UPSC CAPF INTERVIEW TRANSCRIPTS
1.18K subscribers
33 photos
1 video
22 files
32 links
Download Telegram
Part 2

2. Difference between laws and rules
3. Tell me hierarchy of constitution, laws and rules kisko kesi priority pe rakhoge
4. Acha to Parliament kuch bhi laws bana skti hai jo constitution ke khilaf jae ? Mene kaha yes sir lekin agar constitution ke khilaf jaega to court basic structure ka use kurke null and void declare kur dega. To kahe ki bana skta hai ya nhi mene kaha yes sir.
Acha to court apne se kurti hai ya petition ke through?
Thank you, You can go now
I said thank you mam and thank you sirs
Chairman sir said ki gate right side se khulega 🤣
I forgot some more questions
Nothing can match actual UPSC interview : Very cordial members, it was totally a discussion.
जय श्री महाकाल 🔱
7
18 may 2026 , forenoon Name - VV
Board Chairman - Sujata Chaturvedi Mam
Keywords - Political Science ( MA) , Jodhpur , Rajasthan , Hobby - Singing and reading books
CiSF ( 1st pref )
Chairman -
Q. Kese he aap ? Aapka 1st UPSC interview hai? Kesa lg rha he aapko ?
Q. Aap hamare liye ek song ga sakte he ? ( Rajasthani song - Aapre Mehla Neeche sa )
Q. Ab iska matlab bhi board mem ko bta dijiye ?
Q. Discussion on Trump - Climate change ko kyu consider nhi kr rhe he , puri duniya to man rhi he ki climate change ho rha he ?
Q. India or European Union Me kya kya Similar hai?
Q. Recents wars ( Monologue)- Phle war hote the ,phir kafi sal tk nhi huee , ab phir ho rhe ? Aesa kyu ho rha he
Q. India War ko Support karta he ?

M1-
1. Phle or abhi emerging internal security challenges kya kya he ?
2. CAPFs ko unhe manage karne ke liye kya kya karna chahiye ?
3. Kon konse measures liye ja rhe he ??
4. Rajasthan ki International boundary ?

M2- ( Madem )
1. Tunnel based infiltration- Rajasthan ke border pr ?
( Kitni tunnel mili he abhi vha - I said sorry mam exact number mujhe yaad nhi he
Lekin BSF is regarding measures le rhi he )
2. Area and population ke base pr rajasthan konse number pr aata he ?
3. Population wise sabse bda State of India ?
4. Sri Ganganagar district ke bare me batao 3-4 points - I said - Bowl of Rajasthan- cross question
5. 1960 se pehle bhi bowl of Rajasthan tha Sriganganagr ? Kya change huee 1960 ke bad - ( Indira Gandhi Canal projects )
6. Sardaar Community dominated area he Sriganganagr - IG canal or Sardar community of Sriganganagr ka koi link he , aap jante he ?
8. Food processing in Rajasthan ? Why Specially Kinnu in Sriganganagar ?
And Other horticultur crop in Rajasthan?
7. Renewable Energy me Rajasthan acha kr rha he ?
Konsi RE me acha kr rha he .
8. Solar Energy capacity ?
9. RE se related Rajasthan me issue in terms of Utilization ( I said - Storage issue and Grid Transmission)
10. Govt iske liye Kuch kr rhi he ? ( Green Enrgy Corridor)
11. Transmission line se Ek bird affect ho rha he Rajasthan me ? Konsa he ? Kyu affect ho rha he ? Kya real me GIB ko khatra ho rha he ? Kya kya steps le rhe he iske liye ?

M-1 Beech me - Jodhpur Me bhi Indira Gandhi Canal ka pani aa rha he ? ( I said - Rajiv Gandhi Upliftment canal ke through )

M3-
Q. Aap 12 th Science ke student the or bad me Arts subject ? Reasons ?
Q. Political science kya use he CAPFs me ?
Q. Rajasthan me tourism ko grow karne ke liye kya kya steps lenge aap ?
Q. Book reading hobby - konsi book aapki favourite rhi he ?
Q. Abhi ki generation book reading km kr rhi he ? Aesa kyu ? Kese book reading karwaye unse ? ( E book ke reference me baat huee)

Chairman Mam - Said - Thank You 🙏🏻
6
Name: Half_blood_prince
Date : 19/05/2026
Board: Lt Gen Raj Shukla sir
Duration: 25 min
Keywords: Fuel crisis, CAPF bill, IGNOU,  Singing, Pencil Drawing, Sociology, Bihar


Long wait outside the chamber. It was in Raj Shukla Sir's personal chamber. Seating arrangement was a bit different. 

