypropylene caps margin and volatility of SM prices also.
- Last 5 year topline growth was in single digit.
View Share high 820 and now 740. Share can considered a good investment in longer run any correction in price will give good opportunity to enter. Short term support 675 Target can be 900.
Views are shared just for educational purpose and personal in nature others can take different view/opinion.
Supreme Petrochem is engaged in the business of Styrenics and manufactures Polystyrene (PS), Expandable Polystyrene (EPS), Masterbatches and Compounds of Styrenics and other Polymers, Extruded Polystyrene Insulation Board (XPS) Styrene Methyl Methacrylate (SMMA).
SPL is India’s largest producer of PS products. The annual installed capacity of PS, EPS, specialty polymers and compounds and extruded PS is 2,72,000MT, 72,100MT, 33,500MT and 5,000MT, respectively.
Financial
- ROE and ROCE is around 55% and 72% respectively. (Excellent)
- P/BV - 5.9x,, Face Value: INR 10.
- Forward PE - 15 which is average as per Industry benchmark.
- Q4FY21 topline was around INR 1,269 Cr Vs. 663 Cr in YoY Vs. 930 Cr in QoQ. Therfore up by 91% in YoY and 36% in YoY.
- FY21 topline: INR 3,185 Cr Vs. 2,724 Cr in FY20 up by 16.9% in YoY.
- Q4FY21 bottomline was around INR 232 Cr Vs. 24 Cr in YoY Vs. 172 Cr in QoQ therefore up by 866% in YoY and 35% in QoQ.
- FY21 bottomline was around INR 477 Cr Vs. 103 Cr in YoY therefore up by 363% in YoY.
- Debt free company.
- Operating profit margin is around 21% in FY21 which is highest in all the past years.
- Operating cash flow is also excellent and it was 435 Cr Vs. 120 Cr in YoY.
- Promoter holding is around 64% which is strong and stable and increased by more than 1.5% in last 1 year, FIIs and DIIs hold around 1.2% and 2.1% respectively.
Opportunities
- SPL is benefitting in the domestic market from the shutdown of the LG Polymers India Ltd's (second largest polystyrene (PS) manufacturer in India; accounting for close to 25% of India's PS capacity) facility post a styrene vapour leakage incident at its Vizag plant in May 2020. According to SPL’s management, in the absence of any planned capacity addition from the competitors, the demand-supply scenario has structurally improved in the domestic PS industry. To meet the supply gap created by LG Polymers' capacity shutdown, SPL is undertaking brownfield expansion for its PS capacity by 80,000MT and expandable polystyrene (EPS) capacity by 30,000MT.
- Strong EBITDA depsite Q1 was disturbed on account of lockdown.
- SPL plans to enter the mass acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS) market, with an initial capacity of around 60,000tpa to 80,000tpa by setting up a new line at the existing plant over FY22-FY24. Improved PS capacity is likely to reduce the revenue share of VAP over the near term.
- The company continues to hold a leading position in the domestic PS (about 44% share of domestic supply including LG Polymers' capacity) and EPS markets. The company’s strong market position and large scale are likely to improve further with the completion of PS expansion project. It is the only domestic manufacturer of extruded PS foam board and styrene methyl methacrylate.
- Long term operating track record.
- Dividend is increasing trend and after strong performance company has paid around INR 12.5 per share as an dividend.
- Company has reserve of around 970 Crs.
Concern
- Volatility in polypropylene caps margin and volatility of SM prices also.
- Last 5 year topline growth was in single digit.
View Share high 820 and now 740. Share can considered a good investment in longer run any correction in price will give good opportunity to enter. Short term support 675 Target can be 900.
Views are shared just for educational purpose and personal in nature others can take different view/opinion.
*WEEKLY F&O REPORT 29-MAY-2021*
Hello,
How are you doing, stay safe.
Sharing F&O stock and index activity of last week and some of our viewpoints.
*NIFTY FUT @ 15463:- Bullish Trend until unless close/sustain below 15100*
*Technical & Data Viewpoints*
*>>>*Index broke multiple resistance levels & the previous week high as well as managed to close above Daily / Weekly & monthly Pivot points ( 15461 / 15141 & 15368 respectively). Swing average high is 15218 But 60 RSI breakout level is at 15060-15088.
*>> Hold long With sl of 15100 for upside 15777 (Buy on dips good level for buy 15222-15300 range)*
*>>* Look good to sell below 14935 With sl of 15135 for down side 14533*
*>>* Moving Averages:- 15244.9 (5-D), 14906.85 (21-D), 14795.15 (50-D), 14687.05 (100-D), 13343.45 (200-D).
*>>* RSI at 65.93 & Swing RSI level @ 14979.65
*>>* Trading range for month 14531.65 to 15777.7
*>>* Support at 14799.5 followed by 14531.65
*>>* Resistance at 15630.2 followed by 15777.7
*Future*
*>>* Last five trading session future open interest Decreased by -1.06 mn shares (-9.54%) & stock price up by 1.69%, Position Short Covering
*>>* Today future open interest Increased by 0.64 mn shares (5.76%) & stock price up by 0.5%, Position Long Buildup
*Beginning of months*
*>>* Apr21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 5.3%.& Open interest Decreased by -21.77%.
*>>* Mar21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 6.65%.& Open interest Decreased by -8.37%.
*>>* Feb21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 1.9%.& Open interest Decreased by -20.15%.
*Option DATA*
*>>* Implied current @ 15.07%.
*>>*All Expiry PCR @ 1.32
*>>* Puts OI of 33458 lots value of 3880 (cr).
