π MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA β OCTOBER 2026 SALES UPDATE
Automotive Business
β’ Total Sales: 1,31,109 units, up 9% YoY (including exports).
β’ SUV Domestic Sales: 73,338 units, up 2% (Highest-ever).
β’ Utility Vehicles Overall Sales: 74,904 units.
β’ Commercial Vehicles Domestic Sales: 33,037 units, up 4%.
β’ Exports: 7,102 units, up 77%.
Trucks & Buses Business (MTBD + SML)
β’ Total Sales: 2,838 units, up 40% YoY.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 2,036 units, up 62%.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 802 units, up 3%.
AprilβOctober FY27:
β’ Total Sales: 20,643 units, up 24%.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 10,535 units, up 29%.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 10,108 units, up 19%.
Farm Equipment Business
β’ Domestic Tractor Sales: 62,626 units, down 13%.
β’ Exports: 2,220 units, up 40%.
β’ Total Tractor Sales: 64,846 units, down 12%.
AprilβOctober FY27 (YTD)
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 4,31,480 units, up 17%.
β’ LCV below 2T: 26,278 units, up 23%.
β’ LCV 2Tβ3.5T: 1,63,380 units, up 16%.
β’ 3-Wheelers: 99,690 units, up 50%.
β’ Automotive Exports: 37,133 units, up 53%.
β’ Farm Equipment Total Sales: 3,38,914 units, up 2%.
Automotive Business
β’ Total Sales: 1,31,109 units, up 9% YoY (including exports).
β’ SUV Domestic Sales: 73,338 units, up 2% (Highest-ever).
β’ Utility Vehicles Overall Sales: 74,904 units.
β’ Commercial Vehicles Domestic Sales: 33,037 units, up 4%.
β’ Exports: 7,102 units, up 77%.
Trucks & Buses Business (MTBD + SML)
β’ Total Sales: 2,838 units, up 40% YoY.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 2,036 units, up 62%.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 802 units, up 3%.
AprilβOctober FY27:
β’ Total Sales: 20,643 units, up 24%.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 10,535 units, up 29%.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 10,108 units, up 19%.
Farm Equipment Business
β’ Domestic Tractor Sales: 62,626 units, down 13%.
β’ Exports: 2,220 units, up 40%.
β’ Total Tractor Sales: 64,846 units, down 12%.
AprilβOctober FY27 (YTD)
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 4,31,480 units, up 17%.
β’ LCV below 2T: 26,278 units, up 23%.
β’ LCV 2Tβ3.5T: 1,63,380 units, up 16%.
β’ 3-Wheelers: 99,690 units, up 50%.
β’ Automotive Exports: 37,133 units, up 53%.
β’ Farm Equipment Total Sales: 3,38,914 units, up 2%.
Hyundai Motor India Ltd β HIGHEST-EVER TOTAL MONTHLY SALES
October 2026 monthly sales performance:
- Total sales: 82,299 units (17.7% YoY growth)
- Domestic sales: 62,799 units (16.7% YoY growth)
- Exports: 19,500 units (21.1% YoY growth)
- Hyundai VENUE domestic sales: 13,017 units (highest-ever monthly)
October 2026 monthly sales performance:
- Total sales: 82,299 units (17.7% YoY growth)
- Domestic sales: 62,799 units (16.7% YoY growth)
- Exports: 19,500 units (21.1% YoY growth)
- Hyundai VENUE domestic sales: 13,017 units (highest-ever monthly)
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES β Q2 FY27 CONCALL
β’ Maintains FY27 volume growth guidance of high single-digit to low double-digit.
β’ Targets EBITDA margin of 16β18% by FY29.
β’ Aims to bring Net Debt/EBITDA below 1x by FY29.
β’ Imperial Blue expansion and premiumization to drive future growth.
β’ Maintains FY27 volume growth guidance of high single-digit to low double-digit.
β’ Targets EBITDA margin of 16β18% by FY29.
β’ Aims to bring Net Debt/EBITDA below 1x by FY29.
β’ Imperial Blue expansion and premiumization to drive future growth.
π SML MAHINDRA β OCTOBER 2026 SALES UPDATE
β’ Total Sales: 1,065 units, up 1% YoY.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 532 units, up 5% YoY.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 533 units, down 3% YoY.