Shukla sir: 

1. Long monologue on fuel crisis. Why china is better prepared than India? Why Indian leaders don't do the same thing? What is the problem with the mentality? Why in parliament minister says everything is okay? What is the fault? ( 90% of the time Shukla sir was speaking. I could barely say a sentance and he interrupted again and again. 

M1: 

2. You sing Hindi songs. Whom do you listen? Mohd Rafi or Badshah? Sing one for us and make our morning beautiful. 
3. You do pencil drawing. What do you draw? How many have you drawn? When do you draw? 
4. Why do you want to join CAPF? 
5. Have you appeared in CSE? How many attempts?  Result of each attempt . Is CAPF a backup plan? 
6. Why was CAPF bill needed? 
7.  What is the debate on it? What are the exact provisions? What is your personal opinion on this? 
8. Which optional subject did you take? Why? 
9. Pursuing MA from IGNOU. When did concept of open college and schools emerge? 
10. Benefits and drawbacks of distant learning. 
11. In physical regular school/college exposure is more. So how is it compensated in distance learning? 

M2: 

12. What have you prepared about CAPFs? 
13.  Tell me what are CAPF? Why was the need to form it? Their functions?
14.  How many forces in CAPF? 
15.  Forces other than CAPFs that are under central govt? 
16.  Is SPG part of CAPF or NSG?
17. What are the most pressing social problems in India?
18. What is Identity based polarization? Who does this? What are fringe elements? Where are they found? 
19. Do you agree that the largest number of deaths that have happened historically was on the name of religion? Give me your view on this.
20. How do you see yourself in next 10 years? Are you not that now? 
21. If one day a god appears and asks you to choose between health , wealth and power, what would you choose? 

M3: 

22. You have spent most of your life in Bihar. Have you been to other states? 
23. What is your observation and opinion as a student of sociology about the type of societies in those states? 
24. When did you start preparation for the competitive exams? 
25. What all exams are you preparing for?
26. Where do you stay in Delhi now? (More follow up about the place of stay)

Raj Shukla sir: Thank you, You may leave now.


The interview was mostly on expected lines. Shukla sir didn't let me speak 🙂. Other members were listening without interrupting. M2 was trying to grill on my graduation subject, Sociology. It went well. Hoping for a decent score. 
51
Name- shinchan(Name changed)
Date- 15th May, 2026.

Keywords- Railway, civil engg, etc.

Board- Dinesh Dasa sir

Chairman- How are you Shinchan?
1. How will u introduce yourself?
2 . We use faithfully in application to principal. What is the difference between trustworthy & faithfully. (B/c in strength I told trustworthy along with other qualities)
Then he started discussion with other members about whether we should remove use of faithfully in govt. Documents and schools. As it is British borrowings).

Member 1-
1. You passed in 2020. What are u doing till now?
2. U are from civil engineering. Have u given IES exam? Why not?
3. Why done civil engineering when not wanted to join technical line?
4. What is the role of civil engineering in CAPF?

Member 2-
1. Famous Institute in Jamalpur(i was born & did schooling there) related to engineering. How they recruit? What those officers do? Why the exam was stopped by UPSC.
2. Is RPF Part of CAPF? (My father was in railway)
3. Why NSG don't recruit directly like other CAPF?
4. Your first preference is CISF. They have a role in safeguarding private institutions. Is this right for govt force to guard private infra?
5. Situation- let us suppose, u are officer and guarding private infra from cisf. Then u find smuggling of drugs happening their. How will u do ur duty at that time?

Member 3-(Rtd. Lieutenant General b/c wearing ID where it was written and probably psychologist)
1. Why foreign ministers gather in new delhi recently?
2. What is BRICS? Why was it formed? Objective?
3. Is it anti- west?
4. Their status on De- dollarisation?
5. Situation- let us suppose, u are in an operation and you lost ur contact with the high command. What will u do at that situation?
6. Situation- suppose u are on a operation and ur soldiers are scared and not willing to fight against the enemy. Looking at their large number and advance weapons. How will u handle and motivate them?.

In last chairman said me thank you, your interview is over. I replied him with thank you.

Time- dont know exactly.. But looks above 20 min.

