ADVANCED ENZYME TECHNOLOGIES Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ51.15 Cr β14.35% (YoY) | β32.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ214.51 Cr β16.25% (YoY) | β11.89% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ107 Cr β18% (YoY) | β22% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 49.8% vs 49.1% (YoY) | 45.7% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ4.33 vs βΉ3.87 (YoY) | βΉ3.31 (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ8.72 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ51.15 Cr β14.35% (YoY) | β32.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ214.51 Cr β16.25% (YoY) | β11.89% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ107 Cr β18% (YoY) | β22% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 49.8% vs 49.1% (YoY) | 45.7% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ4.33 vs βΉ3.87 (YoY) | βΉ3.31 (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ8.72 Cr
π₯1
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
π° Financial Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,391 Cr, up 61% YoY and 18.8% QoQ.
β’ Gross Profit: βΉ229 Cr, up 87% YoY.
β’ Gross Margin: 9.6%, up 133 bps YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ189 Cr, up 90% YoY; margin at 7.9%.
β’ Reported PAT: βΉ129 Cr, up 93% YoY.
β’ Operational PAT (excluding exceptional charge): βΉ135 Cr, up 101% YoY.
π H1 FY27 Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,403 Cr, up 68% YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ346 Cr.
β’ PAT: βΉ234 Cr, up 112% YoY.
β’ Operating Cash Flow: βΉ136 Cr vs outflow of βΉ101 Cr last year.
π° Financial Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,391 Cr, up 61% YoY and 18.8% QoQ.
β’ Gross Profit: βΉ229 Cr, up 87% YoY.
β’ Gross Margin: 9.6%, up 133 bps YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ189 Cr, up 90% YoY; margin at 7.9%.
β’ Reported PAT: βΉ129 Cr, up 93% YoY.
β’ Operational PAT (excluding exceptional charge): βΉ135 Cr, up 101% YoY.
π H1 FY27 Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,403 Cr, up 68% YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ346 Cr.
β’ PAT: βΉ234 Cr, up 112% YoY.
β’ Operating Cash Flow: βΉ136 Cr vs outflow of βΉ101 Cr last year.
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
π Business & Product Mix
β’ Advanced Gold contributed 16% of Q2 business, ahead of the 15% FY27 target.
β’ Advanced Gold contributed around 120 bps to gross margin.
β’ Natural and lab-grown diamond jewellery contributed around 2.5β2.6% of revenue.
β’ Focus on higher-margin studded and diamond jewellery.
β’ Lightweight jewellery is 20β30% lighter through technology-led manufacturing.
π Exports & Expansion
β’ Q2 exports reached βΉ435 Cr versus βΉ35 Cr for the entire FY23.
β’ Exports now contribute around 18% of business.
β’ Annualised export run rate is approximately βΉ1,600 Cr.
β’ Dubai office supports expansion across GCC markets.
β’ Expanding presence in Singapore, Malaysia, Saudi Arabia, UK and Japan.
π Business & Product Mix
β’ Advanced Gold contributed 16% of Q2 business, ahead of the 15% FY27 target.
β’ Advanced Gold contributed around 120 bps to gross margin.
β’ Natural and lab-grown diamond jewellery contributed around 2.5β2.6% of revenue.
β’ Focus on higher-margin studded and diamond jewellery.
β’ Lightweight jewellery is 20β30% lighter through technology-led manufacturing.
π Exports & Expansion
β’ Q2 exports reached βΉ435 Cr versus βΉ35 Cr for the entire FY23.
β’ Exports now contribute around 18% of business.
β’ Annualised export run rate is approximately βΉ1,600 Cr.
β’ Dubai office supports expansion across GCC markets.
β’ Expanding presence in Singapore, Malaysia, Saudi Arabia, UK and Japan.
β€2
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
βοΈ Working Capital & Debt
β’ Net working capital reduced to 55 days from 63 days in September 2025.
β’ Net debt stood at βΉ531 Cr vs βΉ550 Cr in March 2026.
β’ H1 operating cash flow conversion was 58% of PAT.
β’ Net interest cost was 0.89% of sales versus 0.96% last year.
β’ Receivable days stood at 33; management expects festive-season receivables to be collected in October and November.
π Acquisitions & Growth Strategy
β’ Acquisitions focus on adding product categories, management expertise and customer relationships.
β’ Rishabh Gold monthly Mangalsutra volumes increased from 20β25 kg to around 150 kg.
