CESC: Q2 CONS NET PROFIT 2.56B RUPEES VS 4.25B (YOY)
CESC: Q2 EBITDA 10.4B RUPEES VS 10.6B (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 18.53% VS 20.14% (YOY)
CESC: Q2 REVENUE 56B RUPEES VS 52.7B (YOY)
CESC: Q2 EBITDA 10.4B RUPEES VS 10.6B (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 18.53% VS 20.14% (YOY)
CESC: Q2 REVENUE 56B RUPEES VS 52.7B (YOY)
DELHI HC REFUSES INTERIM RELIEF TO SAP INDIA IN NAYARA ENERGY CASE
Issues notice to Nayara Energy on SAP India's plea to block software services access
Asks SAP India to continue providing software services to Nayara Energy
Refuses interim relief to SAP India
To hear SAP India's plea on January 11
Issues notice to Nayara Energy on SAP India's plea to block software services access
Asks SAP India to continue providing software services to Nayara Energy
Refuses interim relief to SAP India
To hear SAP India's plea on January 11
π1
PANASONIC ENERGY Q2 FY27 STANDALONE
β’ Net Loss: βΉ15.49 Cr vs Profit YoY | vs Profit QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ54.74 Cr β20.26% YoY | β13.82% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Loss: βΉ10.50 Cr vs Profit YoY | vs Profit QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: -19.18% vs 3.27% YoY | 4.07% QoQ
β’ Net Loss: βΉ15.49 Cr vs Profit YoY | vs Profit QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ54.74 Cr β20.26% YoY | β13.82% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Loss: βΉ10.50 Cr vs Profit YoY | vs Profit QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: -19.18% vs 3.27% YoY | 4.07% QoQ
β€2
ROLEX RINGS - Strong Mgmt Conf Commentary
Automotive business likely to grow at 20-22% CAGR with margin expansion ahead expansion ahead
Defence business expected to see good opportunity in next 12 months
US Export Surge: Revenue from the US market more than doubled YoY to βΉ92 Cr as tariff disruptions abated without customer attrition and order schedules returned to FY25 levels, helping total component exports surge 55% YoY to βΉ167 Cr (51% of sales).
Strong Orderbook & H2 Outlook: Monthly order inflows remain firm at βΉ120 CrββΉ125 Cr per month, supporting management's outlook that H2 FY27 will outperform H1, driven by ramp-ups of new customer programs in Q3 and early Q4 and expected capacity utilization rising from 65% to 70%β72% by year-end.
Automotive business likely to grow at 20-22% CAGR with margin expansion ahead expansion ahead
Defence business expected to see good opportunity in next 12 months
US Export Surge: Revenue from the US market more than doubled YoY to βΉ92 Cr as tariff disruptions abated without customer attrition and order schedules returned to FY25 levels, helping total component exports surge 55% YoY to βΉ167 Cr (51% of sales).
Strong Orderbook & H2 Outlook: Monthly order inflows remain firm at βΉ120 CrββΉ125 Cr per month, supporting management's outlook that H2 FY27 will outperform H1, driven by ramp-ups of new customer programs in Q3 and early Q4 and expected capacity utilization rising from 65% to 70%β72% by year-end.
SHIPROCKET Q2 FY27 β
GOOD
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1 Cr vs Loss βΉ20 Cr YoY | vs Loss βΉ14 Cr QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ674 Cr β35% YoY | β14% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Loss: βΉ3 Cr vs Loss βΉ20 Cr YoY | vs Loss βΉ11 Cr QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: -0.4% vs -4.0% YoY (β359 bps) | -1.8% QoQ (β145 bps)
β’ EPS: βΉ0.01 vs -βΉ0.31 YoY | vs -βΉ0.21 QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ20 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1 Cr vs Loss βΉ20 Cr YoY | vs Loss βΉ14 Cr QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ674 Cr β35% YoY | β14% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Loss: βΉ3 Cr vs Loss βΉ20 Cr YoY | vs Loss βΉ11 Cr QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: -0.4% vs -4.0% YoY (β359 bps) | -1.8% QoQ (β145 bps)
β’ EPS: βΉ0.01 vs -βΉ0.31 YoY | vs -βΉ0.21 QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ20 Cr
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA: BACKED BY A STRONG H1FY27 PERFORMANCE, CO. REAFFIRM FY27 TARGETS OF MID-TEEN REVENUE GROWTH AND AN EARLY DOUBLE-DIGIT EBITDA MARGIN
TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED: BOARD APPROVES CAPACITY EXPANSION BY SETTING UP NEW FACTORY IN WESTERN INDIA; INVESTMENT OF ~INR 450 MILLION; ADDITION OF ~0.3 MILLION "HOT END" PRODUCTS OVER NEXT 2-3 FINANCIAL YEARS.