The board was on little grilling mode. It was good to talk with them but saying them purely cordial would be wrong.
3
Int date: 11 may
Name: OPACITY
board: B B Swain
time: 22 mins
________
(May I come in)- yes beta- Good morning sir. (2 secs waited to sit) - are baithiye, aap hi ke liye h ye chair.🙃
So OPACITY, how r u ( I'm fine sir, how are you sir?) ..are boht badhiya.
1) IBCA kya hai, which ctrs. ( hobby based). Venue of Upcoming conference of IBCA ?
2) Big cats, which and where in india?
3) Tiger habitats in world.
4) know David attenborough? His famous works( doc.)?
5) Asked abt contrast between my hobby, graduation and capf as career choice.
6) Why capf? Where it's posted?Why cisf?
7) Why not cds?( Grilling)
8) Gave NDA?
9) Ips vs capf which one better? (Grilling)
10) Ias vs ips which one better?
11) Capf vs army, which more important, which has more threat?
12) Is sanskrit language dead? What's govt doing to promote? ( Daf)
13) Karate- which belt? Why left?
14) What is Jawali ? ( Tehsil name)
15) Role in organising marathon? (extra curricular actv)
16) How did you join this association?
17) Do you run? How much? What's 10 k time?
18) Watched dhurandhar? ( Light discussion with laughs in between)
19) What are main challenges in Internal security domain? NE insurgency - causes, solutions, govt doing enough?? Many followup qs.
20) Are naxal grievances real? (Long discussion)
21) Why public loves violence, dark humour, violent movies these days?
22) North East connectivity? Chicken neck?  What's Govt doing?
23) MH's contribution to India's GDP. Return share? Is it fair? Why? FC devolution on what basis?
Any questions?
Thanks
____
forgetting 3-4 questions asked by member 2.
OVERALL conversation type thing.
It's all about the confidence, politeness, getting the demand of the questions and answering to the point.
Mocks given: ZERO (  just had 1 one on one DAF session with a senior)
Good luck from OPACITY.
Tip:
Personality test is not real PT ...
MST & RME is REAL PT ( PATIENCE TEST) !
9💯1
Date - 14 May 2026
Board - Sanjay verma sir
Duration: 25 mins approx
Keywords - Himachal, Shimla, Chamba, Self help books, running, walking, Plan B, NCC

Chairman
How are you?
Tell me 5 things you would suggest to a 10 year old child to become successful in his life?
These are common sensical things then why do you read self help books for this?
What is one self help book which contains all these things?
Tell me something about the economic history of Himachal Pradesh?
Which is one striking moment in the history of shimla?
Why is the British making the Shimla their summer capital significant?
When did it become the capital of British india? (answered 1864)


M1 -
1. Why are government employees not happy in Himachal Pradesh?
2. What is the economic crisis going on in Himachal?
3. What is revenue deficit?
4. What are the sources of revenue receipts of Himachal Pradesh?
5. Similarities between Himachal and uttrakhand?
6. Having so many similarities, why is uttrakhand fiscally more stable than Himachal?
Something about religious tourism in Himachal and uttrakhand?
7. Suppose if you don't get selected, then what is your plan B. I said that I recently appeared in the interview stage of some other exam.
8. If you get selected as AC in CISF and in that other exam, what will you choose? Why?
9. If you get CRPF and that job, then what will you choose? Why?
10. Which is that one service in CAPF which if you are allocated, you will leave for that other exam?

M2 -

1. Himachal is called dev Bhumi, but why isn't Himachal not able to tap the potential of religious tourism?
2.Famous religious tourism places of Himachal?
3. Name a few female deities of Himachal Pradesh?
4. Temples of them?
5. Tell us something about Gaity theatre in Shimla?
6. Tell us something about Chamba Chukh?(tangy chili condiment from the Chamba )
7. Something about Chamba Rumal?
8. What is significant about the Pahadi School of painting

M3
1. Which NCC certificate do you have?
2. Is this applicable for CAPF job?
3. Which NCC certificate is applicable?
4. Now that we have seen your knowledge, what apart from knowledge do you have which makes you an appropriate candidate for this job?
5. How long do you run/walk?
How will you command the jawans?

Chairman sir said, your interview is over. You may go now.

The overall experience was good. The board was very cordial and supportive. They were helping me to answer wherever I was not able to answer.