β’ Rishabh Gold revenue grew from βΉ49 Cr to βΉ175 Cr; profit increased from βΉ1.6 Cr to βΉ18.8 Cr.
β’ Management sees further consolidation opportunities in the jewellery manufacturing industry.
βοΈ Working Capital & Debt
β’ Net working capital reduced to 55 days from 63 days in September 2025.
β’ Net debt stood at βΉ531 Cr vs βΉ550 Cr in March 2026.
β’ H1 operating cash flow conversion was 58% of PAT.
β’ Net interest cost was 0.89% of sales versus 0.96% last year.
β’ Receivable days stood at 33; management expects festive-season receivables to be collected in October and November.
π Acquisitions & Growth Strategy
β’ Acquisitions focus on adding product categories, management expertise and customer relationships.
β’ Rishabh Gold monthly Mangalsutra volumes increased from 20β25 kg to around 150 kg.
β’ Rishabh Gold revenue grew from βΉ49 Cr to βΉ175 Cr; profit increased from βΉ1.6 Cr to βΉ18.8 Cr.
β’ Management sees further consolidation opportunities in the jewellery manufacturing industry.
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
πΌ Fundraise & Land Monetisation
β’ Management discussed the proposed βΉ1,800 Cr fundraise but did not disclose utilisation details due to regulatory restrictions.
β’ Land monetisation is at an advanced due-diligence stage with a prospective buyer.
β’ If no final commitment is received within 20β30 days, promoters may acquire the land.
π Management Commentary
β’ No fresh forward guidance due to SEBI restrictions.
β’ Management reiterated its historical PAT margin guidance of 5β5.25% remains on track.
β’ Focus remains on advanced gold, exports, higher-margin products, capital efficiency and operating cash flow.
β’ Promoters stated they will take salaries only when the company generates operating cash flow.
πΌ Fundraise & Land Monetisation
β’ Management discussed the proposed βΉ1,800 Cr fundraise but did not disclose utilisation details due to regulatory restrictions.
β’ Land monetisation is at an advanced due-diligence stage with a prospective buyer.
β’ If no final commitment is received within 20β30 days, promoters may acquire the land.
π Management Commentary
β’ No fresh forward guidance due to SEBI restrictions.
β’ Management reiterated its historical PAT margin guidance of 5β5.25% remains on track.
β’ Focus remains on advanced gold, exports, higher-margin products, capital efficiency and operating cash flow.
β’ Promoters stated they will take salaries only when the company generates operating cash flow.
EXXARO TILES Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3 Cr vs βΉ1.17 Cr (β156% YoY) | βΉ2.03 Cr (β48% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ112 Cr vs βΉ68.71 Cr (β63% YoY) | βΉ84.85 Cr (β32% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr vs βΉ6.57 Cr (β37% YoY) | βΉ7.20 Cr (β25% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.8% vs 9.2% (YoY) | 8.2% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3 Cr vs βΉ1.17 Cr (β156% YoY) | βΉ2.03 Cr (β48% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ112 Cr vs βΉ68.71 Cr (β63% YoY) | βΉ84.85 Cr (β32% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr vs βΉ6.57 Cr (β37% YoY) | βΉ7.20 Cr (β25% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.8% vs 9.2% (YoY) | 8.2% (QoQ)
CLEAN SCIENCE Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ56 Cr vs βΉ55.45 Cr (β1% YoY) | βΉ73.68 Cr (β24% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ299 Cr vs βΉ245.08 Cr (β22% YoY) | βΉ266.96 Cr (β12% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ92 Cr vs βΉ86.79 Cr (β6% YoY) | βΉ96.84 Cr (β5% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 30.8% vs 35.6% (YoY) | 35.9% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ56 Cr vs βΉ55.45 Cr (β1% YoY) | βΉ73.68 Cr (β24% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ299 Cr vs βΉ245.08 Cr (β22% YoY) | βΉ266.96 Cr (β12% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ92 Cr vs βΉ86.79 Cr (β6% YoY) | βΉ96.84 Cr (β5% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 30.8% vs 35.6% (YoY) | 35.9% (QoQ)
π CDSL Q2 FY27 β SEGMENT-WISE PERFORMANCE (CONS.)
DEPOSITORY ACTIVITY
β’ Revenue: βΉ338.74 Cr, up 37.31% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ196.22 Cr, up 79.11% QoQ.