AprilβOctober 2026-27:
β’ Total Sales: 10,405 units, up 13% YoY.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 3,066 units, up 5% YoY.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 7,339 units, up 17% YoY.
β’ Total Sales: 1,065 units, up 1% YoY.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 532 units, up 5% YoY.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 533 units, down 3% YoY.
AprilβOctober 2026-27:
β’ Total Sales: 10,405 units, up 13% YoY.
β’ Cargo Vehicles: 3,066 units, up 5% YoY.
β’ Passenger Vehicles: 7,339 units, up 17% YoY.
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd β OCTOBER 2026 SALES REPORT
October 2026 monthly sales performance:
- Total sales reached 276,120 units, the highest-ever monthly volume
- Domestic sales reached an all-time high of 216,789 units
- Exports recorded 49,872 units
- Sales to other OEMs were 9,459 units
- Passenger Cars (Mini, Compact, Mid-Size): 100,877 units
- Utility Vehicles: 97,787 units
October 2026 monthly sales performance:
- Total sales reached 276,120 units, the highest-ever monthly volume
- Domestic sales reached an all-time high of 216,789 units
- Exports recorded 49,872 units
- Sales to other OEMs were 9,459 units
- Passenger Cars (Mini, Compact, Mid-Size): 100,877 units
- Utility Vehicles: 97,787 units
Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd β O&M AGREEMENT SIGNED
Company signs Operation and Maintenance agreement for solar power project:
- Signed five years of Operation and Maintenance (O&M) agreement
- Project capacity of 360 MWp Solar Power Project
- Awarded by a leading domestic Independent Power Producer (IPP)
- Letter of Award received on October 31, 2026
Company signs Operation and Maintenance agreement for solar power project:
- Signed five years of Operation and Maintenance (O&M) agreement
- Project capacity of 360 MWp Solar Power Project
- Awarded by a leading domestic Independent Power Producer (IPP)
- Letter of Award received on October 31, 2026
VST Tillers Tractors Ltd-$ β MONTHLY SALES UPDATE
Sales quantity for the period ended October 2026:
- Power Tiller: October-26 Sales 3,114 | YTD Sales 27,240
- Tractor: October-26 Sales 405 | YTD Sales 587
- Total Sales: October-26 3,519 | YTD 32,069
- Power Tiller YTD (Oct-25): 28,906 units
- Tractor YTD (Oct-25): 3,163 units
Sales quantity for the period ended October 2026:
- Power Tiller: October-26 Sales 3,114 | YTD Sales 27,240
- Tractor: October-26 Sales 405 | YTD Sales 587
- Total Sales: October-26 3,519 | YTD 32,069
- Power Tiller YTD (Oct-25): 28,906 units
- Tractor YTD (Oct-25): 3,163 units
π FORCE MOTORS β OCTOBER 2026 SALES UPDATE
β’ Domestic Sales: 4,011 units, up 48% YoY.
β’ Export Sales: 93 units, down 25.6% YoY.
β’ Total Sales (Domestic + Exports): 4,104 units, up 44.76% YoY.
Strong growth in domestic sales drives 45% overall YoY sales growth.
β’ Domestic Sales: 4,011 units, up 48% YoY.
β’ Export Sales: 93 units, down 25.6% YoY.
β’ Total Sales (Domestic + Exports): 4,104 units, up 44.76% YoY.
Strong growth in domestic sales drives 45% overall YoY sales growth.
Tata Motors Ltd β OCTOBER 2026 COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SALES
Monthly sales for October 2026:
- Total CV sales: 47,652 units (up 27% YoY)
- Total Domestic CV sales: 39,784 units (up 13% YoY)
- International Business sales: 7,868 units (up 225% YoY)
- HCV Trucks: 12,030 units (up 12% YoY)
- ILMCV Trucks: 7,213 units (up 17% YoY)
- Passenger Carriers: 3,826 units (up 20% YoY)
Monthly sales for October 2026:
- Total CV sales: 47,652 units (up 27% YoY)
- Total Domestic CV sales: 39,784 units (up 13% YoY)
- International Business sales: 7,868 units (up 225% YoY)
- HCV Trucks: 12,030 units (up 12% YoY)
- ILMCV Trucks: 7,213 units (up 17% YoY)
- Passenger Carriers: 3,826 units (up 20% YoY)
π TATA MOTORS PASSENGER VEHICLES β OCTOBER 2026 SALES
β’ Total Sales: 75,426 units, up 23% YoY.
