Int power(int x, int n){
Int result;
If(n==1)
result *= power(x, n-1);
Return result;
}
Int main(){
Int x=2;
Int n=3;
Cout<<Power(x,n);
}
Int result;
If(n==1)
result *= power(x, n-1);
Return result;
}
Int main(){
Int x=2;
Int n=3;
Cout<<Power(x,n);
}
Int Average(int a, int b, int c)
{
Int temp;
Temp= a+b+c;
Temp /= 3;
}
Int main()
{
Int a=10, b=20, c=30;
Cout<<Average(a,b,c);
}
{
Int temp;
Temp= a+b+c;
Temp /= 3;
}
Int main()
{
Int a=10, b=20, c=30;
Cout<<Average(a,b,c);
}
The difference between while loop and do while loopππππ
AI Programming pinned Β«πWelcome toπ An artificial intelligence free resource channel for students and anyone who wants to learn solve problems. β’ C++ β’ Java β’ PHP β’ Oracle β’ C# β’ @freecodecs πPROGRAMMING πCracked SOFTWARE & APPS πTIPS & TRICKS πPROGRAMMING PROJECT ππjoin the channelβ¦Β»
π° ALGORITHM π°
An algorithm is a step by step method of solving a problem.It is commonly used for data processing,calculation and other related computer and mathematical operations.
Analgorithm is also used to manipulate data in various ways,such as inserting a new data item,searching for a particular item or sorting an item.
AI Programming @freecodecs
π»For this time:
Have a Lit π₯ Figuring out π€
An algorithm is a step by step method of solving a problem.It is commonly used for data processing,calculation and other related computer and mathematical operations.
Analgorithm is also used to manipulate data in various ways,such as inserting a new data item,searching for a particular item or sorting an item.
AI Programming @freecodecs
π»For this time:
Have a Lit π₯ Figuring out π€
ββ...... πππ...... ββ
1. A code that represents English characters as numbers and ranging from 0 to 127 is known as __
A.) ASCII
B.) BCD
C.) EBCDIC
D.) All of these
Show Answer
Answer: Option 'A'
@freecode
1. A code that represents English characters as numbers and ranging from 0 to 127 is known as __
A.) ASCII
B.) BCD
C.) EBCDIC
D.) All of these
Show Answer
Answer: Option 'A'
@freecode
ββ....... πππ...... ββ
2. A value used in a formula that does not change is called a ?
A) Constant
B) Cell address
C) Varaible
D) Static
Answer: Option A
@freecodecs
2. A value used in a formula that does not change is called a ?
A) Constant
B) Cell address
C) Varaible
D) Static
Answer: Option A
@freecodecs
ββ...... πππ...... ββ
3. Random Access Memory (RAM) is non volatile in nature.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer And Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
Random Access Memory (RAM) is volatile in nature.
@freecodecs
3. Random Access Memory (RAM) is non volatile in nature.
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
Answer And Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
Random Access Memory (RAM) is volatile in nature.
@freecodecs
ββ...... πππ...... ββ
3. ___ are software which is used to do particular task.
A.) Operating system
B.) Program
C.) Data
D.) Software
Answer: Option 'B'
@freecodecs
3. ___ are software which is used to do particular task.
A.) Operating system
B.) Program
C.) Data
D.) Software
Answer: Option 'B'
@freecodecs
ββ...... πππ...... ββ
4. How many generations of computers we have?
A.) 6
B.) 7
C.) 5
D.) 4
Answer: Option 'C'
@freecodecs
4. How many generations of computers we have?
A.) 6
B.) 7
C.) 5
D.) 4
Answer: Option 'C'
@freecodecs
ββ..... ππππ
5. Which of the following programming language does not need a translator?
A.) Assembly language
B.) High level language
C.) BASIC
D.) Machine language
Answer: Option 'D'
@freecodecs
5. Which of the following programming language does not need a translator?
A.) Assembly language
B.) High level language
C.) BASIC
D.) Machine language
Answer: Option 'D'
@freecodecs
βπ»βπ»...... πππ...... βπ»βπ»
6. The language to define the structure of a database is
A) DDL
B) DML
C) JCL
D) TCL
E) None
Answer: Option A
@freecodecs
6. The language to define the structure of a database is
A) DDL
B) DML
C) JCL
D) TCL
E) None
Answer: Option A
@freecodecs
βπ»βπ»...... πππ...... βπ»βπ»
7. __is a programming language that was developed by rear Admiral grace M. Hopper
A) BASIC
B) COBOL
C) FORTRAN
D) None
Answer: Option B
@freecodecs
7. __is a programming language that was developed by rear Admiral grace M. Hopper
A) BASIC
B) COBOL
C) FORTRAN
D) None
Answer: Option B
@freecodecs
βπ»βπ»...... πππ...... βπ»βπ»
8. What does PHP stand for?
i) Personal Home Page
ii) Hypertext Preprocessor
iii) Pretext Hypertext Processor
iv) Preprocessor Home Page
a) Both i) and iii)
b) Both ii) and iv)
c) Only ii)
d) Both i) and ii)
Answer:Option d
Explanation: PHP previously stood for Personal Home Page now stands for Hypertext Preprocessor.
@freecodecs
8. What does PHP stand for?
i) Personal Home Page
ii) Hypertext Preprocessor
iii) Pretext Hypertext Processor
iv) Preprocessor Home Page
a) Both i) and iii)
b) Both ii) and iv)
c) Only ii)
d) Both i) and ii)
Answer:Option d
Explanation: PHP previously stood for Personal Home Page now stands for Hypertext Preprocessor.
@freecodecs
βπ»βπ»...... πππ...... βπ»βπ»
9. We can use ___ to comment a single line?
i) /?
ii) //
iii) #
iv) /* */
a) Only ii)
b) i), iii) and iv)
c) ii), iii) and iv)
d) Both ii) and iv)
View Answer
Answer: c
Explanation: /* */ can also be use to comment just a single line although it is used for paragraphs. // and # are used only for single line comment.
@freecodecs
9. We can use ___ to comment a single line?
i) /?
ii) //
iii) #
iv) /* */
a) Only ii)
b) i), iii) and iv)
c) ii), iii) and iv)
d) Both ii) and iv)
View Answer
Answer: c
Explanation: /* */ can also be use to comment just a single line although it is used for paragraphs. // and # are used only for single line comment.
@freecodecs