*>>* Calls OI of 237488 lots value of 27544 (cr).
*Today activities*
*>>* *Addition* 16000 Call 7663 lots. / 15000 Put 5589 lots.
*>>* *Deduction* 15000 Call -1618 lots. / 14200 Put -1132 lots.
*Highest Open Interest*
*>>* 16000 Calls Carrying Highest OI of (33458 lots), Followed by 15500 (20864 lots) & 15800 (14999 lots).
*>>* 14000 Puts Carrying Highest OI of (37244 lots), Followed by 14500 (36395 lots) & 13500 (30376 lots).
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*BANKNIFTY FUT @ 35321.8 - Bullish Trend until unless close/sustain below 34500*
*Technical & Data Viewpoints*
*>>* Index close bove weekly and monthly pivot levels 34403 & 35080. Average swing high stand at 34667 all this level shows strong multiple resistance in between 34300-34500 range, for upside 36560.
*>> Hold long With sl of 34300 for upside 36560 (Buy on dips good level for buy 34900-35000 range)*
*>>* Look good to sell below 34300 With sl of 34900 for down side 33555 / 32915*
*>>* Moving Averages:- 34759.95 (5-D), 33474.75 (21-D), 33404.05 (50-D), 33505.7 (100-D), 29231.85 (200-D).
*>>* RSI at 64.09 & Swing RSI level @ 33555.25
*>>* Trading range for month 31537.6 to 37125
*>>* Support at 32705.9 followed by 31537.6
*>>* Resistance at 36430.85 followed by 37125
*Future*
*>>* Last five trading session future open interest Decreased by -0.14 mn shares (-7.73%) & stock price up by 0.92%, Position Short Covering
*>>* Today future open interest Increased by 0.03 mn shares (1.66%) & stock price up by 0.04%, Position Long Buildup
*Beginning of months*
*>>* Apr21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 7.3%.& Open interest Decreased by -28.71%.
*>>* Mar21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 5.69%.& Open interest Decreased by -85.03%.
*>>* Feb21 Expiry till date stock price Decreased by -3.96%.& Open interest Increased by 0.55%.
*Option DATA*
*>>* Implied current @ 25%
*>>*All Expiry PCR @ 0.75
*>>* Puts OI of 14933 lots value of 1319 (cr).
*>>* Calls OI of 110567 lots value of 9764 (cr).
*Today activities*
*>>* *Addition* 36000 Call 4649 lots. / 33000 Put 4145 lots.
*>>* *Deduction* 37000 Call -4040 lots. / 35000 Put -154 lots.
Hello,
How are you doing, stay safe.
Sharing F&O stock and index activity of last week and some of our viewpoints.
*NIFTY FUT @ 15463:- Bullish Trend until unless close/sustain below 15100*
*Technical & Data Viewpoints*
*>>>*Index broke multiple resistance levels & the previous week high as well as managed to close above Daily / Weekly & monthly Pivot points ( 15461 / 15141 & 15368 respectively). Swing average high is 15218 But 60 RSI breakout level is at 15060-15088.
*>> Hold long With sl of 15100 for upside 15777 (Buy on dips good level for buy 15222-15300 range)*
*>>* Look good to sell below 14935 With sl of 15135 for down side 14533*
*>>* Moving Averages:- 15244.9 (5-D), 14906.85 (21-D), 14795.15 (50-D), 14687.05 (100-D), 13343.45 (200-D).
*>>* RSI at 65.93 & Swing RSI level @ 14979.65
*>>* Trading range for month 14531.65 to 15777.7
*>>* Support at 14799.5 followed by 14531.65
*>>* Resistance at 15630.2 followed by 15777.7
*Future*
*>>* Last five trading session future open interest Decreased by -1.06 mn shares (-9.54%) & stock price up by 1.69%, Position Short Covering
*>>* Today future open interest Increased by 0.64 mn shares (5.76%) & stock price up by 0.5%, Position Long Buildup
*Beginning of months*
*>>* Apr21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 5.3%.& Open interest Decreased by -21.77%.
*>>* Mar21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 6.65%.& Open interest Decreased by -8.37%.
*>>* Feb21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 1.9%.& Open interest Decreased by -20.15%.
*Option DATA*
*>>* Implied current @ 15.07%.
*>>*All Expiry PCR @ 1.32
*>>* Puts OI of 33458 lots value of 3880 (cr).
*>>* Calls OI of 237488 lots value of 27544 (cr).
*Today activities*
*>>* *Addition* 16000 Call 7663 lots. / 15000 Put 5589 lots.
*>>* *Deduction* 15000 Call -1618 lots. / 14200 Put -1132 lots.
*Highest Open Interest*
*>>* 16000 Calls Carrying Highest OI of (33458 lots), Followed by 15500 (20864 lots) & 15800 (14999 lots).
*>>* 14000 Puts Carrying Highest OI of (37244 lots), Followed by 14500 (36395 lots) & 13500 (30376 lots).
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*BANKNIFTY FUT @ 35321.8 - Bullish Trend until unless close/sustain below 34500*
*Technical & Data Viewpoints*
*>>* Index close bove weekly and monthly pivot levels 34403 & 35080. Average swing high stand at 34667 all this level shows strong multiple resistance in between 34300-34500 range, for upside 36560.
*>> Hold long With sl of 34300 for upside 36560 (Buy on dips good level for buy 34900-35000 range)*
*>>* Look good to sell below 34300 With sl of 34900 for down side 33555 / 32915*
*>>* Moving Averages:- 34759.95 (5-D), 33474.75 (21-D), 33404.05 (50-D), 33505.7 (100-D), 29231.85 (200-D).
