UPSC CAPF INTERVIEW TRANSCRIPTS
1.18K subscribers
33 photos
1 video
22 files
32 links
Download Telegram
Transcript:-
04 May 2026 (afternoon shift )

Suman ma’am Board

Name - Ajay Kumar Bagriya
DAF keywords:- Civil engineer, Rajasthan

Chairperson:-
1. Civil engineer Tell me why use of glasses in high rise buildings
2. Rajasthan new policy suggesting name of children in schools , how you see it ?

M1:-
1. Since 2018 why you not try at pvt sector?
2. Which type of students you guide
3. Rajasthan contribution in Indian GDP
4. SRT - you posted in eastern Rajasthan as AC how to deal with "dakets"
5. UAPA ACT 1967

M2:-
1. what is pardhan pati concept
2. Problem of rajasthan you want to address only one problem
3. Literacy rate of rajasthan
4. AFSPA 1958 why conflicts and in so many times in news
5. One primary solution for women empowerment

M3:-
1. What you understand by universal basic income (UBI)
2. What is IKS (Indian knowledge system)
3. What is patriotism according to you ?
4. What is your future plan if not recommended ?

Okay...your interview done you may go now


It was a fantastic experience.
162
Sujata Chaturvedi board
4th may
Afternoon session, 1st to go

Keywords - prayagraj, mathematics, mining machinery, chess, football

Chairperson

1. aap kaisa feel kar rhe h, ye aapka 1st interview hai?
2. Kya kya topic prepare kiya h aapne
3. Aap standup comedy dekhte hai. Aapka favourite kaun hai ar kyo. Comedy ke naam par itni abusive language use ki jaati hai, kya wo sahi hai
4. What is narrative building. Aap isko kaise define krte hai
5. Whatsapp university ke baare me suna h? kya hai ye

M1
1. Rare earth elements ke baare me itne discussions kyo ho rahe hai. (Daf)
2. Forces me structural hierarchy kya hai... Starting from platoon.
3. Football me aapka favourite club kaun sa hai. Aur favourite player?(Daf)
4. ESG ke baare me suna hai aapne?
5. CSR ke baare me aap jante hai?
6. kya per capita income appropriate parameter hai kisi nation ke progress judge krne ke liye?
7. Market cap kya hai?

M2(he was constantly writing something on notebook)
1. Aap mathematics me itne interest rakhte thee..toh aapne mathematics aage pursue kyo nhi kiya.(Daf)
2. Iran ar US me aapko kya lagta h..kaun jeet raha hai?
3. Srt- agar aapke paas bahut saare jawans chhutti maangne aa jaye toh aap kaise manage karenge, as because work efficiency bhi compromise nahi honi chahiye?
4. What is Sagar initiative? What is its full form?

M3
1. Aap chess khelte hai..aapko kya lagta hai.. pichle 10 saal me indian chess ka itna flourish hone piche kya reason hai.(They were asking particularly about one person behind promotion of chess and its not vishwanathan anand)
2. Myanmar me agar internal conflicts hoti hai..to poore India me kya kya challenges aa sakte hai?
3. Physical education as a subject in school ki importance kya hai. (Daf)
4. Sports ar leadership me koi correlation hai?
5. Aap apne mining field ke knowledge ko cisf me kaise implement karoge?(Daf)
6. Prayagraj ke 5 significance bataiye?(Daf)
23
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
ONE ON ONE MOCK INTERVIEW BY SK SOOD.pdf
620.1 KB
One on One Mock Interview by Shri SK Sood (ex-ADG, BSF)

Please note that Sir will be taking mock interviews for a limited number of candidates and will be available only until 8th May.

To Book Your Slot Click Here
Registration Form Click Here
For Queries DM @PIBSupport
2
Anuradha Prasad board
5th to go

Daf keywords - Indore, Bhopal,Uplifting movies, IIT Electrical engineering, Cricket

Chairperson-

1) Where did you do your schooling and graduation?
2) What is the total electricity generation capacity in india?
3) Why is the demand for electrification increasing in India amidst the ongoing war?

Member 1

Heard of ajanta Ellora caves? Mt kailash , the temple built from top to bottom? Name the place close to Indore which is built in the same manner?