DATA ENTRY & STORAGE
β’ Revenue: βΉ54.90 Cr, up 21.97% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ14.02 Cr, up 33.14% QoQ.
REPOSITORY
β’ Revenue: βΉ1.15 Cr, down 9.45% QoQ.
β’ Segment Loss: βΉ2.28 Cr vs βΉ1.40 Cr loss in previous quarter.
DEPOSITORY ACTIVITY
β’ Revenue: βΉ338.74 Cr, up 37.31% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ196.22 Cr, up 79.11% QoQ.
DATA ENTRY & STORAGE
β’ Revenue: βΉ54.90 Cr, up 21.97% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ14.02 Cr, up 33.14% QoQ.
REPOSITORY
β’ Revenue: βΉ1.15 Cr, down 9.45% QoQ.
β’ Segment Loss: βΉ2.28 Cr vs βΉ1.40 Cr loss in previous quarter.
π1
GHCL Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ127 Cr vs βΉ107 Cr (β19% YoY) | βΉ191 Cr (β33% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ808 Cr vs βΉ721 Cr (β12% YoY) | βΉ774 Cr (β4% QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ14.02 vs βΉ11.22 (β25% YoY) | βΉ21.04 (β33% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ13 Cr vs βΉ18 Cr (YoY) | βΉ24 Cr (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ127 Cr vs βΉ107 Cr (β19% YoY) | βΉ191 Cr (β33% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ808 Cr vs βΉ721 Cr (β12% YoY) | βΉ774 Cr (β4% QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ14.02 vs βΉ11.22 (β25% YoY) | βΉ21.04 (β33% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ13 Cr vs βΉ18 Cr (YoY) | βΉ24 Cr (QoQ)
β€1
CDSL Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ173 Cr vs βΉ140 Cr (β24% YoY) | βΉ118 Cr (β47% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ394 Cr vs βΉ319 Cr (β24% YoY) | βΉ293 Cr (β35% QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ228 Cr vs βΉ178 Cr (β29% YoY) | βΉ138 Cr (β66% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 57.9% vs 55.7% (β222 bps YoY) | 47.1% (β1,082 bps QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ8.32 vs βΉ6.71 (β24% YoY) | βΉ5.62 (β48% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ23 Cr vs βΉ22 Cr (YoY) | βΉ48 Cr (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ173 Cr vs βΉ140 Cr (β24% YoY) | βΉ118 Cr (β47% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ394 Cr vs βΉ319 Cr (β24% YoY) | βΉ293 Cr (β35% QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ228 Cr vs βΉ178 Cr (β29% YoY) | βΉ138 Cr (β66% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 57.9% vs 55.7% (β222 bps YoY) | 47.1% (β1,082 bps QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ8.32 vs βΉ6.71 (β24% YoY) | βΉ5.62 (β48% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ23 Cr vs βΉ22 Cr (YoY) | βΉ48 Cr (QoQ)
β€12
NITIN SPINNERS Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ89 Cr vs βΉ35 Cr (β155% YoY) | βΉ75 Cr (β18% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ985 Cr vs βΉ760 Cr (β30% YoY) | βΉ875 Cr (β13% QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ175 Cr vs βΉ100 Cr (β76% YoY) | βΉ156 Cr (β13% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 17.8% vs 13.1% (β471 bps YoY) | 17.8% (β3 bps QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ15.77 vs βΉ6.19 (β155% YoY) | βΉ13.39 (β18% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ2 Cr vs βΉ1 Cr (YoY) | βΉ2 Cr (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ89 Cr vs βΉ35 Cr (β155% YoY) | βΉ75 Cr (β18% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ985 Cr vs βΉ760 Cr (β30% YoY) | βΉ875 Cr (β13% QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ175 Cr vs βΉ100 Cr (β76% YoY) | βΉ156 Cr (β13% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 17.8% vs 13.1% (β471 bps YoY) | 17.8% (β3 bps QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ15.77 vs βΉ6.19 (β155% YoY) | βΉ13.39 (β18% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ2 Cr vs βΉ1 Cr (YoY) | βΉ2 Cr (QoQ)