*>>* RSI at 64.09 & Swing RSI level @ 33555.25
*>>* Trading range for month 31537.6 to 37125
*>>* Support at 32705.9 followed by 31537.6
*>>* Resistance at 36430.85 followed by 37125
*Future*
*>>* Last five trading session future open interest Decreased by -0.14 mn shares (-7.73%) & stock price up by 0.92%, Position Short Covering
*>>* Today future open interest Increased by 0.03 mn shares (1.66%) & stock price up by 0.04%, Position Long Buildup
*Beginning of months*
*>>* Apr21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 7.3%.& Open interest Decreased by -28.71%.
*>>* Mar21 Expiry till date stock price Increased by 5.69%.& Open interest Decreased by -85.03%.
*>>* Feb21 Expiry till date stock price Decreased by -3.96%.& Open interest Increased by 0.55%.
*Option DATA*
*>>* Implied current @ 25%
*>>*All Expiry PCR @ 0.75
*>>* Puts OI of 14933 lots value of 1319 (cr).
*>>* Calls OI of 110567 lots value of 9764 (cr).
*Today activities*
*>>* *Addition* 36000 Call 4649 lots. / 33000 Put 4145 lots.
*>>* *Deduction* 37000 Call -4040 lots. / 35000 Put -154 lots.
*Highest Open Interest*
*>>* 40000 Calls Carrying Highest OI of (14933 lots), Followed by 36000 (12828 lots) & 35000 (11337 lots).
*>>* 33000 Puts Carrying Highest OI of (16700 lots), Followed by 34000 (9405 lots) & 35000 (8691 lots).
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*Participant wise Open Interest (in lots) :-NET POSITION*
*INDEX FUTURE*
*FII* 92162 (Long) v/s 44144 (Long), *RETAIL* -36268 (Short) v/s 1494 (Long), *PRO* -13089 (Short) v/s -5142 (short), *DII* -42805 (Short) v/s -40496 (short),
*(V/S = 5 Days Average)*
*STOCK FUTURE*
*FII* 25048 (Long) *RETAIL* 898619 (Long) *PRO* 128268 (Long) *DII* -1051935 (Short)
*INDEX CALL*
*FII* 96888 (Long) *RETAIL* -54410 (Short) *PRO* -42745 (Short) *DII* 267 (Long)
*INDEX PUT*
*FII* 131100 (Long) *RETAIL* -152950 (Short) *PRO* -23950 (Short) *DII* 45800 (Long)
*Holding Index Future + Option Delta= NET FUTURE*
*FII* 87987 (Long), *RETAIL* -21399 (Short), *PRO* -16597 (Short), *DII* -49990 (Short),
Call / Put Delta
Average Call Delta = 0.18 v/s 0.26
Average Put Delta = -0.15 v/s -0.21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*Week on week*
*Top 5 Gainers*
CONCOR stock up by 12.47%,*Position* Short Covering
ZEEL stock up by 10.16%,*Position* Long Buildup
PNB stock up by 10.12%,*Position* Short Covering
MINDTREE stock up by 10.02%,*Position* Short Covering
LTI stock up by 7.26%,*Position* Short Covering
*Top 5 Losses*
BEL stock down by -7.92%,*Position* Short Buildup
CHOLAFIN stock down by -6.64%,*Position* Short Buildup
TORNTPOWER stock down by -6.53%,*Position* Long Unwinding
AMARAJABAT stock down by -6.34%,*Position* Short Buildup
CUMMINSIND stock down by -5.05%,*Position* Short Buildup
*Top 5 stock Open interest increased and decreased WOW*"
*Increased*
*AMARAJABAT* close at 743.75, OI 34.54%, (3.16mn shares, (Value of 235 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*CUMMINSIND* close at 791.05, OI 33.09%, (0.92mn shares, (Value of 73 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*CHOLAFIN* close at 544.05, OI 27.31%, (2.83mn shares, (Value of 154 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*BEL* close at 144.85, OI 27.22%, (10.88mn shares, (Value of 158 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*ESCORTS* close at 1162.35, OI 21.3%, (0.93mn shares, (Value of 108 cr) added, Position Long Buildup
*Decreased*
*COFORGE* close at 3543.05, OI -60.93%, (-0.65mn shares, (Value of -230 cr) reduced, Position Short Covering
*TORNTPOWER* close at 429.25, OI -53.71%, (-1.07mn shares, (Value of -46 cr) reduced, Position Long Unwinding
*GMRINFRA* close at 26.15, OI -50.88%, (-46.1mn shares, (Value of -121 cr) reduced, Position Long Unwinding
*SBILIFE* close at 976.85, OI -43.8%, (-2.46mn shares, (Value of -240 cr) reduced, Position Short Covering
*NAVINFLUOR* close at 3213.35, OI -42.46%, (-0.12mn shares, (Value of -39 cr) reduced, Position Short Covering
*Future open interest compared with series Open (Increased) :-* CANBK, NAM-INDIA, UBL, TRENT, SRTRANSFIN, RELIANCE, SUNTV, LICHSGFIN
*OI in Value cr*
CANBK: 888.23 v/s 677.7, *Position* Short Covering
NAM-INDIA: 45.26 v/s 37.79, *Position* Short Buildup
UBL: 138.37 v/s 113.21, *Position* Short Buildup
TRENT: 77.32 v/s 66.16, *Position* Short Covering
SRTRANSFIN: 488.18 v/s 428.43, *Position* Long Unwinding
RELIANCE: 6589.98 v/s 6086.18, *Position* Long Buildup
SUNTV: 846.08 v/s 753.41, *Position* Long Buildup
LICHSGFIN: 282.99 v/s 253.82, *Position* Long Buildup
HDFCAMC: 163.25 v/s 151.86, *Position* Short Covering
AMARAJABAT: 683.68 v/s 625.27, *Position* Short Buildup
*Future open interest compared with series Open (Decreased):-* SUNPHARMA, EICHERMOT, SHREECEM, NESTLEIND, BPCL, LTI, CHOLAFIN, ALKEM
*OI in Value cr*
SUNPHARMA: 3078.9 v/s 2956.27, *Position* Long Unwinding
*>>* 40000 Calls Carrying Highest OI of (14933 lots), Followed by 36000 (12828 lots) & 35000 (11337 lots).