1) Should I start asking you electrical?
2) Tell me the difference between Reactive and active power?
3) Why do we have reactive power?
4) Why India has not been able to integrate renewable energy in transmission line unlike China which has achieved a greater progress?

Member-2

Why do you watch uplifting movies?
Do you go to cinemas? Do your friends watch these movies?
What's your take on ott platforms vs cinema movie watching?
What lessons do you learn from them?
Name some uplifting movies?
What is FMR? Which border is it associated with? Opinion on govt of India scrapping it?
Sudden surge of tourist in Mizoram - is it suspicious?

Member-3

What exactly do you seek from uplifting movies?
Famous Indian leg spinner ( tell about the ones who are of our generation not the current)
Crypto currencies?
India's policy approach towards it?
121
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
CAPF AC 2025 Medical Day 1 Update:

ITBP Noida: General Physician and Surgeon examinations completed; Eye Specialist evaluation pending.

CRPF Jharoda Kalan: Medical has been rescheduled for tomorrow, no procedures conducted today.

Join @CentralArmedPoliceForces
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
6
UPSC CAPF_AC
ONE ON ONE MOCK INTERVIEW BY SK SOOD.pdf
❗️Only 2 Days Left for the One-on-One Mock Interview Sessions with SK Sood Sir (ex-ADG, BSF)
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
❤‍🔥3
CAPF AC 2025 Medical Day 2 Update:

ITBP Noida: 6/13 Candidates got Review Medical. RME to be conducted at Referral Hospital Noida itself.

CRPF Jharoda Kalan: Medical in progress for Day 1 Candidates, No progress for Day 2 Candidates (1330 hrs) 🥲
Please open Telegram to view this post
VIEW IN TELEGRAM
❤‍🔥61
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
CAPF AC 2025 MOCK INTERVIEW (ONLINE)
Received several requests for mock interviews over the past couple of days. I will be conducting One-on-One mock Interviews for a limited batch of only 20 candidates starting from today

(We have already conducted Mock Interviews for More than 100+ Candidates this year)

Registration Form:

https://forms.gle/6S3pRdGXbtDAubht7

After registration, please contact @ac_capf to schedule your date and time.

Join @CentralArmedPoliceForces
Name - Kakarot289
Board - suman mam
Date -6 may ( forenoon )

Daf keywords - Bhopal ,police ,workout football , sociology , political science


Suman mam :-
1. Zomato green shirt , red shirt policy se what insight do you get about Indian society
2 tell me the strengths and weaknesses of Indian society.
(Counter question on this)
3 question on demographic dividend
4 What do u think about the new pm of Nepal .

Member 1 :-
1) question related to dominant caste and their hegemony
2) who was Barkatullah ( my university)
3) question on bhopal gas tragedy
4) question about nawab of bhopal and princely state status

Member 2 ( probably a psychologist)

1) has naxalism died in india or dying in india
2) is India completely secure ( related to internal security insurgencies )
3)SRT on company/ batallion management and emergency movement to northeast
4) asked something about undersea threats .
5) if the conflict is between iran and usa , why iran attacking uae , bahrain , qatar etc

Member 3:-
1) tell me about post modernism
2) are world's and india's power structures becoming oligarphic in nature
(Counter question on dynastic politics)
3) major social issue in bhopal
4)data regarding women safety ?
5) what is the capacity of kaliyasot dam ?

Approx time - 15-20 minutes

Majors areas - sociology (50%) , bhopal (30%) , IR and internal security (20%)

Not even a single question from hobby page
No question on police background

Overall board was very friendly and supportive and questions were largely opinion based .
17
UPSC CAPF_AC
CAPF AC 2025 MOCK INTERVIEW (ONLINE) Received several requests for mock interviews over the past couple of days. I will be conducting One-on-One mock Interviews for a limited batch of only 20 candidates starting from today (We have already conducted Mock…
No slots are available from 9th to 11th May, 1 slot available for tomorrow.