π₯2
GOLDIAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED: CO. OPENS 29TH RETAIL STORE FOR LAB-GROWN DIAMOND JEWELLERY UNDER BRAND βORIGEMβ IN VIZAG; STORE COMMENCED OPERATIONS
SETL: Q2 CONS NET PROFIT 264M RUPEES VS 202M (YOY)
SETL: Q2 EBITDA 450M RUPEES VS 286M (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 16.7% VS 15.64% (YOY)
SETL: Q2 REVENUE 3B RUPEES VS 1.8B (YOY)
SETL: Q2 EBITDA 450M RUPEES VS 286M (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 16.7% VS 15.64% (YOY)
SETL: Q2 REVENUE 3B RUPEES VS 1.8B (YOY)
RPSG VENTURES Q2 FY27 β οΈ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ88.49 Cr | Turnaround YoY | β 2.85% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ3,243.49 Cr | β 21.56% YoY | β 9.31% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ419.53 Cr | β 37.19% YoY | β 42.97% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 12.93% vs 11.46% YoY | 20.57% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ88.49 Cr | Turnaround YoY | β 2.85% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ3,243.49 Cr | β 21.56% YoY | β 9.31% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ419.53 Cr | β 37.19% YoY | β 42.97% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 12.93% vs 11.46% YoY | 20.57% QoQ
GUJARAT ALKALIES (GUJALKALI) Q2 FY27 π
β’ Net Profit: βΉ82.57 Cr | β 405.32% YoY | β 50.18% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,357.50 Cr | β 25.32% YoY | β 9.04% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ169.92 Cr | β 129.93% YoY | β 23.35% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 12.52% vs 6.82% YoY | 17.81% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ82.57 Cr | β 405.32% YoY | β 50.18% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,357.50 Cr | β 25.32% YoY | β 9.04% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ169.92 Cr | β 129.93% YoY | β 23.35% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 12.52% vs 6.82% YoY | 17.81% QoQ
β€1
UNO MINDA Q2 FY27 π
β’ Net Profit: βΉ441 Cr | β 37% YoY | β 40% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ6,655 Cr | β 38% YoY | β 20% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ733 Cr | β 28% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 11.0% vs 10.3% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ7.27 | β 38% YoY | β 42% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ4 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ441 Cr | β 37% YoY | β 40% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ6,655 Cr | β 38% YoY | β 20% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ733 Cr | β 28% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 11.0% vs 10.3% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ7.27 | β 38% YoY | β 42% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ4 Cr
π₯2β€1
NATIONAL PLASTIC Q2 FY27 π
β’ Net Profit: βΉ4 Cr | β 53% YoY | β 62% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ128 Cr | β 44% YoY | β 34% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr | β 32% YoY | β 38% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.1% vs 7.7% YoY | 6.9% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ4 Cr | β 53% YoY | β 62% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ128 Cr | β 44% YoY | β 34% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr | β 32% YoY | β 38% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.1% vs 7.7% YoY | 6.9% QoQ
β€1
JUNIPER HOTELS Q2 FY27 β οΈ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ37 Cr | β 121% YoY | β 12% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ250 Cr | β 8% YoY | Flat QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ83 Cr | Flat YoY | β 4% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 33.2% vs 35.9% YoY | 34.6% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ37 Cr | β 121% YoY | β 12% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ250 Cr | β 8% YoY | Flat QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ83 Cr | Flat YoY | β 4% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 33.2% vs 35.9% YoY | 34.6% QoQ
INDIABULLS Q2 FY27 π