Mock interview :
1. kingmakers ias academy (online) - overall it was good as it was conducted by retired civil servants
2. Sankalp : The overall experience was good with Sankalp. Many questions were directly asked.
5
Name :- Development prajapat
Board :- Sanjay verma sir
Date :- 19/05/2026 forenoon
Daf keywords :- Travelling, Rajasthan, Political science etc…(etc. word se trauma ho gaya aaj😂)

Chairperson:-
1. You have mentioned ‘etc.’ at the end of your hobbies( travelling n watching documentaries). What does it mean?
2. If you have other hobbies why didn’t you mention? What are those hobbies? (I said running,
watching movies etc.)
3. Ok tell me how indian cinema developed in india?
4. So you travel or see videos of travelling?
5. Make 10 days plan of trip to eastern india?
6. What is migration?
7. Migration because of marital reasons?
8. International body for migration?
9 should India have similar
body?
10. Any movie you watched on migration?

(Neither movie nor migration had any link with me…tried my best to bring Kashmiri pandits, SIR into play…but couldn’t. Initiated he tried to grill)

M1
1. Tell me about jewish community migration?
2 history of Palestine and jews?
3. Temple of jews in jerusalem? Does it still exist?
4. Capf in Rajasthan, their work n postings?
5. Which capf for communal control?
6. Separation of powers? Does india have separation of powers?
7. What is judicial review? Any article regarding this? ( artcile room se nikal ke yaad aaya phir🤦🏻‍♂️)

M2 (female)
1. Greenland issue?
2. Problems in arctic region?
3. Species in arctics facing problems due to climate change?
4. Any advantage of climate
change in arctic region?
5. Shipping routes in arctic?
5. Problems in urban areas? (Asked more and more again and again)
6. Srt :- you are a municipal commissioner. How will you address issues in densely populated areas. Let’s say problems they are facing are of water and sanitation? ( she said very good)
7. One question of biology. I couldn’t answer.(Then mam said,” ohk you are from maths background .“)

M4
1. Name of that desert in pakistan? (I said sorry here)
2. Neighbouring provinces of pakistan in Rajasthan?
3. Balochistan issue?
(Long discussion on this)
4. US and Iran issue?
(Again long discussion)
5. Is Iran part of NPT?
5. Rare earth minerals? Uses, found in india. What use in renewable energy. ( long discussion)
6. What is renewable energy?

Interview panel was cordial. No body smiled. Sanjay verma sir tried to put pressure later threw bouncers like migration n all.
Overall it was a good experience. Members were truly cordial. It was kind of a conversation unlike mock interviews. Nothing was asked from DAF. Calmness and confidence is key.❤️🫡

Mocks :- gave 5 offline and 3 online. Khan studies and sankalp was helpful rest were not that good. Igp and vaibhav thakur sir interview (online) were helpful.

Newspaper and our knowledge of GS in civil service preparation helped. Nothing else proved much helpful. Best of luck guys.
9
name - gurjaro ka londa
board - sheel vardhan sir
20 may 3 rd to go
key words - bsc physics , rajasthan, jaipur , music , cricket
chairman -
1. hindi ya english ( hindi sir)
2. gaan sunte ho aap konse singer ke
3. Arijit Singh hi kyo jyada romantic gaate h isiliye kaha se h wo
4. recently unhone kuchh announce kiya h wo kyo chhoda
5.ir se updated ho india ke 3 enemy aur 3 friends at present
6. global south kya h koi country h global south ka ally nhi h jo aapne bataya to ye aise hi h ya kuchh use bhi h relevance h ( i said vaccine maitri program)
member 2
1. urbanization? problems
2. delhi ka cm bana de to kya kya karoge ( isaid in situ development cattputali colony , health , water )
3. women cricket dekhte ho
kyo nhi
kuchh jante ho abhi kya achieve kiya h
captain name aur famous player
member 3
what is success fir kuchh spirituality pe hua fir
member 4
aap konsi tehsil se ho
college me student union election hote h kya jaruri h kya fayde h
abhi aapke waha election status kya
kyu nhi karwa rahe ( maine yaha ye bol diya pahle wali govt to corona ka karan deke nhi karwa rhi thi ye wali pta nhi as such reason nhi de rakha to protest hote rahte h )
fir wapas puchha benefit kya fir maine ravindra bhati ka example diya ki aise leader emerge hote h
end me sheel vardhan sir bole baat karke achha laga maine bola thanks sir
pressure me suru me greet nhi kiya fir cordial mahaul tha to achha laga aur to number to bhagwan hi jaane
4
Board- Lt Gen Raj Shukla sir
Date- 20 May afternoon session
Name- Chaudhary
DAF keywords - political science, Rajasthan, Jalore, running, DU