Only two candidates are being interviewed per day, as the average duration of each mock interview along with detailed feedback is approximately 45 minutes.
3
Suman sharma board
Name: Ethan hunt

Date-7/05/2026

Key words: MBBS (90%questions based on this),UN ,SRT,global conflicts

Time: 25-28 min

Chairman:
1. SRT- How will u use limited funds on upgradation of small hospital or creating new multi-speciality hospital
Follow up 3-4 questions
2. What are the economic impact on work from home in india
3. SRT that I cannot remember but based on MBBS education
4.Are u genz, recently genz protest in neighbouring countries,is it because of purely by genz protest or powerful nation influence on this,whats ur opinion,and follow up questions ( 2-3)

M2:
5. SRT - only one anti-venom left in hospital,which one will u save for snake bite case ,15 yr girl or 50yr old man
Follow up questions ( 2-3)
6. Whats the issue on Manipur, assam accord,naga peace accord

M3:
1: SRT: If ur posted in Himalayas, being doctor and AC ,what health action u should take for welfare of troops
Follow up questions
2. Do u write movie review, why
3.so many wars going on , still,UN is not stopping,whats ur opinion
4, How many UN members,and how many are permanent members.

M4:
1 U do value investing
2 whats ur hierarchy on investment in current situation (like equity or mutual fund or real estate)
How much did you earn from this( they are laughing for my answer)
3.views on allopathy and AYUSH
4, why need of integrated medicine
5. Whats ur first aid treatment on snake bite
Chairman: Ethan hunt ,your interview is over

Still not able to remember some of questions

Board was cordial, chairman is smiling, remaining are having poker force but listening every answer without interruption

Mainly based on graduation with SRT and global conflicts
6
UPSC CAPF INTERVIEW TRANSCRIPTS

Anuradha Prasad board

Date-7/05/2026

Key words: Statistics graduation (80% interview),NGO, Box cricket, leadership roles

Time: 20-25 mins

Chairperson 
1)She Was reading my DAF- so you are from Sir Parashurambhau college, who was Parashurambhau?
2)Why have donations of land or funds from businessmen for the sake of college institutions less in India compared to other nations?
3) So you have got 1st class with distinction in graduation, tell me in what ways govt. and other private institutions use data? Few counter questions on that
4) what is administrative statistics?
5) what is Index of industrial production?
6) which is the data collection for employment? She only answered plfs. Who collects it?

M2(male)
1) so shall I ask you questions on Statistics? What is difference between correlation and causation? Give me latest real life example where correlation was considered as causation
2) what is difference between correlation and regression 
3) what is pearson's coefficient 
4) what does correlation coefficient as 1 implies
5) your father's name is Dilip. Who is Dilip in Indian mythology?
6) who was Robinhood (NGO)? In which place did he work? Was he real or fictional?
Counter questions on all of the statistics questions 

M3(male)
1)You have leadership awards in social sectors, what exactly did you work for?
2)What did you work as a leader?
3) With what stakeholders did you deal?
4) Why are CAPF deployed even if there is presence of state police?
5)  Shouldn't we instead increase vacancies of state police forces?
6)  Why are they deployed for election duties or disaster relief?
7) how can data be manipulative? 

M4 (Female)
1) Mark Twain popularly attributed one quote for Benjamin Disraeli? What was that?
2) okay I'll tell you what was that. It dealt will 3 kinds of lies? Are you able to recall now
3) what is fake news? And how do we deal with it?
4) due to AI and digitization fake news fake news are going to inc
5) You play box cricket? What is it? 
6) so is it a specific category? Is it played at international level? Can we play it in this room?
7) what is pickle ball? 
8) which games like box cricket are played in enclosed area? Which of them have you played?

Chairperson ma'am -thank you dear your interview is over 
14
Name - Orion
Board - Anuradha mam (forenoon)
Date - 06/05/2026
Keywords - Swimming, Podcast, Singing, Navy, Defence, CRPF (1st Pref )

Anuradha mam-
1. U r swimming champion, so how did u pick it up what challenges did u face.
2. What advice will you give to young swimmer (i said few things including focus on studies)
3. Why should they study, 2 jagah dimag kyu lagana.
4. Sports and nutrition.

