IB PREP
854 subscribers
92 photos
49 files
101 links
Prepare with IB_Prep team for IB exams (ACIO/SA). We are a team of experts from UPSC CSE , IB and Defence exams.

Contact us on - 9204485070, 9729147111

Happy to create success stories and ready to create more stories with your success 😇
Download Telegram
ACIO 2025 selected candidates have started getting calls for the verification. They will reach out to you as well if selected. Do not panic.

Also, Jo time mil raha hain usko enjoy karo, apni hobbies ke saath spend karo joining se pehle tak ka time. Youtube wagerah pe comment mat kiya karo isse related kuchh bhi. Koshish karenge ek last video ACIO 2025 pe bna de lekin sure nahi hain.

@IB_Prep
Aur haan, Kuchh teachers selected students ka group bna rahe hain usme nahi hona hain join. Wo maybe result claim karne ke liye kar rahe ho aisa.

ACIO 2026 waale students bhi observe kare in sb chizo ko ki konsa teacher IB ke privacy norms ko breach kar raha hain. Kal aap bhi select hoge toh ye apni fame ke chakkar me aapke names feedbacks ya interview videos upload karenge jis se aapko bhi problem hoga.

We adhere to the privacy norms. You can scroll down the messages - no feedbacks , names or anything will be there. We have shared only number of selections out of total students.
Telegram will be blocked till re-NEET exam to be held on 22nd June.

Join this group for the further information related to IB ACIO foundation batches.

https://chat.whatsapp.com/Cd2IDvEM3FgEoop1kMyr7c?s=cl&p=a&mlu=3
Percentage 1 Foundation Batch.pdf
6.1 MB
Hey Guys,
Our first demo lecture link https://youtu.be/QVSwlX6UxqE?si=3hTzIHYF0PT0ZMZy
I have discuss only basics of Percentage. At the end I have discussed 3 ACIO and 3 SA PYQs from the discussed concepts. I have also discussed pyq of cgl and NTPC.
https://youtu.be/5tmW7Db-gg0

Guys compare the lecture with any other teacher you have studied from. The most concise and to the point lecture blended with relevant PYQs of different competitive exams.
Mahesh Dixit, a 1993 batch Indian Police Service (IPS) officer of the Andhra Pradesh cadre has been appointed as Director, Intelligence Bureau (DIB), a government order said. He succeeds Tapan Kumar Deka, who held the post since 2022. His tenure ends on June 30.

Mr. Dixit, a medical doctor by education, has led the Jammu and Kashmir (J&K) desk and has also served in Nagaland and Bihar.

He was Deputy Director of IB in J&K from 2009-12 and from 2012-15, he was posted in Nagaland. He took charge of the Subsidiary Intelligence Bureau (SIB) of J&K in 2020 and served there till 2024, overseeing the security preparedness and intelligence-based operations post revocation of Article 370 in the erstwhile State. He is among the Home Ministry officials who are engaged in talks with civil society leaders of Ladakh.

@IB_Prep
Join this group for weekly discussion related to ACIO preparation.
https://chat.whatsapp.com/Cd2IDvEM3FgEoop1kMyr7c
IB PREP
To join ACIO foundation batch download our app IB PREP website https://ibprep.akamai.net.in/new-courses/15-ib-acio-foundation-course
#CurrentAffairs #strategy
This week our Current affairs faculty and co-founder of IB Prep Ritika Singhal Ma'am will decode current affairs strategy for IB ACIO with the help of its PYQ. Current Affairs hold 20% weightage in T1 and then also plays very significant role in Mains and Interview. Also their CA Qs are quite different from SSC or other one day examination. Hence you must give it the due attention. You can either follow us or do it by yourself following our strategy.

Also 1st Lecture of current affairs will be conducted this week in our FOUNDATION BATCH.
Total form applied for SSC CGL 2026 remains 28.5 lakhs which is 1 lakh more than last year's filled application. Guys, the competition is stiff in CGL as well so do prepare for it wholeheartedly.

We'll make a video upon syllabus convergence of ACIO and CGL soon. Keep studying.
#currentaffairs
Source - Official website of GOI.
It can be asked in T1, can be quotes in Essay and can again be asked in Interview. Must read topic for ACIO aspirants.
At many SIBs IB SA Interview has been concluded but tomorrow is the last day for OB SA interview at all the SIBs. We'll make a video on the average attendance in IB SA interview. Stay tuned with us.

Also IB SA aspirants must start IB ACIO prep without any further delay because you'll get posting before ACIO notification then after you'll face scarcity of time. It's better to enjoy for a week and then start prep for ACIO. Rest is your call.
IB JIO result IB_Prep.pdf
54.5 KB
IB JIO 2025 result is out !
Congratulations to the selected candidates 🎉
Guys one fellow teacher sir who is an ex ACIO (as he claims) has made it clear in his video that 2400-2500 vacancies has been confirmed by IB and notification will come in Sep Oct.

We have been telling it for many days. It's 95% confirmed that vacancy will come this year. We all teachers have different sources , we cross verify from our sources as well. We'll try to verify his claims from our sources if any new developments would have taken place.

Watch this video https://youtu.be/xXOJCvEikF0
IB PREP
To join ACIO foundation batch download our app IB PREP website https://ibprep.akamai.net.in/new-courses/15-ib-acio-foundation-course
#currentaffairs

Port Blair, the capital of the Andaman and Nicobar Islands, was officially renamed.
~ Port Blair is capital of Andaman & Nicobar.
~ Cellular jail is present here
~ Subhash Chandra Bose hoisted the naƟonal flag here in 1943
~ Vijay Puram was the naval base during Chola empire
~ Ross island — Subhash island
~ Neil Island — Shaheed Island
~ Havelock Island — Swaraj Island

snippets from Current affairs notes of our Foundation batch.
Some youtubers are making videos regarding RTI reply on ACIO 2025 waiting list. These are clickbait videos , don't trust them. IB never replies to such RTI. It's not SSC or UPSC , it's IB where privacy is supreme. Start your prep , don't wait for waiting list. It'll take some extra time, around 9 months.

@IB_Prep
ख़्वाहिशों के बोझ में बशर
तू क्या क्या कर रहा है
इतना तो जीना भी नहीं
जितना तू मर रहा है।

Can you experience its meaning in the attached news ??

btw, it can be asked in ACIO T1 so remember it.