β’ Domestic Sales: 73,894 units, up 21% YoY.
β’ International Business: 1,532 units, up 852% YoY.
β’ EV Sales (Domestic + International): 16,244 units, up 75% YoY.
Strong 23% YoY growth in total sales, with EV sales rising 75%.
β’ Total Sales: 75,426 units, up 23% YoY.
β’ Domestic Sales: 73,894 units, up 21% YoY.
β’ International Business: 1,532 units, up 852% YoY.
β’ EV Sales (Domestic + International): 16,244 units, up 75% YoY.
Strong 23% YoY growth in total sales, with EV sales rising 75%.
β€2
Bharat Coking Coal Ltd β PROVISIONAL MONTHLY PRODUCTION PERFORMANCE
Provisional monthly production performance for October 2026:
- Raw Coal Production: 2.86 Million Tonnes (7.1% growth YoY)
- Coking Coal Production: 2.82 Million Tonnes (9.8% growth YoY)
- Non Coking Coal Production: 0.05 Million Tonnes (-57.7% growth YoY)
- Underground Mines Production: 0.02 Million Tonnes (-75.6% growth YoY)
- Opencast Mines Production: 2.84 Million Tonnes (9.6% growth YoY)
- Washed Coking Coal Production: 0.12 Million Tonnes (16.1% growth YoY)
Provisional monthly production performance for October 2026:
- Raw Coal Production: 2.86 Million Tonnes (7.1% growth YoY)
- Coking Coal Production: 2.82 Million Tonnes (9.8% growth YoY)
- Non Coking Coal Production: 0.05 Million Tonnes (-57.7% growth YoY)
- Underground Mines Production: 0.02 Million Tonnes (-75.6% growth YoY)
- Opencast Mines Production: 2.84 Million Tonnes (9.6% growth YoY)
- Washed Coking Coal Production: 0.12 Million Tonnes (16.1% growth YoY)
JAY JALARAM TECHNOLOGIES H1 FY27 (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ9.34 Cr β80.42% (YoY) | β82.83% (HoH)
β’ Revenue: βΉ655.81 Cr β83.71% (YoY) | β32.53% (HoH)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ16.08 Cr β154.27% (YoY) | β77.97% (HoH)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 2.45% vs 1.77% (YoY) | 1.83% (HoH)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ9.34 Cr β80.42% (YoY) | β82.83% (HoH)
β’ Revenue: βΉ655.81 Cr β83.71% (YoY) | β32.53% (HoH)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ16.08 Cr β154.27% (YoY) | β77.97% (HoH)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 2.45% vs 1.77% (YoY) | 1.83% (HoH)
π EICHER MOTORS (VECV) β OCTOBER 2026 SALES UPDATE
β’ Total VECV Sales: 10,861 units, up 34.9% YoY.
β’ Eicher Trucks & Buses: 10,587 units, up 36.2%.
β’ Domestic Sales: 9,676 units, up 36.9%.
β’ Exports: 911 units, up 30%.
β’ Volvo Trucks & Buses: 274 units, down 1.8%.
AprilβOctober FY27:
β’ Total VECV Sales: 63,746 units, up 23.6%.
β’ Eicher Trucks & Buses: 62,157 units, up 23.9%.
β’ Domestic Sales: 58,081 units, up 25.7%.
β’ Exports: 4,076 units, up 2.9%.
β’ Volvo Trucks & Buses: 1,589 units, up 13.4%.
β’ Total VECV Sales: 10,861 units, up 34.9% YoY.
β’ Eicher Trucks & Buses: 10,587 units, up 36.2%.
β’ Domestic Sales: 9,676 units, up 36.9%.
β’ Exports: 911 units, up 30%.
β’ Volvo Trucks & Buses: 274 units, down 1.8%.
AprilβOctober FY27:
β’ Total VECV Sales: 63,746 units, up 23.6%.
β’ Eicher Trucks & Buses: 62,157 units, up 23.9%.
