UPSC CAPF INTERVIEW TRANSCRIPTS
1.18K subscribers
33 photos
1 video
22 files
32 links
Download Telegram
Name - K [ 08 may 2026, afternoon]

Board - Suman Sharma ma'am
Keywords - Rajasthan, Civil Engineering , Movie, cricket , first (CRPF) ,NGO
6th to go (2nd last)

Chairman ma'am -

1.आजकल हम देखते हैं कि हर एक लोग कहीं ना कहीं अहंकार को महत्व देते हैं,
अहंकार (ego) क्या है? क्या व्यक्ति में अहंकार होना चाहिए?
2. As a assistant commandant हमें दुश्मन के लिए कितना अहंकार होना चाहिए।
3. राजस्थान में renewable energy के लिए क्या कर रही है सरकार।
4. आपके आसपास के क्षेत्र में कितना सोलर रूफटॉप लगे हुए हैं
4.1. लोग सोलर रूफटॉप (solar rooftop) क्यों नहीं लगते क्या समस्या आती है ,
4.2 पर राज्य और केंद्र दोनों सरकारी सब्सिडी दे रही है फिर भी क्यों नहीं लगाते लोग

Member 1-
1. आपका नाम का क्या मतलब है, (religious name)
2. इसके जुड़ी हुई कोई कहानी है ?क्याहै?(यहां पर कहानी में मैं रावण का जिक्र किया)
3. आज हमारे इंडिया के लिए आसपास के देशों में से कौन रावण की तरह है ?
4. राजस्थान में कोई पक्षी है इसके बारे में सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने कोई जजमेंट दिया क्या है वह क्या जजमेंट है?
5. You have done civil engineering,
हमारे सामने hydropower projects के लिए क्या-क्या समस्या आ रही है? प्रोजेक्ट इतने लंबे टाइम तक क्यों खींचे चले जाते हैं?
6. Technically और क्या-क्या समस्या आ रही है।

Member 2-

1. Do u know H2O ?
2. Then what is H3 (I answer triatomic hydrogen)
3. H3- Hamas, Hezbollah and the Houthis?क्या समस्या हैं इनसे
4. ईरान - USA युद्ध में , आपके अनुसार क्या कोई morality होनी चाहिए ,
5. तो अक्टूबर 2023 ,hamas attack on israel , तो क्या वह morally सही है या गलत है
6. आप BSF के असिस्टेंट कमांडेंट हो , तो आप Rajasthan fencing border से क्या-क्या challanges? और किस तरह से उन समस्याओं को डील करोगे?

Member 4- (The member’s voice was too low for me to hear clearly)(So ma'am explained some questions for me)
1. What is food security
2. We have PDS then why malnutrition in india
3. What is it's effect on child
4. Your hobbies is movie, have you watched durandhar 2
5. nowadays movies has so much violence. Why ?
6. What is our censor board doing about it?
7. Many countries are banning social media for children, so should India do the same?

Ma'am - your interview is over

___
I'm forgetting a few other questions too(2-3)
Overall good😊🙏
12
Name:VST
Name of the board:Anuradha prasad mam
Date:8th may afternoon session
Daf keywords:Ramnarain ruia clg,Sociology,Statistics(graduation),philosophy.

Chairperson mam:
1)You're from Ramnarain ruia clg. Tell me who was he? Few followup questions related to it.
2)Bullet train project from where to where? Impact of this project on Mubai?
3)Why cotton industries are getting shut down in mumbai?
4)You are from statistics, tell me how statistics is used for policy making.
5)how lfpr is calculated? Why female lfpr so low? Give me ground reasons behind it?few follow up ques from thereon around the same topic


Memeber2):
1)let me ask you something from statistics, what is type1 & type 2 error? Give a eg around capf based on it?
2)Who is called 'the philosopher'?
3)name some indian philosophers from past?

Member3:
1)Lets talk about budget now, don't you think India is spending quite less on budget as compared to china and usa? I think we need to invest more, your opinion?
2)Benefit of increased defence budget to Indian economy?
3)tell me why every govt out there are promising freebies?
4)Impact of freebies on economy?

Member 4 :
1)What is your view abt barbaric statements of mr trump?
2)Are you aware about falkland island issue?
3)Which book you read initially to get into philosophy?
4)Name some other books of will durant?

