แแ แแแแต แแแแ แต แ แแฅแ!
แจแฃแต แแแซแต แจแฅแแซแฌ แแแแฝ แแธแ แญแฃแแ แค แฅแตแซแแ แฅแตแจแแ แฝ แฐแแต แจแแฃแฅแ แฝแแฎแฝ แฅแ แซแแ แ แ แแ แแฐแ แฅแแฐ แแแญ แแฅแแ แแ แจ แขแแแ! แฅแตแจแแฌ แจแ แญแแต แแแแฝแ แซแแฐแฅแแ แแฅแฐแ แฃแแฐแฅแแ แแฅแฐแแ แ แแแแ !
แ แแแ แฅแแต แจแแแจแฅแจแ แ แแ แแ แซแตแฐแแจแแ! แ แ แจแต แแแแต แฃ แฅแ แ แ แจแฃแต แแแณแแ แฅแตแจ แตแ แแต!
แจแฐแแแฐแ แแแต แคแฐแแแแฅแต แแแแต แญแฝแแ แแ แ แ แจแต แฐแแแฐแฃ แจแ แแแต แญแฝแแ แแ แ แตแ แตแ แแ แ แแฃ แ แแแตแณแต แฐแจแฆ แแแแต แญแฝแแ แ แจแฅแถแฝ แฐแจแฆ แฐแแแฐแฃ แแ แแ แฅแ แ แแแจแ แ แฅแญแแ แจแแแแต แแญ แจแ แ แ!
แแแแต แฅแ แแแซแต แ แฅแ แแ! แฐแณแตแถ แ แซแแ แ! แจแแญแแ แแแต แจแแซแแ แแ แจแแ! แแแแ แ แแแ แจแแซแจแแแ แฅแ แจแแซแ แจแณแณ แตแแ แ แแแญ แแ แซแแ แ แแฐแ แ แฐแแต แจแแซแแณแ แ แ แซแแ แแ แจแแฐแแ แแแ แฅแแ แจแ แฅแแแแ! แ แแญแณ แแณแแผ แฐแแญแ แแตแญ แซแแแ แฅแฑ แแ แ แซแแแ! แฐแฅแ แฐแฝแแ!
แ แ แญแแต แ แแณแแด แแ แแแแต แแแแ แต แ แแฅแแฃ แจแ แแแแต แแ แฅแแ แแณแแ แ แแฅแแฃ แฅแญแแ แซแแ แ แญแแต แฅแแฒแแจแ แแ ! แจแแแแ แณแแฐแ แแแ แ แแฅแแแฃ แ แแแ แ แแญแณ แจแ แแ แณแ แจแแตแแ แ แแจแจแป แจแแตแ แฐแ แแแค แแณแแผ แ แแจแจแป แฐแแ แ แฅแจแ แฅแแตแแตแ แซแตแญแแแฃ แจแแ แญ แแแญ แฃ แแ แญ แ แแฅ แแ แฅแ แแฐ แฆแณแฝแ แฅแแแแต แข
แฅแแณแ แ แฐแจแณแฝแ!
แจแฃแต แแแซแต แจแฅแแซแฌ แแแแฝ แแธแ แญแฃแแ แค แฅแตแซแแ แฅแตแจแแ แฝ แฐแแต แจแแฃแฅแ แฝแแฎแฝ แฅแ แซแแ แ แ แแ แแฐแ แฅแแฐ แแแญ แแฅแแ แแ แจ แขแแแ! แฅแตแจแแฌ แจแ แญแแต แแแแฝแ แซแแฐแฅแแ แแฅแฐแ แฃแแฐแฅแแ แแฅแฐแแ แ แแแแ !
แ แแแ แฅแแต แจแแแจแฅแจแ แ แแ แแ แซแตแฐแแจแแ! แ แ แจแต แแแแต แฃ แฅแ แ แ แจแฃแต แแแณแแ แฅแตแจ แตแ แแต!
แจแฐแแแฐแ แแแต แคแฐแแแแฅแต แแแแต แญแฝแแ แแ แ แ แจแต แฐแแแฐแฃ แจแ แแแต แญแฝแแ แแ แ แตแ แตแ แแ แ แแฃ แ แแแตแณแต แฐแจแฆ แแแแต แญแฝแแ แ แจแฅแถแฝ แฐแจแฆ แฐแแแฐแฃ แแ แแ แฅแ แ แแแจแ แ แฅแญแแ แจแแแแต แแญ แจแ แ แ!
แแแแต แฅแ แแแซแต แ แฅแ แแ! แฐแณแตแถ แ แซแแ แ! แจแแญแแ แแแต แจแแซแแ แแ แจแแ! แแแแ แ แแแ แจแแซแจแแแ แฅแ แจแแซแ แจแณแณ แตแแ แ แแแญ แแ แซแแ แ แแฐแ แ แฐแแต แจแแซแแณแ แ แ แซแแ แแ แจแแฐแแ แแแ แฅแแ แจแ แฅแแแแ! แ แแญแณ แแณแแผ แฐแแญแ แแตแญ แซแแแ แฅแฑ แแ แ แซแแแ! แฐแฅแ แฐแฝแแ!
แ แ แญแแต แ แแณแแด แแ แแแแต แแแแ แต แ แแฅแแฃ แจแ แแแแต แแ แฅแแ แแณแแ แ แแฅแแฃ แฅแญแแ แซแแ แ แญแแต แฅแแฒแแจแ แแ ! แจแแแแ แณแแฐแ แแแ แ แแฅแแแฃ แ แแแ แ แแญแณ แจแ แแ แณแ แจแแตแแ แ แแจแจแป แจแแตแ แฐแ แแแค แแณแแผ แ แแจแจแป แฐแแ แ แฅแจแ แฅแแตแแตแ แซแตแญแแแฃ แจแแ แญ แแแญ แฃ แแ แญ แ แแฅ แแ แฅแ แแฐ แฆแณแฝแ แฅแแแแต แข
แฅแแณแ แ แฐแจแณแฝแ!
๐1
#MCQ on Matrices
1. What is the order of a matrix with 3 rows and 4 columns?
a) 3x4
b) 4x3
c) 7x5
d) 2x2
Answer: a) 3x4
2. What is the additive identity element in matrix addition?
a) 0
b) 1
c) -1
d) None of the above
Answer: a) 0
3. What is the determinant of a 2x2 identity matrix?
a) 1
b) 0
c) -1
d) 2
Answer: a) 1
4. Which operation is not defined for matrices?
a) Matrix multiplication
b) Matrix division
c) Scalar multiplication
d) Matrix addition
Answer: b) Matrix division
5. What is the result of multiplying a matrix by the identity matrix?
a) The original matrix
b) A zero matrix
c) A matrix with each element squared
d) A matrix with negative elements
Answer: a) The original matrix
6. What is the trace of a square matrix?
a) The sum of its diagonal elements
b) The product of its diagonal elements
c) The difference of its diagonal elements
d) The quotient of its diagonal elements
Answer: a) The sum of its diagonal elements
7. When is a matrix considered to
be invertible?
a) When its determinant is zero
b) When it has no zero elements
c) When it is a square matrix
d) When it has a non-zero determinant
Answer: d) When it has a non-zero determinant
8. What is the result of multiplying a matrix by its transpose?
a) A zero matrix
b) A square matrix
c) A symmetric matrix
d) A diagonal matrix
Answer: c) A symmetric matrix
1. What is the order of a matrix with 3 rows and 4 columns?
a) 3x4
b) 4x3
c) 7x5
d) 2x2
Answer: a) 3x4
2. What is the additive identity element in matrix addition?
a) 0
b) 1
c) -1
d) None of the above
Answer: a) 0
3. What is the determinant of a 2x2 identity matrix?
a) 1
b) 0
c) -1
d) 2
Answer: a) 1
4. Which operation is not defined for matrices?
a) Matrix multiplication
b) Matrix division
c) Scalar multiplication
d) Matrix addition
Answer: b) Matrix division
5. What is the result of multiplying a matrix by the identity matrix?
a) The original matrix
b) A zero matrix
c) A matrix with each element squared
d) A matrix with negative elements
Answer: a) The original matrix
6. What is the trace of a square matrix?
a) The sum of its diagonal elements
b) The product of its diagonal elements
c) The difference of its diagonal elements
d) The quotient of its diagonal elements
Answer: a) The sum of its diagonal elements
7. When is a matrix considered to
be invertible?
a) When its determinant is zero
b) When it has no zero elements
c) When it is a square matrix
d) When it has a non-zero determinant
Answer: d) When it has a non-zero determinant
8. What is the result of multiplying a matrix by its transpose?
a) A zero matrix
b) A square matrix
c) A symmetric matrix
d) A diagonal matrix
Answer: c) A symmetric matrix
๐BIOLOGY ๐
1. Which of the following is an example of a simple carbohydrate?
a. Starch
b. Cellulose
c. Glucose
d. Glycogen
2. Which of the following is an example of a complex carbohydrate?
a. Glucose
b. Sucrose
c. Starch
d. Fructose
3. Which of the following vitamins is water-soluble?
a. Vitamin A
b. Vitamin D
c. Vitamin E
d. Vitamin C
4. Which of the following minerals is important for bone health?
a. Iron
b. Calcium
c. Zinc
d. Selenium
5. Which of the following trace minerals is required for the synthesis of thyroid hormones?
a. Iron
b. Zinc
c. Iodine
d. Copper
6. Which of the following is a condition that can occur due to a lack of carbohydrates in the diet?
a. Diabetes
b. Obesity
c. Anemia
d. Ketosis
7. Which of the following is a common symptom of iron deficiency?
a. Diarrhea
b. Anemia
c. Night blindness
d. Beriberi
8. An elderly man complains of poor night vision. Ophthalmic exam reveals corneal lesions and retinal hemorrhages. Which vitamin deficiency is most probable?
a) Thiamine
b) Niacin
c) Vitamin A
d) Vitamin C
9. What is the probability of having a child with cystic fibrosis if both parents are carriers of the gene but do not have the disease?
a. 0%
b. 25%
c. 50%
d. 75%
10. An older adult with a poor diet is diagnosed with megaloblastic anemia. Which vitamin deficiency is the most probable cause?
a) Folate
b) Vitamin B12
c) Vitamin C
d) Vitamin D
11. Which of the following is an example of a dominant genetic disorder?
a. Huntington's disease
b. Sickle cell anemia
c. Cystic fibrosis
d. Hemophilia
12. Which of the following is a bacterial disease that is typically spread through contaminated food or water?
a. Tuberculosis
b. Tetanus
c. Cholera
d. Malaria
13. Which of the following is a common method of controlling the growth of microorganisms in food?
a. Refrigeration
b. Exposure to sunlight
c. Adding sugar
d. Washing with soap and water
14. Which of the following is a recommended way to reduce the risk of heart disease?
a. Smoking cigarettes
b. Eating a high-fat diet
c. Regular exercise
d. Avoiding fruits and vegetables
15. A 4-year-old child is brought to the clinic with complaints of bone pain and difficulty walking. Physical examination reveals bowed legs and enlarged joints. Radiographic findings show abnormal bone growth. Which vitamin deficiency is the most likely cause of these symptoms?
A. Marasmus
B. Scurvy
C. Rickets
D. Kwashiorkor
1. Which of the following is an example of a simple carbohydrate?
a. Starch
b. Cellulose
c. Glucose
d. Glycogen
2. Which of the following is an example of a complex carbohydrate?
a. Glucose
b. Sucrose
c. Starch
d. Fructose
3. Which of the following vitamins is water-soluble?
a. Vitamin A
b. Vitamin D
c. Vitamin E
d. Vitamin C
4. Which of the following minerals is important for bone health?
a. Iron
b. Calcium
c. Zinc
d. Selenium
5. Which of the following trace minerals is required for the synthesis of thyroid hormones?
a. Iron
b. Zinc
c. Iodine
d. Copper
6. Which of the following is a condition that can occur due to a lack of carbohydrates in the diet?
a. Diabetes
b. Obesity
c. Anemia
d. Ketosis
7. Which of the following is a common symptom of iron deficiency?
a. Diarrhea
b. Anemia
c. Night blindness
d. Beriberi
8. An elderly man complains of poor night vision. Ophthalmic exam reveals corneal lesions and retinal hemorrhages. Which vitamin deficiency is most probable?
a) Thiamine
b) Niacin
c) Vitamin A
d) Vitamin C
9. What is the probability of having a child with cystic fibrosis if both parents are carriers of the gene but do not have the disease?
a. 0%
b. 25%
c. 50%
d. 75%
10. An older adult with a poor diet is diagnosed with megaloblastic anemia. Which vitamin deficiency is the most probable cause?
a) Folate
b) Vitamin B12
c) Vitamin C
d) Vitamin D
11. Which of the following is an example of a dominant genetic disorder?
a. Huntington's disease
b. Sickle cell anemia
c. Cystic fibrosis
d. Hemophilia
12. Which of the following is a bacterial disease that is typically spread through contaminated food or water?
a. Tuberculosis
b. Tetanus
c. Cholera
d. Malaria
13. Which of the following is a common method of controlling the growth of microorganisms in food?
a. Refrigeration
b. Exposure to sunlight
c. Adding sugar
d. Washing with soap and water
14. Which of the following is a recommended way to reduce the risk of heart disease?
a. Smoking cigarettes
b. Eating a high-fat diet
c. Regular exercise
d. Avoiding fruits and vegetables
15. A 4-year-old child is brought to the clinic with complaints of bone pain and difficulty walking. Physical examination reveals bowed legs and enlarged joints. Radiographic findings show abnormal bone growth. Which vitamin deficiency is the most likely cause of these symptoms?
A. Marasmus
B. Scurvy
C. Rickets
D. Kwashiorkor
๐6
Unit 1: Fundamental Concepts in Chemistry
1. Which of the following is the correct definition of chemistry?
a) The study of living organisms
b) The study of matter and its transformations
c) The study of celestial bodies
d) The study of electrical currents
2. Which of the following is NOT a major branch of chemistry?
a) Organic chemistry
b) Physical chemistry
c) Biological chemistry
d) Geological chemistry
3. The SI unit for length is:
a) Kilogram
b) Ampere
c) Meter
d) Second
4. Precision is a measure of:
a) How close a measurement is to the true value
b) How consistent a set of measurements are with each other
c) How small the uncertainty in a measurement is
d) How fast a reaction occurs
5. The number of significant figures in the measurement 0.00320 is:
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) 5
Unit 2: Atomic Structure and the Periodic Table
6. Dalton's atomic theory states that:
a) Atoms are indivisible and indestructible
b) Atoms contain protons, neutrons, and electrons
c) Atoms can be created or destroyed in chemical reactions
d) Atoms have different isotopes
7. The discovery of the electron was made by:
a) John Dalton
b) J.J. Thomson
c) Ernest Rutherford
d) James Chadwick
8. The atomic mass of an element is determined by the number of:
a) Protons
b) Electrons
c) Neutrons
d) Isotopes
9. The Bohr model of the hydrogen atom describes electrons as:
a) Orbiting the nucleus in fixed circular paths
b) Existing in a cloud of probability
c) Spread evenly throughout the atom
d) Located in the nucleus
10. The quantum mechanical model of the atom uses __ to describe the location of electrons.
a) Energy levels
b) Orbitals
c) Shells
d) Nuclei
1. Which of the following is the correct definition of chemistry?
a) The study of living organisms
b) The study of matter and its transformations
c) The study of celestial bodies
d) The study of electrical currents
2. Which of the following is NOT a major branch of chemistry?
a) Organic chemistry
b) Physical chemistry
c) Biological chemistry
d) Geological chemistry
3. The SI unit for length is:
a) Kilogram
b) Ampere
c) Meter
d) Second
4. Precision is a measure of:
a) How close a measurement is to the true value
b) How consistent a set of measurements are with each other
c) How small the uncertainty in a measurement is
d) How fast a reaction occurs
5. The number of significant figures in the measurement 0.00320 is:
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) 5
Unit 2: Atomic Structure and the Periodic Table
6. Dalton's atomic theory states that:
a) Atoms are indivisible and indestructible
b) Atoms contain protons, neutrons, and electrons
c) Atoms can be created or destroyed in chemical reactions
d) Atoms have different isotopes
7. The discovery of the electron was made by:
a) John Dalton
b) J.J. Thomson
c) Ernest Rutherford
d) James Chadwick
8. The atomic mass of an element is determined by the number of:
a) Protons
b) Electrons
c) Neutrons
d) Isotopes
9. The Bohr model of the hydrogen atom describes electrons as:
a) Orbiting the nucleus in fixed circular paths
b) Existing in a cloud of probability
c) Spread evenly throughout the atom
d) Located in the nucleus
10. The quantum mechanical model of the atom uses __ to describe the location of electrons.
a) Energy levels
b) Orbitals
c) Shells
d) Nuclei
๐4
for model exam mathematics specific point
Vector magnitude and direction
Volume of cone
Matrix determinant
Local.max
Derivative
Application of derivative
Sequence arthimetic mean between m an n
Trig application
Grade 10 mathematics unit 5 review questions (1) question
Quartile IQR
Vector magnitude and direction
Volume of cone
Matrix determinant
Local.max
Derivative
Application of derivative
Sequence arthimetic mean between m an n
Trig application
Grade 10 mathematics unit 5 review questions (1) question
Quartile IQR
5) Which group of organisms can convert nitrogen gas (N2) into ammonia (NH3) through a biological process?
A) Fungi
B) Plants
C) Nitrogen-fixing bacteria
D) Protozoa
A) Fungi
B) Plants
C) Nitrogen-fixing bacteria
D) Protozoa