β€1
FINPIPE: Q2 SL NET PROFIT 1.22B RUPEES VS 1.2B (YOY)
FINPIPE: Q2 EBITDA 1.24B RUPEES VS 1.3B (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 11.33% VS 15.02% (YOY)
FINPIPE: Q2 REVENUE 10.9B RUPEES VS 8.6B (YOY)
FINPIPE: Q2 EBITDA 1.24B RUPEES VS 1.3B (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 11.33% VS 15.02% (YOY)
FINPIPE: Q2 REVENUE 10.9B RUPEES VS 8.6B (YOY)
RKEC PROJECTS: CO ANNOUNCES RECEIPT OF LETTER OF INTENT FOR ROAD PROJECT WORTH βΉ200 CRORE; PROJECT TO BE COMPLETED IN 24 MONTHS
β€1
MUTHOOT FINANCE Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ2,977 Cr β27% (YoY) | β22% (QoQ)
β’ Net Interest Income (NII): βΉ5,365 Cr β34% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ2,977 Cr β27% (YoY) | β22% (QoQ)
β’ Net Interest Income (NII): βΉ5,365 Cr β34% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
Bazaar.Updateπ
MUTHOOT FINANCE Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE) β’ Net Profit: βΉ2,977 Cr β27% (YoY) | β22% (QoQ) β’ Net Interest Income (NII): βΉ5,365 Cr β34% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
MUTHOOT FINANCE Q2 FY27 β ASSET QUALITY
β’ Gross NPA: 3.87% vs 2.28% (QoQ)
β’ Net NPA: 3.41% vs 1.99% (QoQ)
β’ Gross NPA: 3.87% vs 2.28% (QoQ)
β’ Net NPA: 3.41% vs 1.99% (QoQ)
ATLANTA ELECTRIC Q2 FY27 ; NET PROFIT UP 28% AT βΉ32 CR (YOY), DOWN 31% (QOQ)
REVENUE UP 23% AT βΉ390 CR (YOY), DOWN 16% (QOQ)
EBITDA UP 9% AT βΉ60 CR (YOY), DOWN 23% (QOQ)
MARGINS AT 15.3% VS 17.3% (YOY), 16.5% (QOQ)
REVENUE UP 23% AT βΉ390 CR (YOY), DOWN 16% (QOQ)
EBITDA UP 9% AT βΉ60 CR (YOY), DOWN 23% (QOQ)
MARGINS AT 15.3% VS 17.3% (YOY), 16.5% (QOQ)
β€2
PANCHMAHAL STEEL Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE) ; NET PROFIT UP 809% AT βΉ5 CR (YOY), UP 16% (QOQ)
REVENUE UP 15% AT βΉ107 CR (YOY), UP 14% (QOQ)
EBITDA UP 179% AT βΉ9 CR (YOY), UP 8% (QOQ)
MARGINS AT 8.3% VS 3.4% (YOY), 8.7% (QOQ)
REVENUE UP 15% AT βΉ107 CR (YOY), UP 14% (QOQ)
EBITDA UP 179% AT βΉ9 CR (YOY), UP 8% (QOQ)
MARGINS AT 8.3% VS 3.4% (YOY), 8.7% (QOQ)
FORTIS : CHIEF GROWTH & INNOVATION OFFICER DR RITU GARG RESIGNS
Dr. Ritu Garg, a Senior Management Personnel, resigned effective close of business hours on October 31, 2026, citing a professional opportunity outside the organization.
Dr. Ritu Garg, a Senior Management Personnel, resigned effective close of business hours on October 31, 2026, citing a professional opportunity outside the organization.
NCC Ltd β NEW ORDERS RECEIVED
Orders received during October 2026:
- Total orders received: INR 1862.45 Cr (excl. GST)
- Water Division orders: INR 767.11 Cr
- Buildings Division orders: INR 688.78 Cr
- Transportation Division orders: INR 406.56 Cr
- Total number of orders received: 8 orders7
Orders received during October 2026:
- Total orders received: INR 1862.45 Cr (excl. GST)
- Water Division orders: INR 767.11 Cr
- Buildings Division orders: INR 688.78 Cr
- Transportation Division orders: INR 406.56 Cr
- Total number of orders received: 8 orders7
π1
PATELS AIRTEMP Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ2 Cr β213% (YoY) | Vs loss of βΉ1 Cr (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ49 Cr β122% (YoY) | β215% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ5 Cr β53% (YoY) | β164% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 9.9% vs 14.4% (YoY) | 11.8% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ2 Cr β213% (YoY) | Vs loss of βΉ1 Cr (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ49 Cr β122% (YoY) | β215% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ5 Cr β53% (YoY) | β164% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 9.9% vs 14.4% (YoY) | 11.8% (QoQ)