Chairperson mam: Thankyou Vst your interview is over!!
3
Eknatha
Board - Suman Sharma ma'am (forenoon, last one to go)
Date - 08/05/2026
Keywords - Commerce, FTA, Mumbai Pune Economy, River Linking ,ASEAN nation, Paithani sadi and textile artisan.
Time - 25+ mins

Suman mam-
Introduced me to the board, commerce ke baad master kar rahe ho ? Horse riding karte ho abhi bhi ?
1. Okay , You have done commerce, tell me that world is thinking of drinking water trading like carbon market, do you think this trading should be allowed in India's.
Follow up - what will be the implications
Will it solve our problem of drinking water ?
2. You mentioned agriculture and FTAs, Do you think signing so many agreement is really going to help india ?
Followup - how ? south korean agreement didn't really help us.
Tell me specific norms in these ftas different then last decades ftas.
Many nations are not renewing BTAs with us why ? Tell me one very specific reason

M2 - (male)
1. Tell me about the the ports in india. Followup - tell me 5 of them what do we export from there? Be specific
These are state ones, tell me about private ports.
2. You mentioned river linking, tell me how can we integrate north south river.
Follow up - which 2 major rivers are we linking ?
3. Can't recall

M3 - (male)
1. You have studied in diff dist, also there has been shifted in the way district have developing like noida meerut, tell me how do you see the linkage between pune and mumbai ?
2. Okay let's talk about ASEAN, we have not been able to benefit out of it, what your take ?
Follow up- name 5 countries part of ASEAN,
How do India look at them ?
What can we do to enhance our trade with them ?
3. Why is there so much talk about the dam china is building,
Follow up - name the dam , will it really impact India
4. There's also a strait between ASEAN nations, which is it ?
Followup- why is it important?
How is it important for India's interest?
You said Andaman and Nicobar, any significance?
5. Okay let's switch, as an Assistant command, you need to be tough and show strength, how will you show that and how will you bring change in your company?

M4 - (male)
1. Why is there a choas with FIIs and FDIs
Follow up - why is it flighting away ?
Is Indian market no more attractive?
Should we make reform and make FIIs more accessible?
Do we need foreign capital for our growth?
Should we open India's capital market then ?
Why do you think we don't have absorption capacity?
2. something special about your town. What is it ? (Paithani)
Follow up - why is it so famous?
As a commerce student how will you help the local artisans?
But the mudra loan very old, tell me something new.
What about artisans?
How will you bring them together?
Does the attitude matters?
3. Tell me which other sari is famous othen than paithani? ( Navwari sari)
Follow up - why is that again famous?
Tell me the difference between them (Suman ma'am started smiling)

That was the last question.
Suman ma'am said your interview is over, you can go !
Thanked the board and left.

Suman ma'am and the other members were constantly observing the expressions and body language and when you don't know data, they help you. ( Private ports )
Believe in yourself, you are already there !
All the best
14
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
CAPF 2025 Medical Update

A few candidates have withdrawn during the ongoing medical examination process due to the repeated reporting requirements and the mentally demanding nature of the procedure.

Just FYI : 4th May Review Medical Candidates are still waiting for FIT/UNFIT Report.

This has been one of the most poorly managed processes witnessed in recent years.
💯15
Board - BB swain sir
Keywords - smartphones , mechanical engineering, Hindustan zinc limited ,Int relations , home workout

BB swain sir - how and why are u having such a rare hobby of watching smartphone review videos , recommend some phones i need to purchase..

Madam- about upi, social media , trump policies ( i agree or not ), why switch from a comfortable life in Hindustan zinc to hardship in capf, can a crpf unit if work with tribal community will they succeed in their operations easily..

Member 3rd - capf vs state police, security impact india is facing now, are capf themselves capable to deploy in any areas , even state police has two wings one is civilians and other is armed explain, upto what extent force can be used against mob ....

Member 4- how the use of social media can be helpful in force , should an officer check regularly the phones of unit members , any quality u have which will be useful in capf

Board was cordial and my interview went for around 25-30 min

My experience - just give the answers honestly, if you don't know then say it clearly without bluffing around , and to be true interview marks can't be predicted after the interview...many times a good interview can fetch u avg marks but avg interview can fetch u good marks so stop worrying about marks just express yourself properly there and leave everything to god
17
Board - Suman Sharma ma'am (forenoon, last one to go)
Date - 08/05/2026
Keywords - Commerce, FTA, Mumbai Pune Economy, River Linking ,ASEAN nation, Paithani sadi and textile artisan.
Time - 25+ mins

Suman mam-
Introduced me to the board, commerce ke baad master kar rahe ho ? Horse riding karte ho abhi bhi ?
1. Okay , You have done commerce, tell me that world is thinking of drinking water trading like carbon market, do you think this trading should be allowed in India's.
Follow up - what will be the implications
Will it solve our problem of drinking water ?
2. You mentioned agriculture and FTAs, Do you think signing so many agreement is really going to help india ?
Followup - how ? south korean agreement didn't really help us.
Tell me specific norms in these ftas different then last decades ftas.
Many nations are not renewing BTAs with us why ? Tell me one very specific reason