*>>* 33000 Puts Carrying Highest OI of (16700 lots), Followed by 34000 (9405 lots) & 35000 (8691 lots).
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*Participant wise Open Interest (in lots) :-NET POSITION*
*INDEX FUTURE*
*FII* 92162 (Long) v/s 44144 (Long), *RETAIL* -36268 (Short) v/s 1494 (Long), *PRO* -13089 (Short) v/s -5142 (short), *DII* -42805 (Short) v/s -40496 (short),
*(V/S = 5 Days Average)*
*STOCK FUTURE*
*FII* 25048 (Long) *RETAIL* 898619 (Long) *PRO* 128268 (Long) *DII* -1051935 (Short)
*INDEX CALL*
*FII* 96888 (Long) *RETAIL* -54410 (Short) *PRO* -42745 (Short) *DII* 267 (Long)
*INDEX PUT*
*FII* 131100 (Long) *RETAIL* -152950 (Short) *PRO* -23950 (Short) *DII* 45800 (Long)
*Holding Index Future + Option Delta= NET FUTURE*
*FII* 87987 (Long), *RETAIL* -21399 (Short), *PRO* -16597 (Short), *DII* -49990 (Short),
Call / Put Delta
Average Call Delta = 0.18 v/s 0.26
Average Put Delta = -0.15 v/s -0.21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*Week on week*
*Top 5 Gainers*
CONCOR stock up by 12.47%,*Position* Short Covering
ZEEL stock up by 10.16%,*Position* Long Buildup
PNB stock up by 10.12%,*Position* Short Covering
MINDTREE stock up by 10.02%,*Position* Short Covering
LTI stock up by 7.26%,*Position* Short Covering
*Top 5 Losses*
BEL stock down by -7.92%,*Position* Short Buildup
CHOLAFIN stock down by -6.64%,*Position* Short Buildup
TORNTPOWER stock down by -6.53%,*Position* Long Unwinding
AMARAJABAT stock down by -6.34%,*Position* Short Buildup
CUMMINSIND stock down by -5.05%,*Position* Short Buildup
*Top 5 stock Open interest increased and decreased WOW*"
*Increased*
*AMARAJABAT* close at 743.75, OI 34.54%, (3.16mn shares, (Value of 235 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*CUMMINSIND* close at 791.05, OI 33.09%, (0.92mn shares, (Value of 73 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*CHOLAFIN* close at 544.05, OI 27.31%, (2.83mn shares, (Value of 154 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*BEL* close at 144.85, OI 27.22%, (10.88mn shares, (Value of 158 cr) added, Position Short Buildup
*ESCORTS* close at 1162.35, OI 21.3%, (0.93mn shares, (Value of 108 cr) added, Position Long Buildup
*Decreased*
*COFORGE* close at 3543.05, OI -60.93%, (-0.65mn shares, (Value of -230 cr) reduced, Position Short Covering
*TORNTPOWER* close at 429.25, OI -53.71%, (-1.07mn shares, (Value of -46 cr) reduced, Position Long Unwinding
*GMRINFRA* close at 26.15, OI -50.88%, (-46.1mn shares, (Value of -121 cr) reduced, Position Long Unwinding
*SBILIFE* close at 976.85, OI -43.8%, (-2.46mn shares, (Value of -240 cr) reduced, Position Short Covering
*NAVINFLUOR* close at 3213.35, OI -42.46%, (-0.12mn shares, (Value of -39 cr) reduced, Position Short Covering
*Future open interest compared with series Open (Increased) :-* CANBK, NAM-INDIA, UBL, TRENT, SRTRANSFIN, RELIANCE, SUNTV, LICHSGFIN
*OI in Value cr*
CANBK: 888.23 v/s 677.7, *Position* Short Covering
NAM-INDIA: 45.26 v/s 37.79, *Position* Short Buildup
UBL: 138.37 v/s 113.21, *Position* Short Buildup
TRENT: 77.32 v/s 66.16, *Position* Short Covering
SRTRANSFIN: 488.18 v/s 428.43, *Position* Long Unwinding
RELIANCE: 6589.98 v/s 6086.18, *Position* Long Buildup
SUNTV: 846.08 v/s 753.41, *Position* Long Buildup
LICHSGFIN: 282.99 v/s 253.82, *Position* Long Buildup
HDFCAMC: 163.25 v/s 151.86, *Position* Short Covering
AMARAJABAT: 683.68 v/s 625.27, *Position* Short Buildup
*Future open interest compared with series Open (Decreased):-* SUNPHARMA, EICHERMOT, SHREECEM, NESTLEIND, BPCL, LTI, CHOLAFIN, ALKEM
*OI in Value cr*
SUNPHARMA: 3078.9 v/s 2956.27, *Position* Long Unwinding
EICHERMOT: 746.39 v/s 686.26, *Position* Short Covering
SHREECEM: 413.68 v/s 392.11, *Position* Long Unwinding
NESTLEIND: 413.7 v/s 391.91, *Position* Short Covering
BPCL: 2116.33 v/s 1988.02, *Position* Short Covering
LTI: 261.17 v/s 246.36, *Position* Short Covering
CHOLAFIN: 604.47 v/s 566.56, *Position* Short Buildup
ALKEM: 116.31 v/s 110.14, *Position* Long Unwinding
*STOCK OPTION POSITION*
Notional (Value cr) of Highest Carrying open interest.