Chairman
- Is the world currently facing cold war 2.0 yes / no ??
- who was Henry kissinger

M1
- tell me about Jalore
- history of Jalore fort
- name the Scandinavian countries
- current happenings (India-nordic)
- what is there in Oslo accord (I said don't know exact provisions but blue economy, green Strategic partnership etc.)
- you are a runner (marathon or daily runner)


M3 😏
- what was Pahalgam Attack
- why did it happen (I said intelligence failure, security lapse)
- (started grilling) - where was crpf, bsf, indian army, JKP
- I kept explaining- Terrain, OGW ,but he kept roasting
- tell me difference between hoisting and unfluring
- SRT- suppose you are stationed for a VIP unfluring event, someone put dirty clothes on indian flag, what will u do ??
- then asked , now what will u do if u are chief secretary (in same SRT )
- why everyone putting CISF first?- said all India presence , public interaction ( grilled here again) - vo toh CRPF bhi toh hai
- do u agree that one who tells the truth is hated the most ? I said yes - toh u should lie then ?? no sir - then u will be hated ?? - samjya phir

M4
- Rajasthan se DU padhne kyu aaye
- aur konse exams diye hai
- Kyu nhi hua
- what do u want to do in life ??
- of u won't get selected in any uniformed services, kya karoge??

Then, chairman again explained the situation of Pahalgam Attack and asked me to read more about this

Chairman sir was cordial, M2 asked during his turn and went to sleep, M3 🪡, M4 was again good. Shukla sir ke chamber me ho rha hai interview

Mock- AVKS, uprise, KGS, Study Funda
🫡🫡
10
Name: N T
Date: 12/5/2026
Board: Sanjay Verma sir's

DAF keywords: NCC , ECE , Lucknow, Olympiad, Poster making , National Player Skating , Singing, MNNIT.

Chairman:

1) kitne bje agye the?
2)lunch kia ?
3) what is strong and weak breakfast?
4) tell me what song will u sing for of jawans?
6) how many posters u maid till now?
5) you sing in mass gathering?
(hum sb bathroom me chal ke apka song sune acha nhi lage ga)
6) how you see north and south ind different?
7) what is morees law?
8) 5 imp pvt companies?

M1) (grill master)
1) Difference in LAN and MAN?
2) How to impliment it?
3) which is secured wired or wirless ?
(Long debate on this )
4) technical leader and CAPF leader difference?
5) how you will gain field knowledge, u r just new officer? (Counter questions in this)
6) others questions not able to recall

M2)

1) NCC C certificate requirements?
2) best part in camp?
3) company which make .22 rifle ?
4) weight and muzzle velocity?
5) mysore three famous installation
(He gave me three hints , one i was able to decode, rest he told me in detail)
6) camp kaha kia )
7) discussion on signals unit, what they do?
8) asked me to get up and show how i commanded my unit as Senior under officer in NCC.

M3)
1) tell me all PMs name till now and one imp contribution.
(Some i was not able to recall he helped me, chairman sir laughed and said controversial hi bata do , i said ram mandir, all laughed)

Rest Question not able to recall.

Total time: 30-35mins

Remark: boarded was not judging my knowledge but my personality.

Mocks: KGS (BEST), avks, upwise (good), studyfunda, tathastu, sankalp(good).
3
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
🚨CAPF AC 2024 Force Allocation Update !!

Revised Result in 6 Weeks
Force Allocation in 8 Weeks

@CentralArmedPoliceForces
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
❤‍🔥2
Board: Lt Gen Raj Shukla Sir
Date: 20th May 2026 Forenoon
Name: The Grey
Daf keywords: Himachal, SSBs, Cisf, China, Dalai Lama, LAC, Academics, History , Shimla

Chairperson Sir:
1. SRT.. You're in jungle got attacked in mid of heavy firing, 2 injured, 2 killed, what will you do?