M2 - (male)
1. Tell me about the the ports in india. Followup - tell me 5 of them what do we export from there? Be specific
These are state ones, tell me about private ports.
2. You mentioned river linking, tell me how can we integrate north south river.
Follow up - which 2 major rivers are we linking ?
3. Can't recall

M3 - (male)
1. You have studied in diff dist, also there has been shifted in the way district have developing like noida meerut, tell me how do you see the linkage between pune and mumbai ?
2. Okay let's talk about ASEAN, we have not been able to benefit out of it, what your take ?
Follow up- name 5 countries part of ASEAN,
How do India look at them ?
What can we do to enhance our trade with them ?
3. Why is there so much talk about the dam china is building,
Follow up - name the dam , will it really impact India
4. There's also a strait between ASEAN nations, which is it ?
Followup- why is it important?
How is it important for India's interest?
You said Andaman and Nicobar, any significance?
5. Okay let's switch, as an Assistant command, you need to be tough and show strength, how will you show that and how will you bring change in your company?

M4 - (male)
1. Why is there a choas with FIIs and FDIs
Follow up - why is it flighting away ?
Is Indian market no more attractive?
Should we make reform and make FIIs more accessible?
Do we need foreign capital for our growth?
Should we open India's capital market then ?
Why do you think we don't have absorption capacity?
2. something special about your town. What is it ? (Paithani)
Follow up - why is it so famous?
As a commerce student how will you help the local artisans?
But the mudra loan very old, tell me something new.
What about artisans?
How will you bring them together?
Does the attitude matters?
3. Tell me which other sari is famous othen than paithani? ( Navwari sari)
Follow up - why is that again famous?
Tell me the difference between them (Suman ma'am started smiling)

That was the last question.
Suman ma'am said your interview is over, you can go !
Thanked the board and left.

Suman ma'am and the other members were constantly observing the expressions and body language and when you don't know data, they help you. ( Private ports )
Believe in yourself, you are already there !
All the best
8
Name - Moriarty
Board - BB swain sir
Date - 12-05-26
DAF- watching cricket, maths, jharkhand, mathematics, visiting historical place
Chairman-
1)Hello ,welcome how are you?
2) you like visiting historical places, which are the places have you visited?
More follow up question
M1-
1) what was the turning point of the ipl match yesterday?
2) what are the chances of Delhi reaching to finals?
3) gap in career
4) what will you do if not selected?
5) your preference?
6) 5 difference between cisf and crpf
7) which one is easier?
8) what are the qualities you think you have for capf? ( I mentioned persistent but wanted to say perseverance as one of the quality)
9) are you giving any other exam ?
If selected in cse will you leave capf
M2
1) various question on "persistent" as how it will help you. ( grilling)
2) why capf from mathematics?
3) how maths will help you in capf?
4) you are from naxal related area, what are the reason for it?
5) what is the present situation?
6) how it has been contained?
7) high handedness control of law n order is justified or not such as shoot at sight, bulldozer justice?
8) what does law say about these?
9 ) what do understand about 'rule of law'
M3
1) if a person is has done heinous crime then can we do high handed justice or not?
2) you said ,you work in a coaching institute, how do you see children of age 13 -14 joining coaching in Kota?
3) what is your assessment of coaching industry, leave kota?

Chairman-
You want to say something or area from which you want us to ask question?
(I said jharkhand)
M3 ( ma'am had served in jharkhand)
What area jharkhand can exploit to raise its revenue?
What in mining tourism?
Chairman
You interview is over , all the best
10
Dinesh Dasa sir

Keywords: USA Isreal Iran, Venezuela crisis , Kho kho , kabaddi, Cisf , meaning of name.

Chairman

1. 2min appreciate my appearance 😅 of wearing grey coat

2. Usa stance against Venezuela and why no body saying anything

3. Iran isreal issue

4. Right of self defence and respect for sovereignty

5. How you view trump

M2

1. WHY CISF

2. CHALLENGES IN present time

3. How will u treat jawan

4. What is compassionate leadership

M3.

1. What doing after graduation

2. Skills from sports

3. Nutrition and sports

4 . Kho vs kabaddi

M4.

1. Meaning of my name

2. Mahabharat and ramayana

3. Shree Krishna vs shree
rama approach . Means vs
ends

4. What u follow absolute means or ends

5. Recent events around world . What is ur opinion regarding means or ends to be followed.

6. U favour kamala harris or Trump

Board was extremely cordial . They dont stick to a point . They itself help u regarding answers

20-25 mins
12
Date: 12-05-2026, Afternoon (2nd to go)
Board: Sheelvardhan Sir

DAF Keywords: Faridabad (Haryana), B.Tech ( Computer Engineering), M.A. Political Science, Travelling, Reading Novels, Filling Sudoku

Chairman Sir:
Welcomed me to the conversation and introduced my name to the board.