M2 - (female)
1. U watch podcast of veterans, so who is a veteran.
2. Why do u watch and what did u learn, name any channel.
3. Tell me about cold war
4. Were any countries in war, tell me.
5. Is cold war noun ( I said yes 😅)
6. Asked me if i knew meaning of some french word (i didn't)
7. Name the channel between france and Britain. What is the length
8. Tell me territorial waters and eez of India.
9. Can foreign countries do exploration in eez, who guards them.
10. So now tell me who will have say over english channel, france or Britain.

M3 - (male)
1. Ur fav PM in terms of contributions and why (Pt. JLN)
2. What were his contributions.
3. Leadership qualities in him.
4. Literacy rate of India at the time of Independence.
5. U often hear - PoK le lenge, kya sahi me le sakte hai PoK and if yes what r we waiting for. (3-4 counter Q and was finally satisfied)

M4 -(male)
1. U said we are not an Expeditionary force ( i said this in my PoK answer ), then how did we get Sikkim. ( I said - "yes sir much of the credit goes to the intelligence agencies")
2. U know cholas,they ruled till south east Asia, they were also  expeditionary in nature, don't u think ( i said  Indian Army, in spirit is not an Expeditionary force, he nodded in agreement)
3. Do u sing well and do people find u good too?
Sing a song then (sang 'Pehla Nasha' and even Anuradha mam joined me by the end)
3. Asked about music director (no idea), asked movie name (Jo jeeta whi Sikandar) and the theme.
4. Then said- "But the director left movie direction after this movie , to wo khud sikandar nhi ban paya (i answered & everyone's face litt up!)
5.Asked me some Tech Qs couldn't answer all completely
6.First Indian to cross english channel.

Anuradha mam told me my interview is over, i thanked everyone.

Very cordial board, more focus on personality and responses and less on factual knowledge, and questions are generalistic and opinion based, less focus on DAF & almost no Q from force
6👏1
Name- irreplaceable
Board ( Anuradha mam)
05/05/2026 (afternoon)
Keywords. Bsc, Self help books, Rajasthan)

Totally based on daf, no forces, no current, no international relations, not from graduation subjects)

Chairman-
1.Abhi konsi self help book padhi hai aapne ( i mentioned the courage to be disliked)
2.aapne isse kya learnings li ? Than long discussions on it.
3.inke alawa aur kya karte ho, any sports, movies

Member-1 (male)
started again with self help books.
1.kya in books ko padhne se such me help hoti hai.
2.dale Carnegie ko jante ho.
3. Unhone konsi book likhi
4. Tumhe pta hai usne khud ne suicide kar li thi( i didn't know)
5. Jab agar ek writer ne khud hi suicide karli to wo dusro ki kese help karega.
6. Aur koi book jo padhi ho.
7. Which is the most important thing to make your troops happy. ( I mentioned empathy towards them).
8. Than long discussions on empathy and sympathy.

Member-2 (male)
Hum empathy pe baad me aur baat krenge abhi ye btao
1. Republic day aur independence day ke beech difference btao
2. Flag hoisting and flag unfurling kya hoti hai.
3. SRT ( my friend's mother is dead now tell me about empathy and sympathy considering this example).
Member-4 (lady member)
1.SRT( during your mission one of your jawan is killed and now your troops are denying to go on the mission, how will you motivate them)
2.why most of the youths are preparing for govt. exams and not doing business.
3. In your area there is a stone quarry. Why youths are not going in that field and just preparing for govt. Exams.
4. Do you know shark tank show.
5. What are the sharks in that show.
6. Effect of technology on youths, negative aur positive dono btao.
7. Next five years me konsi cheez ka importance kafi jayada ho jayega.
8. Your generation is privileged aur hmare zamane me to light bhi proper nhi aati thi. Is evolution ki process ko tum kese dekhte ho.
Last me Anuradha mam ne bola aapka interview pura hua aap ja sakte ho.
14
Forwarded from CAPF 2025 IGP
3❤‍🔥2👏1
Name - K [ 08 may 2026, afternoon]

Board - Suman Sharma ma'am
Keywords - Rajasthan, Civil Engineering , Movie, cricket , first (CRPF) ,NGO
6th to go (2nd last)