*RELIANCE* carrying total OI value of 4422 Puts:- 1474 & Calls:-2949 TOTAL PCR 0.5 & Highest OI are in Put:- 2000 / Call:-2200
*SBIN* carrying total OI value of 3457 Puts:- 1106 & Calls:-2351 TOTAL PCR 0.47 & Highest OI are in Put:- 400 / Call:-450
*ITC* carrying total OI value of 2702 Puts:- 860 & Calls:-1842 TOTAL PCR 0.47 & Highest OI are in Put:- 200 / Call:-220
*TATASTEEL* carrying total OI value of 2538 Puts:- 865 & Calls:-1673 TOTAL PCR 0.52 & Highest OI are in Put:- 1100 / Call:-1200
*BHARTIARTL* carrying total OI value of 2509 Puts:- 947 & Calls:-1562 TOTAL PCR 0.61 & Highest OI are in Put:- 500 / Call:-600
*TATAMOTORS* carrying total OI value of 2078 Puts:- 640 & Calls:-1438 TOTAL PCR 0.45 & Highest OI are in Put:- 320 / Call:-320
*INFY* carrying total OI value of 2048 Puts:- 755 & Calls:-1293 TOTAL PCR 0.58 & Highest OI are in Put:- 1360 / Call:-1400
*HDFCBANK* carrying total OI value of 1815 Puts:- 652 & Calls:-1163 TOTAL PCR 0.56 & Highest OI are in Put:- 1400 / Call:-1500
*SUNPHARMA* carrying total OI value of 1604 Puts:- 529 & Calls:-1075 TOTAL PCR 0.49 & Highest OI are in Put:- 650 / Call:-700
*BAJFINANCE* carrying total OI value of 1592 Puts:- 411 & Calls:-1181 TOTAL PCR 0.35 & Highest OI are in Put:- 5500 / Call:-5800
*BPCL* carrying total OI value of 1447 Puts:- 468 & Calls:-979 TOTAL PCR 0.48 & Highest OI are in Put:- 450 / Call:-500
*ICICIBANK* carrying total OI value of 1415 Puts:- 510 & Calls:-905 TOTAL PCR 0.56 & Highest OI are in Put:- 650 / Call:-650
THANK YOU!
*JM Financial Derivative Team*
Santosh Thamke
SHREECEM: 413.68 v/s 392.11, *Position* Long Unwinding
NESTLEIND: 413.7 v/s 391.91, *Position* Short Covering
BPCL: 2116.33 v/s 1988.02, *Position* Short Covering
LTI: 261.17 v/s 246.36, *Position* Short Covering
CHOLAFIN: 604.47 v/s 566.56, *Position* Short Buildup
ALKEM: 116.31 v/s 110.14, *Position* Long Unwinding
*STOCK OPTION POSITION*
Notional (Value cr) of Highest Carrying open interest.
*RELIANCE* carrying total OI value of 4422 Puts:- 1474 & Calls:-2949 TOTAL PCR 0.5 & Highest OI are in Put:- 2000 / Call:-2200
*SBIN* carrying total OI value of 3457 Puts:- 1106 & Calls:-2351 TOTAL PCR 0.47 & Highest OI are in Put:- 400 / Call:-450
*ITC* carrying total OI value of 2702 Puts:- 860 & Calls:-1842 TOTAL PCR 0.47 & Highest OI are in Put:- 200 / Call:-220
*TATASTEEL* carrying total OI value of 2538 Puts:- 865 & Calls:-1673 TOTAL PCR 0.52 & Highest OI are in Put:- 1100 / Call:-1200
*BHARTIARTL* carrying total OI value of 2509 Puts:- 947 & Calls:-1562 TOTAL PCR 0.61 & Highest OI are in Put:- 500 / Call:-600
*TATAMOTORS* carrying total OI value of 2078 Puts:- 640 & Calls:-1438 TOTAL PCR 0.45 & Highest OI are in Put:- 320 / Call:-320
*INFY* carrying total OI value of 2048 Puts:- 755 & Calls:-1293 TOTAL PCR 0.58 & Highest OI are in Put:- 1360 / Call:-1400
*HDFCBANK* carrying total OI value of 1815 Puts:- 652 & Calls:-1163 TOTAL PCR 0.56 & Highest OI are in Put:- 1400 / Call:-1500
*SUNPHARMA* carrying total OI value of 1604 Puts:- 529 & Calls:-1075 TOTAL PCR 0.49 & Highest OI are in Put:- 650 / Call:-700
*BAJFINANCE* carrying total OI value of 1592 Puts:- 411 & Calls:-1181 TOTAL PCR 0.35 & Highest OI are in Put:- 5500 / Call:-5800
*BPCL* carrying total OI value of 1447 Puts:- 468 & Calls:-979 TOTAL PCR 0.48 & Highest OI are in Put:- 450 / Call:-500
*ICICIBANK* carrying total OI value of 1415 Puts:- 510 & Calls:-905 TOTAL PCR 0.56 & Highest OI are in Put:- 650 / Call:-650
THANK YOU!