Started from travelling
1. I want to be traveller like you so suggest me five places from your state to travel and their relevance.
2. Cross question on one or two.
3. Asked about a travel writer (which I didn't know)
4. Farthest Place that you have travelled.- Kolkata
5. Purpose of visit.
6. Comparison between Delhi and Kolkata. And positives about both ( suggested sweets, to which I said sir it's my weakness) Board laughed

M1: Lady member

1. Asked if I knew about the subject differentiation between centre and state.
2. In which list law and order come?
3. If state list then why need of CAPF
4. If internal security challenges then why so many forces.
5. Monologue on protests in Kolkata and how will I manage the crowd there.
6. Counter questions on that.(2-3)

M2:

1. SRT on if I am an officer in CISF and posted at an airport, and some politician ask for enhanced cover.
2. They might threaten you
3. Why just not give him and get over with it
4. 2nd SRT on officer in ITBP and soldiers facing challenges regarding heavy weight and difficult terrain. Solutions that you can give.
5. Alternative solutions related only to technology only.(Suggested some other)

6. Let's take you to South now.
Do you know about the Ayyapa controversy. (Then told in detail about it)
7. What will be your stand on it?
8. Is it right for SC to interfere in religious matter.
9. Which stand will you take and why? Temple entry or not entry?
10.Also asked about the change from computer science to political science and cross questioned on it ( in the starting only)

M3:

2-3 questions on AI and job loss and cross questions around that only.
(Looked at the watch on the wall)
Waited for my answer to complete and then said your interview is over.

I thanked the member and the chairperson than.

Approx. Duration: Exact 24 minutes
Overall Experience:
Sheelvardhan Sir looked out of the window one or two times, M4 was always listening carefully and nodding
M1 (lady member) started wrote a lot.
Overall it was a nice conversation.
7
Name : Kick Buttoski

Board- Suman Sharma

1. Employment at OYO - 2 reasons for both rise and fall of OYO
2. Meerut OYO Case and opinion on it?
3. Services sector —> Agriculture Sector
4. Why Farmers are still in Agri?
5. Stagnation in Agriculture
6. Farmer Producing organisations
7. Secondary sector and improvements in primary


M1- Home District Mahabubabad, Telangana.
8. Slogan of TG Movement ( Funds, Employment,
9. Tribals problem in Mahabubabad
10. Kaleshwaram
11. AP- Telangana Bifurcation issues

M-2
12. 2 problems faced in Bihar(Education place)
13. SRT on integration of jawans in a company in Naxal area.
14. Rise of Chess(Hobby)

M-3
15. Why CAPF
16. Why leaving job and coming here
17. Purpose of CAPF
18. Why Most naxal leaders are from Telangana.
19. AP- Telangana - Hyderabad and Financial issues of Bifurcation.

Chairman Intervened and said- Your Interview is over.

Experience- Still Puzzling why chairwoman asked about agriculture.

Many answers were not satisfactory as evident from their faces.
7
Name-: Ragnar_lordpower
Board-: Shri Sheelvardhan sahab
Date-: 11 May 2026


Chairman-:
U done deadlift in 75 kg. Whats your highest weight u lifted ( I said 180 Kg 😊 he sparked in smile)
Which 3 exercise u will suggest for full body workout?
What is probiotics...what amount of protein required in body... Who is national champion in deadlift( continiously said sorry in 5 questions)
Now a days transparency is lot talked what is transparency (tuti futi english mai samjhaya)
what is difference in social audit and transprancy
Have u seen social audit ( I said MGNREGA .... he said really🙀 and when u seen it)

M1 -:
So u have DIY hobby what was last thing u made?
U done startup also tell me something about your startup
Why did u stoped this startup and why not persuied again
Now a days lot political parties says we will do this and that in future but noone talks what they did in past Should the talk this also in rallies ( I said haan ji bilkul)
Apko kya lgta hai social audit honi chaeye political parties ki bhi ?