M1:
1.Tell me sthg about kangra?
2.Discussion on shaktipeeth.
3. Diff btw devbhoomi Himachal and devbhoomi uttrakhand.
4. Tell the name of temple where people usually wear yellow clothes. :

M2
1. Tell me about your academics.
2. Diff btw screen out and conference out.
3. Fav subject.
4.Tell sthg about Roman history and Eastern Roman history?
5. 2 Greatest person ever lived in India?
6. Role of capf apart from border guarding.
7.Cisf strength... Is it the largest or second largest or third largest?
8.SRT

M3:
1.Tell sthg about Meclodganj
2.Why dalai lama in india ( on basis given asylum)
3.Indo china border across all sectors.
4.How to solve this dispute?
5. Delimitation vs Demarcation
6. What is Shimla Convention?

Chairman Sir:
Sir adviced me on the SRT... What should we do as a nation and problem while validating my point as well and then said Thank You.

Overall the board was cordial.Mostly daf related things were asked.

Time: 15-20 min

Mocks: Sankalp ias ( Relatable) , Tathastu ias, KGS, kingmaker's ias academy, Vyas ias, Adhikaar ias

Mentor: Chaudhary Sir and Adhikaar IAS
3
Date-21/05/2026
Name --->Moreno
Board- Lt gen raj shukla sir.
Last(7th) to go.

Keywords---dehradun uttrakhand
2 attempt at NDA, doing MSc maths,

Chairmam.
You are from uttrakhand so what are differences between hill states and plains- i said geographical, cultural and then he interrupted CULTURAL? HOW? answerd it .
and then gave long monologues on ecology and uttrakhand  and I had to just answer in a word or two in between ,i was often nodding in agreement.
Asked himachal has maximum gallantry awards, Uttarakhand does good in forces as well, why?  I said physical requirements in hills are higher so they re physically more active and then said that physical strength at one point requires mental toughness and this combination makes them fearless and brave.


M1
He started with did i try for other exams.. I said NDA then he asked why couldn't clear
Then said what you've been doing afterwards?

Then started with maths.
What subjects in sem 1
Okay whats the origin of algebra ... I said don't know.

Then discussion on ancient maths, how it spread fron india , i said i don't know exactly then he answerd that.
The asked about ancient mathematicians, i said bhaskara 2,brahmagupta, aryabhatta etc.
Then he asked why we couldn't  claim that we discovered certain fundamental concepts of  maths well before western mathematicians did..... Said we lacked in narrative, then our discoveries were scattered etc. And said we are correcting that now And gave e.g. of shunya se infinity exhibition at UN(was in news last week) .

M3 (was very difficult to convince. )

Asked about Maj general BC khanduri (he died recently) and was a chief minister of Uttrakhand and a minister in central govt.

Then discussions on how dehradun has degraded over years and how the people or the govt have not been able to save it!  Mostly he did not seek my answers and was just speakinv out aloud! I at times agreed to him.
He asked if UK govt has got any schemes for improving the air quality waste management etc.  I said i dont remember

He said if you're an AC and have to improve  your leadership what all will you work upon.
Said competence ,  communication, and for rest would ask those who i am working with as to what i have to work upon.. He said out of fear they won't tell, so I said i would take anonymous recommendations.


Then he asked aapki bhi first preference CISF hi hogi.. Why?
I said two reasons all india presence (countered by CRPF and did not agree to my justification afterwards)
And second relatively better family life !
Grilled a lot on this part and was pushing me to say that this is the only reason.


M4
Difference between kumaon and garhwal region.
I  described on
Geography, cultural and developmental grounds

Asked supreme court said something about uttrakhand...
Answered about hydroelectric power projects, asked what exactly it said... I said renewable energy transition can not come at the cost of ecological damage that  a very high number of hydroelectric power projects can do...
He Was convinced.


Chairman
Again discussed on the stable family life and told me you are young, and should be fearless and bold. then said if you earn medals tomorrow, lead UN MISSIONS wont wont your family be happy!
I said that's why itbp and crpf are my next preferences. Then he said more on risk and reward.

Then asked me to leave! !

Overall experience was very much like  simple conversations with the board of very knowledgeable persons.The experience was pretty good!
Moreover it was a conversation not a  Q and A session so some questions are missing.
6
Sujatha chaturvedi mam
Name:mersel
21-05-2026
Afternoon
2nd to go

Keywords -Hansraj college ,economy , tirunelveli, comparison btw states ,ncc

Mam read my daf to all the members
Srt
You have completed ur cisf training to departing to tirunelveli one women came and asking ur seat ..will u give ..? Yes or no
Head over the heart or
heart over the head ..?
I said yes ..! And depends on the situation and I always don't go heart over the head ..!
Mam said so ur empathetical person

U stayed in Delhi ..!
What is the pleasant experience in Delhi ..?
What is the unpleasant experience in Delhi ..?
Which state u would like to get posted if ur selected ..!