*JM Financial Derivative Team*
Santosh Thamke
*Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 191 | *M Cap* Rs. 16189 Cr | *52 W H/L* 224/100
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result below expectation*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 1821.6 Cr (-12.3% QoQ, -0.6% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 1827.2 Cr, QoQ Rs. 2076.2 Cr, YoY Rs. 1831.9 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 235.3 Cr (-35.5% QoQ, 56.6% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 304.1 Cr, QoQ Rs. 364.6 Cr, YoY Rs. 150.3 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 12.9% vs expectation of 16.6%, QoQ 17.6%, YoY 8.2%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. -137.6 Cr vs expectation of Rs. 1 Cr, QoQ Rs. 59.4 Cr, YoY Rs. -146.1 Cr (Higher loss is also on account of higher tax in Q4FY21)
Quarter EPS is Rs. -1.6
Share is trading at P/E of 149.6x FY22E EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result below expectation*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 1821.6 Cr (-12.3% QoQ, -0.6% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 1827.2 Cr, QoQ Rs. 2076.2 Cr, YoY Rs. 1831.9 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 235.3 Cr (-35.5% QoQ, 56.6% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 304.1 Cr, QoQ Rs. 364.6 Cr, YoY Rs. 150.3 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 12.9% vs expectation of 16.6%, QoQ 17.6%, YoY 8.2%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. -137.6 Cr vs expectation of Rs. 1 Cr, QoQ Rs. 59.4 Cr, YoY Rs. -146.1 Cr (Higher loss is also on account of higher tax in Q4FY21)
Quarter EPS is Rs. -1.6
Share is trading at P/E of 149.6x FY22E EPS
*Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 1144 | *M Cap* Rs. 950 Cr | *52 W H/L* 1395/201
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is ok*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 109.8 Cr (4% QoQ, 37.9% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 105.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 79.6 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 19.7 Cr (4.3% QoQ, 29.9% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 18.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 15.2 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 17.9% vs QoQ 17.9%, YoY 19%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 9.7 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 8 Cr, YoY Rs. 6.9 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 11.7
Share is trading at P/E of 43.1x TTM EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is ok*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 109.8 Cr (4% QoQ, 37.9% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 105.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 79.6 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 19.7 Cr (4.3% QoQ, 29.9% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 18.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 15.2 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 17.9% vs QoQ 17.9%, YoY 19%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 9.7 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 8 Cr, YoY Rs. 6.9 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 11.7
Share is trading at P/E of 43.1x TTM EPS
*Fortis Healthcare Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 230 | *M Cap* Rs. 17365 Cr | *52 W H/L* 242/113
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is broadly in-line with expectations*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 1252.4 Cr (6.4% QoQ, 12.5% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 1190.8 Cr, QoQ Rs. 1177 Cr, YoY Rs. 1112.9 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 197.3 Cr (3.6% QoQ, 56.8% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 192.1 Cr, QoQ Rs. 190.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 125.8 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 15.8% vs expectation of 16.1%, QoQ 16.2%, YoY 11.3%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 62.2 Cr vs expectation of Rs. 56.9 Cr, QoQ Rs. 29.9 Cr, YoY Rs. -44.5 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 0.8
Share is trading at P/E of 62.5x FY22E EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is broadly in-line with expectations*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 1252.4 Cr (6.4% QoQ, 12.5% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 1190.8 Cr, QoQ Rs. 1177 Cr, YoY Rs. 1112.9 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 197.3 Cr (3.6% QoQ, 56.8% YoY) vs expectation of Rs. 192.1 Cr, QoQ Rs. 190.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 125.8 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 15.8% vs expectation of 16.1%, QoQ 16.2%, YoY 11.3%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 62.2 Cr vs expectation of Rs. 56.9 Cr, QoQ Rs. 29.9 Cr, YoY Rs. -44.5 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 0.8
Share is trading at P/E of 62.5x FY22E EPS
Bulk Deal as on 28-05-21
Archies Ltd
- 9.5 Lk @ 15.81 Equity Intelligence Fund
McLeod Russel
- 7.74 Lk @ 31.15 Manju Gaggar
Paisalo Digital
+ 4.37 Lk @ 570 State Bank of India
Archies Ltd
- 9.5 Lk @ 15.81 Equity Intelligence Fund
McLeod Russel
- 7.74 Lk @ 31.15 Manju Gaggar
Paisalo Digital
+ 4.37 Lk @ 570 State Bank of India
*Himatsingka Seide Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 175 | *M Cap* Rs. 1724 Cr | *52 W H/L* 184/45
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is ok*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 746 Cr (9.8% QoQ, 71.7% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 679.4 Cr, YoY Rs. 434.6 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 127.7 Cr (-17.7% QoQ, 113.5% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 155.1 Cr, YoY Rs. 59.8 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 17.1% vs QoQ 22.8%, YoY 13.8%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 37.6 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 45.1 Cr, YoY Rs. -10.7 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 3.8
Share is trading at P/E of 10.2x FY22E EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is ok*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 746 Cr (9.8% QoQ, 71.7% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 679.4 Cr, YoY Rs. 434.6 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 127.7 Cr (-17.7% QoQ, 113.5% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 155.1 Cr, YoY Rs. 59.8 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 17.1% vs QoQ 22.8%, YoY 13.8%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 37.6 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 45.1 Cr, YoY Rs. -10.7 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 3.8
Share is trading at P/E of 10.2x FY22E EPS
*Saurashtra Cement Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 75 | *M Cap* Rs. 527 Cr | *52 W H/L* 76/34
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result improved*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 243.3 Cr (17.8% QoQ, 37.5% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 206.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 176.9 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 48.1 Cr (41% QoQ, 53.4% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 34.1 Cr, YoY Rs. 31.4 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 19.8% vs QoQ 16.5%, YoY 17.7%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 31.6 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 20.7 Cr, YoY Rs. 22.6 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 4.5