M2-:
What are your force priorities
What are challenges to Bsf along rajasthan border
Kuch personnel related challenges bhi batao
Kuch equipment related challenges bhi batao ( Aree apne mechanical kiya hai mechanical ki perspective se socho)

M3-:
Lot of corruption is seen in police and they do torture also is it right ? If not then why ? If why then what is step taken ? also tell what u think about it ( like a monologue)
Tum bhut AI and camera krr rhe ho but isse corruption thodi khatam hoga?
But we see that is norway finland no violence seen by police then why in democracy like india ( I said idhar antisocial element bhi to rhte hai sir ji)
So is it possible ki violence naa ho orr crime bhi naa ho ( i said ki little force to needed hai but violence nahi

Everyone said thank U now it ends i also replied thanku 😂😂
9
🔥🔥One Stop Solution for UPSC Current Affairs

CDS 2025 Direct Hits Click Here
CAPF 2025 Direct Hits Click Here
CSE 2025 Direct Hits Click Here
EPFO 2025 Direct Hits Click Here

Telegram Channel @PIB4UPSC (Ignore this Channel at your own risk)
Interview date-14may
Board- Dinesh dasa sir
Keywords- political science, judiciary, prahaar,philosophy

Chairperson

1.Does executive inaction causes judiciary to fill that vacuum?
2.Is it true that when political executive got less seats than judiciary is more dominating institutions? ( counter question on thereafter)
3. Does separation of power really exist when judiciary take up the function of executive?
4.why judiciary does not legalise same sex marriage even knowing that legisture wouldn't pass law? ( more counter question on judicial activism and overreach)
5. Judiciary role in manipur?

M1

1.is it right that judiciary is taking up the executive function..like in the case of SIR in west Bengal?
2.question on separation of power?
3.does some judiciary function can be given to executive?
4.which is superior authority judiciary, executive, legisture? Don't you think that judiciary some time tries to be more authoritative?.....further counter questions

M2

1.what is recent anti terrorism Doctrine?explain the key features of PRAHAAR Doctrine
2.what do you mean by centralisation of command structure? ( sir has explained to me as I  answered something different)
3.how India as nation state different from western conception of state?

M3 ( most serious and lots of counter question)

1.which philosophy is materialistic in Indian philosophy?
2.what is difference between dualism and non dualism philosophy related to adi shankaracharya?
3.which is more superior according to you constitution or people of India?
4.is judiciary self correcting institutions?why so much power?
5.who is supreme nation state or the people?
6.who is superior God or Nation? ( further counter question on who is superior and comparison to others)

Chairperson sir your interview is over now you can go i thanked to all members.

The board was cordial. They were listening carefully and also explaining the question. But there was special emphasis on judiciary issue and counter question thereafter, not much asked from daf, hobbies...so slightly unexpected interview.

I have maintained calm. Didn't take any extreme stand tries to find out middle path with help of Constitutional values.
12
15/05/2026
First one to go
Name- D tor
Sheel vardhan sir
Daf keyboard - digital data creation, audit, custom, airport

Entered into room that was already opened by the boardboy
Then entered chairman sir come in I wish them .

Chairman - So D tor , what is digital data creation,(I told them sir I mean digital content creation) hw do u do , have u done earlier for any plateform, hows the money in it.
2. Most challenging thing in ur life till now that u would like to tell others.
3. DigiYATRA , I COULD NOT TELL effectively but I tried they told me read about it,.
M1 mam - how companies invest in any place long discussion on it. Then freebies should be given or is it legal or validity about .

M2 (lt. General-,) have u travel in flight then asked me if srt if u r on airport as ac and u found someone left their bag after screening what will u do.
Then ok now we will take u to bsf so asked me u r an ac on border outpost and one pakistani farmer came inside India's territory what will u do. Then asked indus water treaty and how it can. Affect pakistan so is there any country affect indian in the same manner. Asked some questions on cmm and it's audit procedure related how ifa and all so I have to say sorry after some discussion

M3- in audit why we r not getting required results and is it be available to cure corruption are u enjoying ur job, then some follow ups.
Then chairman sir and all say ok ur interview is over u can go now. Then I said thank u and come out.

Overall good discussion and cordial board. Mostly from daf.
9
Name Thor
Board: Honourable Suman Sharma Ma’am
DAF keywords: Cricket ; nothing else was asked from the DAF.
Interview duration: Around 22–23 minutes.

Chairperson
You have a gap year between your graduation and master’s.
Are you currently pursuing your master’s?
I replied, “Yes.”
Salaries in cricket are given on a grade basis. Should they instead be based on per-match performance? I answered by mentioning awards like “Man of the Match,” “Best Performance,” etc.
Counter-question: it very less....I am talking about the complete salary.”
Then she asked about the benefits
and negatives of such a system. ...what else.... what else..
What is moonlighting? Is it ethically correct? What are your views on it?
Some discussion on it..

Member 1
A monologue on cricket:
Declining viewership of Test cricket due to T20 cricket.Betting in the IPL because of high financial stakes.
One major benefit of the IPL.
There is state police in every state and we already have defence forces, so why do we need CAPFs?
What are the major internal disturbance ?
(Initially, I related it to Article 355 from the previous question, then she clarified the internal security challenges )
Member 2
Are you appearing for any other examinations?
Would you appear for the cse
Why not?
So your main priority is CAPF?
Would you appear for the CSE later?
I replied that I would do so only after exhausting all my CAPF and CDS attempts.
What would be your preference in the CSE?
If you were given a choice between becoming an Assistant Commandant and an IPS officer, what would you choose?
What qualities do you possess to become a good officer?
What is team spirit?
Give one example where you demonstrated team spirit.
There were 1–2 more questions which I am unable to recall.