β’ Net Profit: βΉ151.12 Cr | β 100.66% YoY | β 7.16% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ331.84 Cr | β 40.45% YoY | β 7.68% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ171.97 Cr | β 60.40% YoY | β 11.72% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 51.82% vs 45.38% YoY | 42.82% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ151.12 Cr | β 100.66% YoY | β 7.16% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ331.84 Cr | β 40.45% YoY | β 7.68% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ171.97 Cr | β 60.40% YoY | β 11.72% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 51.82% vs 45.38% YoY | 42.82% QoQ
BLUE JET HEALTH Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE) | GOOD β
β’ Net Profit: βΉ103 Cr | β 97% YoY | β 31% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ376 Cr | β 127% YoY | β 28% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ119 Cr | β 116% YoY | β 21% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 31.6% vs 33.2% YoY | 33.5% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ5.46 | β 81% YoY | β 21% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ26 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ103 Cr | β 97% YoY | β 31% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ376 Cr | β 127% YoY | β 28% QoQ
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ119 Cr | β 116% YoY | β 21% QoQ
β’ Operating Margin: 31.6% vs 33.2% YoY | 33.5% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ5.46 | β 81% YoY | β 21% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ26 Cr
β€1π₯°1
PVP Q4 FY26 | OK π±
β’ Net Loss: βΉ0.37 Cr | Loss narrowed 77.92% YoY | 89.59% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ41.44 Cr | β 117.80% YoY | β 196.79% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ7.21 Cr | β 38.30% YoY | β 44.23% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 17.39% vs 27.38% YoY | 35.78% QoQ
β’ Net Loss: βΉ0.37 Cr | Loss narrowed 77.92% YoY | 89.59% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ41.44 Cr | β 117.80% YoY | β 196.79% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ7.21 Cr | β 38.30% YoY | β 44.23% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 17.39% vs 27.38% YoY | 35.78% QoQ
HT MEDIA Q2 FY27 | GOOD β
β’ Net Profit: βΉ39 Cr | β 106% YoY | β 18% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ442 Cr | β 2% YoY | β 1% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ27 Cr | β 21% YoY | β 9% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 6.2% vs 5.3% YoY | 6.9% QoQ
β’ Net Profit: βΉ39 Cr | β 106% YoY | β 18% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ442 Cr | β 2% YoY | β 1% QoQ
β’ EBITDA: βΉ27 Cr | β 21% YoY | β 9% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin: 6.2% vs 5.3% YoY | 6.9% QoQ
CAMPUS ACTIVEWEAR Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE) | OK π±
β’ Net Profit: βΉ24 Cr | β 21% YoY | β 7% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ452 Cr | β 17% YoY | β 17% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ0.79 | β 20% YoY | β 8% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ5 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ24 Cr | β 21% YoY | β 7% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ452 Cr | β 17% YoY | β 17% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ0.79 | β 20% YoY | β 8% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ5 Cr
β€1
BHARAT FORGE Q2 FY27 | GOOD β
β’ Net Profit: βΉ279 Cr | β 7% YoY | β 410% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,870 Cr | β 21% YoY | β 5% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ5.77 | β 8% YoY | β 407% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ48 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ279 Cr | β 7% YoY | β 410% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,870 Cr | β 21% YoY | β 5% QoQ
β’ EPS: βΉ5.77 | β 8% YoY | β 407% QoQ
β’ Other Income: βΉ48 Cr
M&M Q2 FY27 β
- Net Profit: βΉ5,167 Cr | β 30% YoY | β 14% QoQ
- Revenue: βΉ57,515 Cr | β 25% YoY | β 25% QoQ
- EBITDA: βΉ10,183 Cr | β 13% YoY
- EBITDA Margin: 17.7% vs 19.6% YoY
- EPS: βΉ41.04 | β 25% YoY | β 16% QoQ
- Other Income: βΉ1,187 Cr
- Net Profit: βΉ5,167 Cr | β 30% YoY | β 14% QoQ
- Revenue: βΉ57,515 Cr | β 25% YoY | β 25% QoQ
- EBITDA: βΉ10,183 Cr | β 13% YoY
- EBITDA Margin: 17.7% vs 19.6% YoY
- EPS: βΉ41.04 | β 25% YoY | β 16% QoQ
- Other Income: βΉ1,187 Cr