Share is trading at P/E of 7.3x TTM EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result improved*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 243.3 Cr (17.8% QoQ, 37.5% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 206.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 176.9 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 48.1 Cr (41% QoQ, 53.4% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 34.1 Cr, YoY Rs. 31.4 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 19.8% vs QoQ 16.5%, YoY 17.7%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 31.6 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 20.7 Cr, YoY Rs. 22.6 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 4.5
Share is trading at P/E of 7.3x TTM EPS
*Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 82 | *M Cap* Rs. 1475 Cr | *52 W H/L* 93/27
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result improved*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 555.4 Cr (-14.3% QoQ, 33% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 648.2 Cr, YoY Rs. 417.5 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 98.3 Cr (23.6% QoQ, 94% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 79.6 Cr, YoY Rs. 50.7 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 17.7% vs QoQ 12.3%, YoY 12.1%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 72.5 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 46.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 44 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 4
Share is trading at P/E of 11.1x TTM EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result improved*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 555.4 Cr (-14.3% QoQ, 33% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 648.2 Cr, YoY Rs. 417.5 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 98.3 Cr (23.6% QoQ, 94% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 79.6 Cr, YoY Rs. 50.7 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 17.7% vs QoQ 12.3%, YoY 12.1%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 72.5 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 46.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 44 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 4
Share is trading at P/E of 11.1x TTM EPS
*Dollar Industries Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 343 | *M Cap* Rs. 1945 Cr | *52 W H/L* 343/98
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is declining*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 308.3 Cr (-1.1% QoQ, 29.7% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 311.8 Cr, YoY Rs. 237.7 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 31.1 Cr (-27.9% QoQ, 48.3% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 43.2 Cr, YoY Rs. 21 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 10.1% vs QoQ 13.8%, YoY 8.8%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 18.7 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 27.8 Cr, YoY Rs. 12.2 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 3.3
Share is trading at P/E of 17.4x FY22E EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is declining*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 308.3 Cr (-1.1% QoQ, 29.7% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 311.8 Cr, YoY Rs. 237.7 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 31.1 Cr (-27.9% QoQ, 48.3% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 43.2 Cr, YoY Rs. 21 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 10.1% vs QoQ 13.8%, YoY 8.8%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 18.7 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 27.8 Cr, YoY Rs. 12.2 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 3.3
Share is trading at P/E of 17.4x FY22E EPS
*Affle (India) Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 5225 | *M Cap* Rs. 13951 Cr | *52 W H/L* 6287/1290
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is ok*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 141.5 Cr (-6% QoQ, 76.8% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 150.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 80 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 34.2 Cr (-10.9% QoQ, 69.7% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 38.4 Cr, YoY Rs. 20.2 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 24.2% vs QoQ 25.5%, YoY 25.2%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 58.5 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 30.6 Cr, YoY Rs. 15.3 Cr (Higher PAT is on account of higher Other Income)
Quarter EPS is Rs. 21.9
Share is trading at P/E of 103.1x FY22E EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is ok*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 141.5 Cr (-6% QoQ, 76.8% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 150.5 Cr, YoY Rs. 80 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 34.2 Cr (-10.9% QoQ, 69.7% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 38.4 Cr, YoY Rs. 20.2 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 24.2% vs QoQ 25.5%, YoY 25.2%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 58.5 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 30.6 Cr, YoY Rs. 15.3 Cr (Higher PAT is on account of higher Other Income)
Quarter EPS is Rs. 21.9
Share is trading at P/E of 103.1x FY22E EPS
*Sheela Foam Ltd.* | *CMP* Rs. 2103 | *M Cap* Rs. 10263 Cr | *52 W H/L* 2382/1222
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is declining*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 732.7 Cr (-11.3% QoQ, 45.3% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 825.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 504.1 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 84.1 Cr (-41.6% QoQ, 13.8% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 143.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 73.9 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 11.5% vs QoQ 17.4%, YoY 14.7%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 58.4 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 99.3 Cr, YoY Rs. 43.7 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 12
Share is trading at P/E of 34.3x FY22E EPS
(Nirmal Bang Retail Research)
*Result is declining*
Revenue from Operations came at Rs. 732.7 Cr (-11.3% QoQ, 45.3% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 825.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 504.1 Cr
EBIDTA came at Rs. 84.1 Cr (-41.6% QoQ, 13.8% YoY) vs QoQ Rs. 143.9 Cr, YoY Rs. 73.9 Cr
EBITDA Margin came at 11.5% vs QoQ 17.4%, YoY 14.7%
Adj. PAT came at Rs. 58.4 Cr vs QoQ Rs. 99.3 Cr, YoY Rs. 43.7 Cr
Quarter EPS is Rs. 12
Share is trading at P/E of 34.3x FY22E EPS
*SH Kelkar – Q4FY21 Concall Update – Nirmal Bang Sec.*
*Outlook – Neutral for near term*
The stock is trading at 15.5x FY22E consensus earnings
• Q4 was impacted due to Covid disruptions however growth momentum is expected to continue as demand is recovering across customer segments
• The company has witnessed normalisation in demand and enquiries in both domestic and international markets
• CFF delivered healthy performance on the back of steady demand. Situation in Europe is improving – expect whole region to open by July-August.