Member 3

What qualities should an officer have so that juniors respect him?
I mentioned 2–3 qualities, after which he added competence and humility as well.
How would you motivate yourself for service if posted in a hilly area?
Some decisions involve risks. Some people take such decisions while others avoid them. What do you think about this?
Nowadays, there are many controversial statement on social media, and many FIRs are also being filed. Do you think this is good, or should there be some convergence/regulation?

Finally, the Chairperson said, “Okay, your interview is over.”
Overall Experience
Very unexpected...
Only two questions were asked from my DAF, both related to cricket. Nothing was asked from IR, current affairs, college, graduation, master’s, or hometown.
The Chairperson consistently observed me throughout the interview without showing any expression.
Let’s see what happens now.
9
UPSC CAPF AC INTERVIEW 2025
Name : PALI
Interview date : 11th May, 2026(forenoon),
Board : Sheel Vardhan Singh Sir(Former IPS)(Former DG CISF)
1st one to go
Interview duration : 20-22 min.( 10:12 to 10:34 am)
DAF keywords : Ghazals, Tourism Competition, Cricket, Political Science.
Chairman sir
1. Do you have your breakfast ? Fir unhone comfortable kiya bole appse discussion karege to so be comfortable.
2. Where are you from ?
3. So, you are interested in ghazals so tell me difference between a ghazal and a sher - I explained.
4. Ok, so ghazals ki different themes hoti hai ya ik hi : Mene kaha sir themes ik hoti hai Nazm ki ghazals mein different themes hoti hai
5. Acha to what according to you should not be the negative qualities as a leader or as a officer : Then I said sir indiscipline nhi hona chaiye, he should not be dishonest or integrity honi chaiye, he should have good communication skills, sir agree kur rhe the yaha , fir mene kaha sir physically fit and mentally strong hona chaiye.
5. So are you in Delhi for the first time : I said, I first came Delhi in 2019, I have done graduation from DU
6. Difference between naxalism and insurgency? Abhi insurgency kaha present hai aur pehle kaha thi ?
Lady member
1. So you are form Narsinghpur. Tell me the important places in your district : Mene Barman ghat, satdhara bataya fir Lord Brahma aur Pandavas se related then fir Paramhansi ganga ashram Joteshwar.
2. To apke yaha every year event hota hai ik : mene fir Barman mela ka bataya ki organised for 13 days Makar Sankranti aur administration kese organize kurwata hai
3. So who is your favourite ghazal singer : I said Jagjit singh fir unhone kaha ki outside country kisi ko sunte ho mene kaha ji Ghulam Ali, Talak Aziz wagera, Acha to app bhi gaate ho( Daf) unki tarah mene kaha nhi mene unki tarah nhi wo legends hai :: Yaha mein soch raha tha mam gaane ke liye bolegi but bola hi nhi 😞
3rd Member
Sir to SRT pe SRT puche, kya pata kya judge kur rhe the🥲
1. Acha app AC hai apke senior ne apko order diye hai but app yesa karoge to apke jawans aur forces pe uska negative effect hoga to app kya karege : I said ki sir mein sir se personally talk karuga aur situation ko explain karuga : to kahe nhi manege to, mene kaha sir mein immediate senior ko report karuga to kehne lage wo nhi manege to ab app order follow karoge ya nhi to mene kaha sir fir mein Orders follow karuga.🙂
2. Stampede ho gya hai app kya karege as a officer : Then I explained ki sir pehle to mein ensure karuga ka stampede ho hi na agar fir bhi ho jata hai to mein ensure karuga ki immediate medical aid mile and situation ko control karuga aur future mein ensure karuga ki yesi ghatna na ho by using tech and proper barricades and surveillance aur pata karuga ki yesi situation kyu hui
3. Have you heard about LoC and LaC : I explained unhone fasana chaha mujhe kehte ki konsi demarcated hai aur konsi nhi : unhone muje so confuse kiya i said ki sir sorry
4. Acha to app cricket khelte hai tell me cricket apko forces mein kese help karega : I said sir team game hai, discipline, pressure handling, keeps physically fit.
5. Acha ye challenging job hai apko lagta hai app iske liye fir hai mene kaha yes sir All India serve karne ka mauka milega, bahut kuch seekhuga aur country ko janne ka mauka milega
6. Acha forces mein kya issue hai : Depression ik problem hai kyu hoti hai i explained family issues and postings issues then : He said what will you do : Pura fir samjhaya
4th Member
Ethics Vs Law ( yaha to chairman sir bhi kund pade 😅)
1. Hitler ki kahani kya pata kya keh rahe the but whi tha order and personal judgement: Mene Banality of evil ( Hannah Arendt quote kur diya) kehne lege ha whi, to mene kaha sir dono hi imp hai to kehne lage ik choose karo to mene kaha sir rules bhi ethics se aate hai to forces mein whi follow karuga but ethical bhi dekhuga jaha jarurat hogi : I tried to balance lekin barr barr ik choose karo
8
Part 2