Chairman ma'am -

1.आजकल हम देखते हैं कि हर एक लोग कहीं ना कहीं अहंकार को महत्व देते हैं,
अहंकार (ego) क्या है? क्या व्यक्ति में अहंकार होना चाहिए?
2. As a assistant commandant हमें दुश्मन के लिए कितना अहंकार होना चाहिए।
3. राजस्थान में renewable energy के लिए क्या कर रही है सरकार।
4. आपके आसपास के क्षेत्र में कितना सोलर रूफटॉप लगे हुए हैं
4.1. लोग सोलर रूफटॉप (solar rooftop) क्यों नहीं लगते क्या समस्या आती है ,
4.2 पर राज्य और केंद्र दोनों सरकारी सब्सिडी दे रही है फिर भी क्यों नहीं लगाते लोग

Member 1-
1. आपका नाम का क्या मतलब है, (religious name)
2. इसके जुड़ी हुई कोई कहानी है ?क्याहै?(यहां पर कहानी में मैं रावण का जिक्र किया)
3. आज हमारे इंडिया के लिए आसपास के देशों में से कौन रावण की तरह है ?
4. राजस्थान में कोई पक्षी है इसके बारे में सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने कोई जजमेंट दिया क्या है वह क्या जजमेंट है?
5. You have done civil engineering,
हमारे सामने hydropower projects के लिए क्या-क्या समस्या आ रही है? प्रोजेक्ट इतने लंबे टाइम तक क्यों खींचे चले जाते हैं?
6. Technically और क्या-क्या समस्या आ रही है।

Member 2-

1. Do u know H2O ?
2. Then what is H3 (I answer triatomic hydrogen)
3. H3- Hamas, Hezbollah and the Houthis?क्या समस्या हैं इनसे
4. ईरान - USA युद्ध में , आपके अनुसार क्या कोई morality होनी चाहिए ,
5. तो अक्टूबर 2023 ,hamas attack on israel , तो क्या वह morally सही है या गलत है
6. आप BSF के असिस्टेंट कमांडेंट हो , तो आप Rajasthan fencing border से क्या-क्या challanges? और किस तरह से उन समस्याओं को डील करोगे?

Member 4- (The member’s voice was too low for me to hear clearly)(So ma'am explained some questions for me)
1. What is food security
2. We have PDS then why malnutrition in india
3. What is it's effect on child
4. Your hobbies is movie, have you watched durandhar 2
5. nowadays movies has so much violence. Why ?
6. What is our censor board doing about it?
7. Many countries are banning social media for children, so should India do the same?

Ma'am - your interview is over

___
I'm forgetting a few other questions too(2-3)
Overall good😊🙏
12
Name:VST
Name of the board:Anuradha prasad mam
Date:8th may afternoon session
Daf keywords:Ramnarain ruia clg,Sociology,Statistics(graduation),philosophy.

Chairperson mam:
1)You're from Ramnarain ruia clg. Tell me who was he? Few followup questions related to it.
2)Bullet train project from where to where? Impact of this project on Mubai?
3)Why cotton industries are getting shut down in mumbai?
4)You are from statistics, tell me how statistics is used for policy making.
5)how lfpr is calculated? Why female lfpr so low? Give me ground reasons behind it?few follow up ques from thereon around the same topic


Memeber2):
1)let me ask you something from statistics, what is type1 & type 2 error? Give a eg around capf based on it?
2)Who is called 'the philosopher'?
3)name some indian philosophers from past?

Member3:
1)Lets talk about budget now, don't you think India is spending quite less on budget as compared to china and usa? I think we need to invest more, your opinion?
2)Benefit of increased defence budget to Indian economy?
3)tell me why every govt out there are promising freebies?
4)Impact of freebies on economy?

Member 4 :
1)What is your view abt barbaric statements of mr trump?
2)Are you aware about falkland island issue?
3)Which book you read initially to get into philosophy?
4)Name some other books of will durant?