• Maintain long term sales growth cagr of 12% however difficult to give any short-term guidance. *Q1 is expected to soft and growth is likely to resume from Q2 onwards*
• CFS + Nova – would grow by 10% CAGR
• *Gross margins are expected to maintain at ~42-43% in FY22 however it is likely to improve to 45% over 5 yrs*
• The company has been appointed as an exclusive distributor for Isobionics Santalol in India. This new fragrance ingredient is an alternative to sandalwood oil and is produced from renewable sources. Sandalwood market in India is Rs 100cr+. This deal can give further boost to growth
• *Fragrance Division* - The Company saw improved wins from existing and new large and mid-sized FMCG customers in the domestic markets. In addition, normalisation in demand across domestic and international markets assisted growth. Higher operating leverage resulted in improved yoy profitability performance
• *Flavour Division* - The segment witnessed steady offtake in domestic and European markets during the quarter. *Though margins during the quarter were impacted, the Company anticipates Qo-Q improvement, going forward*
• By investing small amount like Rs 4-5 cr can increase capacity by 30-40%. The company doesn’t need large capex
*Outlook – Neutral for near term*
The stock is trading at 15.5x FY22E consensus earnings
• Q4 was impacted due to Covid disruptions however growth momentum is expected to continue as demand is recovering across customer segments
• The company has witnessed normalisation in demand and enquiries in both domestic and international markets
• CFF delivered healthy performance on the back of steady demand. Situation in Europe is improving – expect whole region to open by July-August.
• Maintain long term sales growth cagr of 12% however difficult to give any short-term guidance. *Q1 is expected to soft and growth is likely to resume from Q2 onwards*
• CFS + Nova – would grow by 10% CAGR
• *Gross margins are expected to maintain at ~42-43% in FY22 however it is likely to improve to 45% over 5 yrs*
• The company has been appointed as an exclusive distributor for Isobionics Santalol in India. This new fragrance ingredient is an alternative to sandalwood oil and is produced from renewable sources. Sandalwood market in India is Rs 100cr+. This deal can give further boost to growth
• *Fragrance Division* - The Company saw improved wins from existing and new large and mid-sized FMCG customers in the domestic markets. In addition, normalisation in demand across domestic and international markets assisted growth. Higher operating leverage resulted in improved yoy profitability performance
• *Flavour Division* - The segment witnessed steady offtake in domestic and European markets during the quarter. *Though margins during the quarter were impacted, the Company anticipates Qo-Q improvement, going forward*
• By investing small amount like Rs 4-5 cr can increase capacity by 30-40%. The company doesn’t need large capex
👉 *LIC’s* increased the stake in the following companies
1. Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd
2. New India Assurance
3. Bajaj Auto
4. Tata Communications
5. Jammu and Kashmir Bank
6. Adani Total Gas
7. Alembic Pharmaceuticals
8. PI Industries
9. Aurobindo Pharma
10. Biocon
1. Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd
2. New India Assurance
3. Bajaj Auto
4. Tata Communications
5. Jammu and Kashmir Bank
6. Adani Total Gas
7. Alembic Pharmaceuticals
8. PI Industries
9. Aurobindo Pharma
10. Biocon
Week Ahead 🎪🎪🎪
-India to release GDP figures (Monday)
-RBI monetary policy on June 4th
-US jobs report and worldwide manufacturing and services PMIs
-US stock markets will be closed on Monday for the Memorial Day holiday
-India to release GDP figures (Monday)
-RBI monetary policy on June 4th
-US jobs report and worldwide manufacturing and services PMIs
-US stock markets will be closed on Monday for the Memorial Day holiday
⚡Three stories to begin your day:
1. Nokia refused Android
2. Yahoo refused Google
3. 97% of the Indians refused Stock Markets
And you all know what happened...
1. Nokia refused Android
2. Yahoo refused Google
3. 97% of the Indians refused Stock Markets
And you all know what happened...
Government to increase minimum air fares by around 13-15% for domestic flights w.e.f June 1.
Air fares were capped since May 2020. Government has raised air fares two times already in 2021
Air fares were capped since May 2020. Government has raised air fares two times already in 2021
Jindal Poly Q4FY21
Q4 Revenue 1,150 Cr Vs. 882 Cr YoY Vs. 1,069 Cr QoQ
FY21 Revenue: 4,082 Cr Vs. 3,546 Cr
Q4FY21 PAT: 230 Cr Vs. 139 Cr YoY Vs. 183 Cr QoQ
FY21 PAT: 788 Cr Vs. 489 Cr
EPS Q4: 52.6 Vs. 31.8 Vs. 41.8
EPS FY21: 180.6 Vs. 111.6
Net Ocf: 911 Cr Vs. 368 Cr.
Debt paid around 550 Cr.
Recommended INR 2 Per share as an dividend of FY21.
View: Very strong quarterly performance
Q4 Revenue 1,150 Cr Vs. 882 Cr YoY Vs. 1,069 Cr QoQ
FY21 Revenue: 4,082 Cr Vs. 3,546 Cr
Q4FY21 PAT: 230 Cr Vs. 139 Cr YoY Vs. 183 Cr QoQ
FY21 PAT: 788 Cr Vs. 489 Cr
EPS Q4: 52.6 Vs. 31.8 Vs. 41.8
EPS FY21: 180.6 Vs. 111.6
Net Ocf: 911 Cr Vs. 368 Cr.
Debt paid around 550 Cr.
Recommended INR 2 Per share as an dividend of FY21.
View: Very strong quarterly performance