2. Difference between laws and rules
3. Tell me hierarchy of constitution, laws and rules kisko kesi priority pe rakhoge
4. Acha to Parliament kuch bhi laws bana skti hai jo constitution ke khilaf jae ? Mene kaha yes sir lekin agar constitution ke khilaf jaega to court basic structure ka use kurke null and void declare kur dega. To kahe ki bana skta hai ya nhi mene kaha yes sir.
Acha to court apne se kurti hai ya petition ke through?
Thank you, You can go now
I said thank you mam and thank you sirs
Chairman sir said ki gate right side se khulega 🤣
I forgot some more questions
Nothing can match actual UPSC interview : Very cordial members, it was totally a discussion.
जय श्री महाकाल 🔱
7
18 may 2026 , forenoon Name - VV
Board Chairman - Sujata Chaturvedi Mam
Keywords - Political Science ( MA) , Jodhpur , Rajasthan , Hobby - Singing and reading books
CiSF ( 1st pref )
Chairman -
Q. Kese he aap ? Aapka 1st UPSC interview hai? Kesa lg rha he aapko ?
Q. Aap hamare liye ek song ga sakte he ? ( Rajasthani song - Aapre Mehla Neeche sa )
Q. Ab iska matlab bhi board mem ko bta dijiye ?
Q. Discussion on Trump - Climate change ko kyu consider nhi kr rhe he , puri duniya to man rhi he ki climate change ho rha he ?
Q. India or European Union Me kya kya Similar hai?
Q. Recents wars ( Monologue)- Phle war hote the ,phir kafi sal tk nhi huee , ab phir ho rhe ? Aesa kyu ho rha he
Q. India War ko Support karta he ?

M1-
1. Phle or abhi emerging internal security challenges kya kya he ?
2. CAPFs ko unhe manage karne ke liye kya kya karna chahiye ?
3. Kon konse measures liye ja rhe he ??
4. Rajasthan ki International boundary ?

M2- ( Madem )
1. Tunnel based infiltration- Rajasthan ke border pr ?
( Kitni tunnel mili he abhi vha - I said sorry mam exact number mujhe yaad nhi he
Lekin BSF is regarding measures le rhi he )
2. Area and population ke base pr rajasthan konse number pr aata he ?
3. Population wise sabse bda State of India ?
4. Sri Ganganagar district ke bare me batao 3-4 points - I said - Bowl of Rajasthan- cross question
5. 1960 se pehle bhi bowl of Rajasthan tha Sriganganagr ? Kya change huee 1960 ke bad - ( Indira Gandhi Canal projects )
6. Sardaar Community dominated area he Sriganganagr - IG canal or Sardar community of Sriganganagr ka koi link he , aap jante he ?
8. Food processing in Rajasthan ? Why Specially Kinnu in Sriganganagar ?
And Other horticultur crop in Rajasthan?
7. Renewable Energy me Rajasthan acha kr rha he ?
Konsi RE me acha kr rha he .
8. Solar Energy capacity ?
9. RE se related Rajasthan me issue in terms of Utilization ( I said - Storage issue and Grid Transmission)
10. Govt iske liye Kuch kr rhi he ? ( Green Enrgy Corridor)
11. Transmission line se Ek bird affect ho rha he Rajasthan me ? Konsa he ? Kyu affect ho rha he ? Kya real me GIB ko khatra ho rha he ? Kya kya steps le rhe he iske liye ?

M-1 Beech me - Jodhpur Me bhi Indira Gandhi Canal ka pani aa rha he ? ( I said - Rajiv Gandhi Upliftment canal ke through )

M3-
Q. Aap 12 th Science ke student the or bad me Arts subject ? Reasons ?
Q. Political science kya use he CAPFs me ?
Q. Rajasthan me tourism ko grow karne ke liye kya kya steps lenge aap ?
Q. Book reading hobby - konsi book aapki favourite rhi he ?
Q. Abhi ki generation book reading km kr rhi he ? Aesa kyu ? Kese book reading karwaye unse ? ( E book ke reference me baat huee)

Chairman Mam - Said - Thank You 🙏🏻
6
Name: Half_blood_prince
Date : 19/05/2026
Board: Lt Gen Raj Shukla sir
Duration: 25 min
Keywords: Fuel crisis, CAPF bill, IGNOU,  Singing, Pencil Drawing, Sociology, Bihar


Long wait outside the chamber. It was in Raj Shukla Sir's personal chamber. Seating arrangement was a bit different. 