M2
What is the distance between tirunelveli and Thoothukudi..?
Who is Thoothukudi mp..?
Thoothukudi port is famous for ..?
Which fertilizer ..?
What is critical minerals ..?

M3
Compare tamilnadu . hyderabad and Delhi . economically.! (I stayed in these places )
How do u land up in Du..?
Have u gone north of Delhi (yes srinagar)
Then say about Srinagar economy ..!
Why china is performing good compared to India ..?

M4
Name some famous personalities from hansraj college ..!
Should we make ncc  compulsory in all the schools ..?

Mam said ur interview is over ..!

More like a conversation..!the board was very cordial..!
It was a pleasant experience..!
5
Board  Suman ma'am
Time - pata nhi chala😁(lagbhag 20 minutes)
2 nd to go
Shift-Morning
Date 22 may
Theme - DAF based interview (except 3-4questions)
Keywords - Pol. Scie, sociology, airforce, srt, cooking
Medium - entire interview in Hindi

Good morning ma'am
Aayie XYZ aap bihar se hai
ye lgbtq kya hai?
Adoption par aapka kya opinion hai?
Kya kya problems. Aa skti hai agar male - male partner adopt kare?
Same sex marriage par aapka kya veechar hai? Apna personal bataiye aap isko kaise dekhte hai? ( Maine isko support kiya.. Fir wo challenges puchhi
Acha ye btaiye aap 1st day kisi unit ko join kre ge तो kya kya krnege?
Kis se millenge?
Airport security pe aapko pahle din kya kya karna hoga?

Member 1
ap sociology ke student hai use batauye capf me?
Kya fyade honge?
Practical example Jo cisf kar rhi hai?
Aap traditional food banaye hai?
Kya kya banate hai?
Ye male kyu nhi banate hai aisa dekha jaata है?
Kya steps uthaye jaaye  ki male bhi cooking kre?
Aap kaise dekhte hai cooking ko? (Maine batayya ye skill hai fir unhone fir se pucha gender se related)
Aap commercially banate ho (Maine kha nhi sir dosto aur pariwar ke saath banata  hu)
Member 2
Samaj ko aap. Kaise dekhte hai?
Aap pol science ke bhi student ho to ye btao democarcy kyu ghat rhi hai aur forces ki strength ko badhate jaa रहे है hamlog? ( Maine kha sachhi loktantra ko staphit karne ke liye kisi desh ke samprabhuta,akhandt, aur surakhsa jruri hai isliye extension ho rha hai fir wo is se counter qsn नही पूछे)
Aap airforce me group x airman ke liye select hue the? Kyu nhi join kiya?
Ye agnepath schme
kya hai?
Aap agniveer kyu nhi join kiye?

Member 3 ( maybe psychologist)
Sabhi forces aur unki mandate
Aapki preference?
Aap fauz ki tyari kr rhe ho yaa koi aur? ( Maine kha nhi sirf fauz)
Ek srt pucha aapko AC bana diya jaaye to aap apne unit me kya change laayenge?

Chairperson
Ok XYZ aapka interview over ho gya aap jaa skte hai
Thank you ma'am,
Thank you sir!!
Bhut cordial mahaul tha!!! Kisi prakar kaa koi pressure nhi feel hua mujhe
Aaur aapko bhi koi pressure nhi lena hai yha tak wo help kar rhe hai answer me!!
Note : Avks, sankalp, upwise, Choudhary sir
Chharo mocks mujhe kaafi help kiye
Aab aage dekhte है kya hota hai.. Bhagwan ki marzi!! 🙏🙏
4🙏2💯1
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
🚨Operation Final 45: Marks Booster Program for CAPF AC 2026

Focus Area:
1. PIB Current Affairs
2. Science
3. Geography
4. MCQ Solving Aptitude (40 Elimination Techniques will be taught)

Program Objective:
Maximise Paper 1 Scores with guided preparation.

For Queries DM Anmol Mishra Sir
@ac_capf☑️

To Join the Initiative
https://rzp.io/rzp/86ysmj4
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
1
Date of interview: 28/05/2026
Board: Lieutenant General Raj Shukla sir  (All 4 Male members)
DAF keywords (questions were asked): Movies, CISF, Village

May I come in Sir, Entered the room, greeted everyone Good afternoon, stood near the chair and asked May I sit, Chairperson sir said Yes Yes please.