β’ Domestic Sales: 58,081 units, up 25.7%.
β’ Exports: 4,076 units, up 2.9%.
β’ Volvo Trucks & Buses: 1,589 units, up 13.4%.
GAIL INDIA Q2 FY27:
FY27 GAS MARKETING PBT GUIDANCE βΉ9,000β9,500 CR; βΉ12,900 CR CAPEX PLANNED, GAIL GAS IPO TARGETED IN FY28
FY27 GAS MARKETING PBT GUIDANCE βΉ9,000β9,500 CR; βΉ12,900 CR CAPEX PLANNED, GAIL GAS IPO TARGETED IN FY28
POWER GRID CORPORATION Q2 FY27 (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3,866.16 Cr β8.41% (YoY) | β7.44% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ11,816.22 Cr β2.97% (YoY) | β2.78% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9,720.00 Cr β6.65% (YoY) | β1.92% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 82.26% vs 79.42% (YoY) | 82.95% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3,866.16 Cr β8.41% (YoY) | β7.44% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ11,816.22 Cr β2.97% (YoY) | β2.78% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9,720.00 Cr β6.65% (YoY) | β1.92% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 82.26% vs 79.42% (YoY) | 82.95% (QoQ)
RUSSIAβS EMERGENCIES MINISTRY MOBILE APP HAS BEEN HIT BY A MASSIVE CYBERATTACK THAT RESULTED IN THE SPREAD OF FAKE INFORMATION, RUSSIAN NEWSWIRES QUOTE THE MINISTRY AS SAYING
Earnings Watchlist
POSITIVE
Muthoot Finance- FY27-Gold loan growth guidance upgraded
Ramkrishna Forgings, Spandana Sphoorthy, Ganesha Eco -Turnaround quarter
Delhivery-Strong beat on margins
IOCL-Better refining performance
Reliance-Earning beat from O2C business
Syrma SGS-Earnings beat on all fronts
Bank of Baroda-Raises credit growth and deposit guidance
PB Fintech-Core insurance growth remains strong
Nitin Spinners-Margins jump 470bps YoY
Zen Tech-Revenue up 2x YoY
Pace Digiteak-Beat across all parameters
NEGATIVE
Indigo Paints-Margins impacted by higher RM costs
IGL-Higher gas sourcing costs impacts numbers
POSITIVE
Muthoot Finance- FY27-Gold loan growth guidance upgraded
Ramkrishna Forgings, Spandana Sphoorthy, Ganesha Eco -Turnaround quarter
Delhivery-Strong beat on margins
IOCL-Better refining performance
Reliance-Earning beat from O2C business
Syrma SGS-Earnings beat on all fronts
Bank of Baroda-Raises credit growth and deposit guidance
PB Fintech-Core insurance growth remains strong
Nitin Spinners-Margins jump 470bps YoY
Zen Tech-Revenue up 2x YoY
Pace Digiteak-Beat across all parameters
NEGATIVE
Indigo Paints-Margins impacted by higher RM costs
IGL-Higher gas sourcing costs impacts numbers
β€2
STOCKS WATCHLIST
π’ POSITIVE
β’ InterGlobe Aviation β Govt notifies airfare rules under Bharatiya Vayuyan Niyam, 2026.
β’ TVS Motors, Eicher Motors, Maruti Suzuki β Strong October auto sales.
β’ Waaree Energies β US arm starts commercial operations.
β’ Jindal Steel β Promoter group buys 3.5 lakh shares.
β’ Oriental Aromatics β Pact with Unilever Industries.
β’ Rallis India β βΉ408 Cr tax demand dropped.
β’ Alembic Pharma β Receives USFDA approval for blood cancer drug.
β’ NCC β Secures βΉ1,862 Cr orders in October.
π΄ NEGATIVE
β’ M&M, Tata Motors CV, Escorts Kubota β Weaker-than-expected October sales.
β’ United Spirits β Maharashtra tax authorities conduct search.
β’ Yes Bank β Receives Axis Trustee notice on AT-1 bonds.
β’ Granules India β Receives 11 Form 483 observations from USFDA at Hyderabad plant.
π’ POSITIVE
β’ InterGlobe Aviation β Govt notifies airfare rules under Bharatiya Vayuyan Niyam, 2026.