Shukla sir: 

1. Long monologue on fuel crisis. Why china is better prepared than India? Why Indian leaders don't do the same thing? What is the problem with the mentality? Why in parliament minister says everything is okay? What is the fault? ( 90% of the time Shukla sir was speaking. I could barely say a sentance and he interrupted again and again. 

M1: 

2. You sing Hindi songs. Whom do you listen? Mohd Rafi or Badshah? Sing one for us and make our morning beautiful. 
3. You do pencil drawing. What do you draw? How many have you drawn? When do you draw? 
4. Why do you want to join CAPF? 
5. Have you appeared in CSE? How many attempts?  Result of each attempt . Is CAPF a backup plan? 
6. Why was CAPF bill needed? 
7.  What is the debate on it? What are the exact provisions? What is your personal opinion on this? 
8. Which optional subject did you take? Why? 
9. Pursuing MA from IGNOU. When did concept of open college and schools emerge? 
10. Benefits and drawbacks of distant learning. 
11. In physical regular school/college exposure is more. So how is it compensated in distance learning? 

M2: 

12. What have you prepared about CAPFs? 
13.  Tell me what are CAPF? Why was the need to form it? Their functions?
14.  How many forces in CAPF? 
15.  Forces other than CAPFs that are under central govt? 
16.  Is SPG part of CAPF or NSG?
17. What are the most pressing social problems in India?
18. What is Identity based polarization? Who does this? What are fringe elements? Where are they found? 
19. Do you agree that the largest number of deaths that have happened historically was on the name of religion? Give me your view on this.
20. How do you see yourself in next 10 years? Are you not that now? 
21. If one day a god appears and asks you to choose between health , wealth and power, what would you choose? 

M3: 

22. You have spent most of your life in Bihar. Have you been to other states? 
23. What is your observation and opinion as a student of sociology about the type of societies in those states? 
24. When did you start preparation for the competitive exams? 
25. What all exams are you preparing for?
26. Where do you stay in Delhi now? (More follow up about the place of stay)

Raj Shukla sir: Thank you, You may leave now.


The interview was mostly on expected lines. Shukla sir didn't let me speak 🙂. Other members were listening without interrupting. M2 was trying to grill on my graduation subject, Sociology. It went well. Hoping for a decent score. 
51
Name- shinchan(Name changed)
Date- 15th May, 2026.

Keywords- Railway, civil engg, etc.

Board- Dinesh Dasa sir

Chairman- How are you Shinchan?
1. How will u introduce yourself?
2 . We use faithfully in application to principal. What is the difference between trustworthy & faithfully. (B/c in strength I told trustworthy along with other qualities)
Then he started discussion with other members about whether we should remove use of faithfully in govt. Documents and schools. As it is British borrowings).

Member 1-
1. You passed in 2020. What are u doing till now?
2. U are from civil engineering. Have u given IES exam? Why not?
3. Why done civil engineering when not wanted to join technical line?
4. What is the role of civil engineering in CAPF?

Member 2-
1. Famous Institute in Jamalpur(i was born & did schooling there) related to engineering. How they recruit? What those officers do? Why the exam was stopped by UPSC.
2. Is RPF Part of CAPF? (My father was in railway)
3. Why NSG don't recruit directly like other CAPF?
4. Your first preference is CISF. They have a role in safeguarding private institutions. Is this right for govt force to guard private infra?
5. Situation- let us suppose, u are officer and guarding private infra from cisf. Then u find smuggling of drugs happening their. How will u do ur duty at that time?

Member 3-(Rtd. Lieutenant General b/c wearing ID where it was written and probably psychologist)
1. Why foreign ministers gather in new delhi recently?
2. What is BRICS? Why was it formed? Objective?
3. Is it anti- west?
4. Their status on De- dollarisation?
5. Situation- let us suppose, u are in an operation and you lost ur contact with the high command. What will u do at that situation?
6. Situation- suppose u are on a operation and ur soldiers are scared and not willing to fight against the enemy. Looking at their large number and advance weapons. How will u handle and motivate them?.

In last chairman said me thank you, your interview is over. I replied him with thank you.

Time- dont know exactly.. But looks above 20 min.

The board was on little grilling mode. It was good to talk with them but saying them purely cordial would be wrong.
3