              Chairperson 
.What's your age
.You from Deoria ?
.You from rural or uran area ?
.Which is your favourite movie
. Swadesh ? Shahrukh Khan vali ?
. Why it's your favourite ? What probelms movie has depicted ?
. What's your take on Indian Villages, are they doing good ?
.But I think villages are not growing. I belong to a village in kanpur, and I see govt schemes are poorly implemented there (long monologue, I was just nodding my head🙈)
.IITians are appearing for sub inspector exam, how India will grow and compete the world in such a scenario where talent is being wasted (again a long monologue😁)
.How many people take ration in India
.and how many pay income tax
.if 80 crore people taking ration while only 3% paying income tax, how will we develop, we are in a very poor condition

M2
.The toilets built under SBM, Do people use these toilets
. what's the reason some don't use
.Why do you want to join CAPF
.Your first preference is CISF, what is mandate of CISF
.UP touches the border with Nepal,
Which force is deployed there
.if SSB is there in UP, why didn't you choose SSB
.A recent Instance of Assam where one jawan fired bullet at other jawan, do you know about it, what's your take on it

M3
.What is ODF, 
What is the criteria to declare a village ODF,
ODF+, ODF++
.in Naxal affected areas of Chattisgarh, Armed forces and Police were inducting Locals into the forces, what's your take on this ? Is it good or bad
.But supreme court recently declared this strategy illegal, now what's your take
. what is Judicial Activism
. What are Natural rights
. Right to life and liberty under which article
.What is Article 22 related to
. What is Three language formula in NEP 2020,
how it's different from earlier similar rules
. what's the rule for Mother tongue/Regional langauges in NEP
.upto what level mother tongue is mandatory,
. What is the Official language of India
. initially for how Many years English was made an associate official language
.If it was for 15 years how come it's still an official language
.Your marks in Highschool are above 80, in intermediate it's below 70 and in graduation it comes below 55,
What's the reason for this decline
             (Sir wanted to ask even more questions but Raj Shukla sir interrupted  "Are sir ab rahne bhi dijiye😅)

A4
.How do you define yourself
.If you want to protect the lives of people and this gives you a sense of satisfaction and pride why didn't you join the Army as the Army is also doing the same work through combat as well as rescue operations
.NGOs are also doing the same work, why not join them
. What's the difference between success and failure according to you
.tell me about the VB GRAM G Act,
.how it's different from earlier MGNREGA

Chairperson: Okay P, Your Interview is over, You may go now.
2
BB Swain Sir's Board
29052026
Keywords: CAPF, Terrorist attack, popular science, Dystopian genre, headboy, cycling
Chairman
1. How are you?
2. What do you mean by local food?
M1:
1. Why CAPF and defence services? What is the role of CAPF and what do they do?
2. Are you working?
3. Do you know about police reforms?
4. . Which one is the largest force? Do you know?
M2:
1. Why should we select you?
2. Ok so you are empathetic?
3. Empathy over discipline or discipline over empathy?
4. Suppose in a unit a constable is doing corruption..his wife is suffering from cancer. What will you do?
5. At an airport terrorist attack takes place. Crossfire going on. Two teammates severely injured? Your course of action?
6. You know BNSS? Why BNSS? Why transition from IPC?
7. Shackles of colonialism? What was the version of IPC in J&K?
8. It was Ranbir Penal Code. Do you know who is Ranbir?
9. No issue
10. What do you think, conventional warfare is more dangerous or cyber warfare?
M3:
1. What was the longest cycling you did? Good.
2. You were headboy? Why they selected you?
3. You must be then a very strict and disciplined Assistant Commandant?
4. Why transition from science to humanities. You are a good student of science?
5. Ok let's discuss science. Explain Quantum Science.
6. Which popular science genre book you read recently?
7. What is this Dystopian genre?
8. Can internet cables be weaponised?
CHAIRMAN:
1. Do you want to discuss something else?
2. Ok. Have a good day! All the best.
Thank you!
Mocks: Upwise, Invisible Hand, AVKS

Experience of SSB Interview was helpful.
6
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
Dear CAPF/CSE/CDS Candidates, I personally recommend you to follow this channel religiously for daily important PIB Updates.

@PIB4UPSC ☑️
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
4
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
3
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM