SHILPA MEDICARE Q2 FY27 |
β’ Net Profit: βΉ79 Cr | β 80% YoY | β 22% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ529 Cr | β 43% YoY | β 14% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ142 Cr | β 31% YoY
β’ Operating Margin: 26.9% vs 29.3% YoY (β 240 bps)
β’ EPS: βΉ4.05 | β 80% YoY | β 22% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ9 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ79 Cr | β 80% YoY | β 22% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ529 Cr | β 43% YoY | β 14% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ142 Cr | β 31% YoY
β’ Operating Margin: 26.9% vs 29.3% YoY (β 240 bps)
β’ EPS: βΉ4.05 | β 80% YoY | β 22% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ9 Cr
TAMBOLI INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 |
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3 Cr | β 76% YoY | β 63% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ24 Cr | β 23% YoY | β 28% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ6 Cr | β 70% YoY | β 51% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 24.1% vs 17.3% YoY | 20.3% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3 Cr | β 76% YoY | β 63% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ24 Cr | β 23% YoY | β 28% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ6 Cr | β 70% YoY | β 51% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 24.1% vs 17.3% YoY | 20.3% QoQ
β€1
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA Q2 FY27 RESULTS VS ESTIMATES
β’ Net Profit: βΉ5,102 Cr vs βΉ4,757 Cr Est. | Beat by 7.25%
β’ Revenue: βΉ42,477 Cr vs βΉ42,110 Cr Est. | Beat by 0.87%
β’ EBITDA: βΉ4,912 Cr vs βΉ4,905 Cr Est. | Beat by 0.14%
β’ EBITDA Margin: 11.6% vs 11.6% Est. | In line
β’ Net Profit: βΉ5,102 Cr vs βΉ4,757 Cr Est. | Beat by 7.25%
β’ Revenue: βΉ42,477 Cr vs βΉ42,110 Cr Est. | Beat by 0.87%
β’ EBITDA: βΉ4,912 Cr vs βΉ4,905 Cr Est. | Beat by 0.14%
β’ EBITDA Margin: 11.6% vs 11.6% Est. | In line
β€2
Bazaar.Updateπ
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA Q2 FY27 RESULTS VS ESTIMATES β’ Net Profit: βΉ5,102 Cr vs βΉ4,757 Cr Est. | Beat by 7.25% β’ Revenue: βΉ42,477 Cr vs βΉ42,110 Cr Est. | Beat by 0.87% β’ EBITDA: βΉ4,912 Cr vs βΉ4,905 Cr Est. | Beat by 0.14% β’ EBITDA Margin: 11.6% vs 11.6% Est.β¦
M&M Auto and Tractor Internals
β€2
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd β CHANGE IN MANAGEMENT
Board meeting outcome held on 5th November 2026:
- Ms. Shuchi Suri to transition to Chief Sales & Marketing Officer - Automotive Business
- Transition effective from 1st April 2027
- Ms. Shuchi Suri will cease to be Senior Management Personnel upon transition
- Board approved Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for Q2 and Half year ended 30th September 2026
Board meeting outcome held on 5th November 2026:
- Ms. Shuchi Suri to transition to Chief Sales & Marketing Officer - Automotive Business
- Transition effective from 1st April 2027
- Ms. Shuchi Suri will cease to be Senior Management Personnel upon transition
- Board approved Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for Q2 and Half year ended 30th September 2026
β€2
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES Q2 FY27 (CONSOLIDATED) | OK π±
β’ Net Profit: βΉ13.70 Cr | β 41.60% YoY | β 76.61% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ693.91 Cr | β 70.67% YoY | β 23.25% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ50.22 Cr | β 111.81% YoY | β 43.15% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.24% vs 5.83% YoY | 15.69% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ13.70 Cr | β 41.60% YoY | β 76.61% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ693.91 Cr | β 70.67% YoY | β 23.25% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ50.22 Cr | β 111.81% YoY | β 43.15% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.24% vs 5.83% YoY | 15.69% QoQ
BHARAT FORGE Q2 FY27 β RESULTS VS ESTIMATES
β’ Net Profit: βΉ278.6 Cr vs Est. βΉ342 Cr β Miss by 18.54% π΄
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,870 Cr vs Est. βΉ4,765 Cr β Beat by 2.20% π’
β’ EBITDA: βΉ768 Cr vs Est. βΉ794 Cr β Miss by 3.27% π΄
β’ EBITDA Margin: 18.8% vs Est. 16.7% β Beat by 210 bps π’
β’ Net Profit: βΉ278.6 Cr vs Est. βΉ342 Cr β Miss by 18.54% π΄
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,870 Cr vs Est. βΉ4,765 Cr β Beat by 2.20% π’
β’ EBITDA: βΉ768 Cr vs Est. βΉ794 Cr β Miss by 3.27% π΄
β’ EBITDA Margin: 18.8% vs Est. 16.7% β Beat by 210 bps π’
Bharat Forge Ltd β Q2FY27 FINANCIAL RESULTS HIGHLIGHTS AND INVESTMENT UPDATE
Unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026:
- Consolidated revenue from operations: INR 48,699.66 million for Q2
- Consolidated profit for the quarter: INR 2,786.81 million
- Consolidated revenue for half year ended Sep-2026: INR 95,099.07 million
- Approved investment in Kalyani Strategic Systems Limited (KSSL): up to INR 290.51 Cr
- Forgings segment revenue (Q2): INR 38,939.95 million
- Defence segment revenue (Q2): INR 4,727.25 million
Unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026:
- Consolidated revenue from operations: INR 48,699.66 million for Q2
- Consolidated profit for the quarter: INR 2,786.81 million
- Consolidated revenue for half year ended Sep-2026: INR 95,099.07 million
- Approved investment in Kalyani Strategic Systems Limited (KSSL): up to INR 290.51 Cr
- Forgings segment revenue (Q2): INR 38,939.95 million
- Defence segment revenue (Q2): INR 4,727.25 million
β€1
SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES Q2 FY27 | GOOD β
β’ Net Profit: βΉ56 Cr | β 24% YoY | β 50% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,618 Cr | β 27% YoY | β 17% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ137 Cr | β 16% YoY | β 30% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 8.5% vs 9.3% YoY | 7.6% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ9.31 | β 24% YoY | β 50% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ6 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ56 Cr | β 24% YoY | β 50% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,618 Cr | β 27% YoY | β 17% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ137 Cr | β 16% YoY | β 30% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 8.5% vs 9.3% YoY | 7.6% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ9.31 | β 24% YoY | β 50% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ6 Cr
TUBE INVESTMENTS Q2 FY27 | GREAT π
β’ Net Profit: βΉ421 Cr | β 39% YoY | β 43% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ7,330 Cr | β 33% YoY | β 18% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ734 Cr | β 35% YoY | β 34% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 10.0% vs 9.9% YoY | 8.8% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ12.87 | β 33% YoY | β 48% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ111 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ421 Cr | β 39% YoY | β 43% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ7,330 Cr | β 33% YoY | β 18% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ734 Cr | β 35% YoY | β 34% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 10.0% vs 9.9% YoY | 8.8% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ12.87 | β 33% YoY | β 48% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ111 Cr
β€1
SURAT TRADE Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE) | OK π±
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.81 Cr | β 572.99% YoY | β 81.25% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ51.66 Cr | β 209.90% YoY | β 4.70% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ1.33 Cr Loss | Loss narrowed YoY | Loss vs Profit QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: -2.58% vs -9.90% YoY | 6.71% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.81 Cr | β 572.99% YoY | β 81.25% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ51.66 Cr | β 209.90% YoY | β 4.70% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ1.33 Cr Loss | Loss narrowed YoY | Loss vs Profit QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: -2.58% vs -9.90% YoY | 6.71% QoQ
IGARASHI MOTORS Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE) | OK π±
β’ Net Profit: βΉ6 Cr | β 41% YoY | β 6% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ255 Cr | β 17% YoY | β 2% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ26 Cr | β 13% YoY | β 8% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 10.4% vs 10.7% YoY | 9.8% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ2.03 | β 41% YoY | β 6% QoQ
β’ Other Income: Nil
β’ Net Profit: βΉ6 Cr | β 41% YoY | β 6% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ255 Cr | β 17% YoY | β 2% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ26 Cr | β 13% YoY | β 8% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 10.4% vs 10.7% YoY | 9.8% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ2.03 | β 41% YoY | β 6% QoQ
β’ Other Income: Nil
β€1
OIL COUNTRY TUBULAR Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE) | GOOD β
β’ Net Loss: βΉ12 Cr | Loss narrowed 43% YoY | 18% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ25 Cr | β 150% YoY | β 44% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ4 Cr Profit vs βΉ2 Cr Loss (YoY) | β 245% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 15.2% vs -23.0% YoY | 6.4% QoQ
β’ Net Loss: βΉ12 Cr | Loss narrowed 43% YoY | 18% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ25 Cr | β 150% YoY | β 44% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ4 Cr Profit vs βΉ2 Cr Loss (YoY) | β 245% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 15.2% vs -23.0% YoY | 6.4% QoQ
BHARAT FORGE: H2 FY27 OUTLOOK CO SAYS MAINTAIN EXPECTATIONS OF REVENUE GROWTH OF 20-25% IN FY27 FOR THE INDIAN MANUFACTURING BUSINESS.
π SJS ENTERPRISES Q2 FY27 β CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
β’ Raises FY27 EBITDA margin guidance to 29β30%.
β’ Revises revenue growth guidance to 1.2β1.5x industry growth.
β’ Targets export contribution of 14β15% by FY28.
β’ Targets βΉ500β700 Cr display revenue by 2031.
β’ Raises FY27 EBITDA margin guidance to 29β30%.
β’ Revises revenue growth guidance to 1.2β1.5x industry growth.
β’ Targets export contribution of 14β15% by FY28.
β’ Targets βΉ500β700 Cr display revenue by 2031.
BMW INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ22 Cr | β 44% YoY | β 13% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ182 Cr | β 25% YoY | β 9% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ35 Cr | β 6% YoY | β 3% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 19.2% vs 25.5% YoY | 20.3% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ0.96 | β 43% YoY | β 13% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ14 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ22 Cr | β 44% YoY | β 13% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ182 Cr | β 25% YoY | β 9% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ35 Cr | β 6% YoY | β 3% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 19.2% vs 25.5% YoY | 20.3% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ0.96 | β 43% YoY | β 13% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ14 Cr
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ260 Cr | β 85% YoY | β 15% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,897 Cr | β 8% YoY | β 11% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ1,055 Cr | β 14% YoY | β 8% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 55.6% vs 52.8% YoY | 53.9% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ0.22 | β 83% YoY | β 12% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ47 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ260 Cr | β 85% YoY | β 15% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,897 Cr | β 8% YoY | β 11% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ1,055 Cr | β 14% YoY | β 8% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 55.6% vs 52.8% YoY | 53.9% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ0.22 | β 83% YoY | β 12% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ47 Cr
IPCALAB: Q2 CONS NET PROFIT 3.75B RUPEES VS 2.83B (YOY)
IPCALAB: Q2 EBITDA 6.73B RUPEES VS 5.45B (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 23.14% VS 21.32% (YOY)
IPCALAB: Q2 REVENUE 29.1B RUPEES VS 25.57B (YOY)
IPCALAB: Q2 EBITDA 6.73B RUPEES VS 5.45B (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 23.14% VS 21.32% (YOY)
IPCALAB: Q2 REVENUE 29.1B RUPEES VS 25.57B (YOY)
β€2