β’ TVS Motors, Eicher Motors, Maruti Suzuki β Strong October auto sales.
β’ Waaree Energies β US arm starts commercial operations.
β’ Jindal Steel β Promoter group buys 3.5 lakh shares.
β’ Oriental Aromatics β Pact with Unilever Industries.
β’ Rallis India β βΉ408 Cr tax demand dropped.
β’ Alembic Pharma β Receives USFDA approval for blood cancer drug.
β’ NCC β Secures βΉ1,862 Cr orders in October.
π΄ NEGATIVE
β’ M&M, Tata Motors CV, Escorts Kubota β Weaker-than-expected October sales.
β’ United Spirits β Maharashtra tax authorities conduct search.
β’ Yes Bank β Receives Axis Trustee notice on AT-1 bonds.
β’ Granules India β Receives 11 Form 483 observations from USFDA at Hyderabad plant.
WHICH SECTORS TO WATCH?
IT SECTOR β’ IT stocks showing strong technical support.
Q2 RESULTS β POSITIVE β’ Delhivery β’ Engineers India β’ Syrma SGS β’ Ramkrishna Forgings β’ GE Vernova T&D β’ Spandana Sphoorthy β’ NTPC Green β’ PB Fintech β’ IOL Chemicals β’ Pranav Constructions β’ LCC Projects β’ Aarti Industries β’ Updater Services β’ Muthoot Finance β’ Zen Technologies β’ Nitin Spinners β’ Ganesha Ecosphere β’ Quality Power β’ Pace Digitek
Q2 RESULTS β WEAK β’ Crizac β’ Responsive Industries β’ Ganesh Housing β’ Indigo Paints β’ Sagar Cements β’ IGL β’ Finolex Industries β’ WPIL β’ Studds Accessories
AVIATION β’ InterGlobe Aviation β Govt notifies airfare rules under Bharatiya Vayuyan Niyam, 2026.
AUTO β STRONG SALES β’ TVS Motors β’ Eicher Motors β’ Maruti Suzuki β’ Coal India
AUTO β WEAK SALES β’ M&M β’ Tata Motors CV β’ Escorts Kubota
IT SECTOR β’ IT stocks showing strong technical support.
Q2 RESULTS β POSITIVE β’ Delhivery β’ Engineers India β’ Syrma SGS β’ Ramkrishna Forgings β’ GE Vernova T&D β’ Spandana Sphoorthy β’ NTPC Green β’ PB Fintech β’ IOL Chemicals β’ Pranav Constructions β’ LCC Projects β’ Aarti Industries β’ Updater Services β’ Muthoot Finance β’ Zen Technologies β’ Nitin Spinners β’ Ganesha Ecosphere β’ Quality Power β’ Pace Digitek
Q2 RESULTS β WEAK β’ Crizac β’ Responsive Industries β’ Ganesh Housing β’ Indigo Paints β’ Sagar Cements β’ IGL β’ Finolex Industries β’ WPIL β’ Studds Accessories
AVIATION β’ InterGlobe Aviation β Govt notifies airfare rules under Bharatiya Vayuyan Niyam, 2026.
AUTO β STRONG SALES β’ TVS Motors β’ Eicher Motors β’ Maruti Suzuki β’ Coal India
AUTO β WEAK SALES β’ M&M β’ Tata Motors CV β’ Escorts Kubota
Opening Cues
Oils Falls On Mideast Diplomatic Push
Nikkei Slips On Tech Pressure
Weak China Manufacturing Data
Binance Restores Customer Withdrawals (After Hack)
OPEC+ To Maintain Oil Output For 3rd Month
Asian Markets Open Mixed
Oct GST Collection At 4-Year High
FII Shorts Unchanged At 89%
FIIs Buyers In Cash Market After 1 Session
Oils Falls On Mideast Diplomatic Push
Nikkei Slips On Tech Pressure
Weak China Manufacturing Data
Binance Restores Customer Withdrawals (After Hack)
OPEC+ To Maintain Oil Output For 3rd Month
Asian Markets Open Mixed
Oct GST Collection At 4-Year High
FII Shorts Unchanged At 89%
FIIs Buyers In Cash Market After 1 Session
π1