Chairperson mam: Thankyou Vst your interview is over!!
3
Eknatha
Board - Suman Sharma ma'am (forenoon, last one to go)
Date - 08/05/2026
Keywords - Commerce, FTA, Mumbai Pune Economy, River Linking ,ASEAN nation, Paithani sadi and textile artisan.
Time - 25+ mins

Suman mam-
Introduced me to the board, commerce ke baad master kar rahe ho ? Horse riding karte ho abhi bhi ?
1. Okay , You have done commerce, tell me that world is thinking of drinking water trading like carbon market, do you think this trading should be allowed in India's.
Follow up - what will be the implications
Will it solve our problem of drinking water ?
2. You mentioned agriculture and FTAs, Do you think signing so many agreement is really going to help india ?
Followup - how ? south korean agreement didn't really help us.
Tell me specific norms in these ftas different then last decades ftas.
Many nations are not renewing BTAs with us why ? Tell me one very specific reason

M2 - (male)
1. Tell me about the the ports in india. Followup - tell me 5 of them what do we export from there? Be specific
These are state ones, tell me about private ports.
2. You mentioned river linking, tell me how can we integrate north south river.
Follow up - which 2 major rivers are we linking ?
3. Can't recall

M3 - (male)
1. You have studied in diff dist, also there has been shifted in the way district have developing like noida meerut, tell me how do you see the linkage between pune and mumbai ?
2. Okay let's talk about ASEAN, we have not been able to benefit out of it, what your take ?
Follow up- name 5 countries part of ASEAN,
How do India look at them ?
What can we do to enhance our trade with them ?
3. Why is there so much talk about the dam china is building,
Follow up - name the dam , will it really impact India
4. There's also a strait between ASEAN nations, which is it ?
Followup- why is it important?
How is it important for India's interest?
You said Andaman and Nicobar, any significance?
5. Okay let's switch, as an Assistant command, you need to be tough and show strength, how will you show that and how will you bring change in your company?

M4 - (male)
1. Why is there a choas with FIIs and FDIs
Follow up - why is it flighting away ?
Is Indian market no more attractive?
Should we make reform and make FIIs more accessible?
Do we need foreign capital for our growth?
Should we open India's capital market then ?
Why do you think we don't have absorption capacity?
2. something special about your town. What is it ? (Paithani)
Follow up - why is it so famous?
As a commerce student how will you help the local artisans?
But the mudra loan very old, tell me something new.
What about artisans?
How will you bring them together?
Does the attitude matters?
3. Tell me which other sari is famous othen than paithani? ( Navwari sari)
Follow up - why is that again famous?
Tell me the difference between them (Suman ma'am started smiling)

That was the last question.
Suman ma'am said your interview is over, you can go !
Thanked the board and left.

Suman ma'am and the other members were constantly observing the expressions and body language and when you don't know data, they help you. ( Private ports )
Believe in yourself, you are already there !
All the best
14
Forwarded from UPSC CAPF_AC
CAPF 2025 Medical Update

A few candidates have withdrawn during the ongoing medical examination process due to the repeated reporting requirements and the mentally demanding nature of the procedure.

Just FYI : 4th May Review Medical Candidates are still waiting for FIT/UNFIT Report.

This has been one of the most poorly managed processes witnessed in recent years.
💯15
Board - BB swain sir
Keywords - smartphones , mechanical engineering, Hindustan zinc limited ,Int relations , home workout

BB swain sir - how and why are u having such a rare hobby of watching smartphone review videos , recommend some phones i need to purchase..

Madam- about upi, social media , trump policies ( i agree or not ), why switch from a comfortable life in Hindustan zinc to hardship in capf, can a crpf unit if work with tribal community will they succeed in their operations easily..

Member 3rd - capf vs state police, security impact india is facing now, are capf themselves capable to deploy in any areas , even state police has two wings one is civilians and other is armed explain, upto what extent force can be used against mob ....

Member 4- how the use of social media can be helpful in force , should an officer check regularly the phones of unit members , any quality u have which will be useful in capf

Board was cordial and my interview went for around 25-30 min

My experience - just give the answers honestly, if you don't know then say it clearly without bluffing around , and to be true interview marks can't be predicted after the interview...many times a good interview can fetch u avg marks but avg interview can fetch u good marks so stop worrying about marks just express yourself properly there and leave everything to god
17