UPSURGE SEEDS OF AGRICULTURE H1 FY27 (STANDALONE)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3.32 Cr β30.95% (YoY) | β32.70% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ60.57 Cr β29.32% (YoY) | β4.76% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ6.33 Cr β6.87% (YoY) | β22.72% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 10.46% vs 12.66% (YoY) | 12.89% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3.32 Cr β30.95% (YoY) | β32.70% QoQ
β’ Revenue: βΉ60.57 Cr β29.32% (YoY) | β4.76% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ6.33 Cr β6.87% (YoY) | β22.72% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 10.46% vs 12.66% (YoY) | 12.89% (QoQ)
ARUNAYA ORGANICS H1 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.98 Cr β2.80% (YoY) | β10.37% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ50.24 Cr β7.57% (YoY) | β2.74% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ3.07 Cr β0.49% (YoY) | β5.58% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 6.11% vs 5.68% (YoY) | 6.65% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.98 Cr β2.80% (YoY) | β10.37% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ50.24 Cr β7.57% (YoY) | β2.74% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ3.07 Cr β0.49% (YoY) | β5.58% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 6.11% vs 5.68% (YoY) | 6.65% (QoQ)
β€1
ELEGANZ INTERIORS H1 FY27 (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ7.06 Cr β206.68% (YoY) | β64.37% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ200.06 Cr β80.23% (YoY) | β30.83% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ14.10 Cr β197.49% (YoY) | β52.38% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.05% vs 4.27% (YoY) | 10.24% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ7.06 Cr β206.68% (YoY) | β64.37% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ200.06 Cr β80.23% (YoY) | β30.83% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ14.10 Cr β197.49% (YoY) | β52.38% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.05% vs 4.27% (YoY) | 10.24% (QoQ)
W. S. Industries (India) Ltd-$ β CHANGE IN MANAGEMENT
Completion of second consecutive tenure of Independent Director:
- Mr. R. Karthik ceased to be an Independent Director effective 31st October 2026
- Cessation due to completion of second consecutive term under Companies Act, 2013
- Mr. J. Sridharan to serve as Chairman of Audit Committee and Nomination and Remuneration Committee w.e.f. 1st November 2026
- Mr. J. Sridharan to continue as Chairman of Stakeholdersβ Relationship Committee
- Allotment Committee composition remains unchanged
Completion of second consecutive tenure of Independent Director:
- Mr. R. Karthik ceased to be an Independent Director effective 31st October 2026
- Cessation due to completion of second consecutive term under Companies Act, 2013
- Mr. J. Sridharan to serve as Chairman of Audit Committee and Nomination and Remuneration Committee w.e.f. 1st November 2026
- Mr. J. Sridharan to continue as Chairman of Stakeholdersβ Relationship Committee
- Allotment Committee composition remains unchanged
Apollo Pipes Ltd β CREDIT RATING UPGRADE
ICRA has upgraded the credit ratings for bank facilities aggregating INR 150 Cr:
- Ratings upgraded to [ICRA]AA-(Stable)/[ICRA]A1+
- Total bank facilities upgraded: INR 150 Cr
- Total debt/TNW: 0.14 times as on March 31, 2026
- Interest coverage: 6.5 times in FY2026
- Consolidated tangible net worth: INR 893 Cr as on March 31, 2026
ICRA has upgraded the credit ratings for bank facilities aggregating INR 150 Cr:
- Ratings upgraded to [ICRA]AA-(Stable)/[ICRA]A1+
- Total bank facilities upgraded: INR 150 Cr
- Total debt/TNW: 0.14 times as on March 31, 2026
- Interest coverage: 6.5 times in FY2026
- Consolidated tangible net worth: INR 893 Cr as on March 31, 2026
AGI INFRA: CO RECEIVES RERA APPROVAL FOR GROUP HOUSING PROJECT 'UTOPIA BY AGI' IN NEW CHANDIGARH; PROJECT INCLUDES 3BHK, 4BHK, AND 5BHK FLATS WITH 31 FLOORS; VALID UNTIL MARCH 30, 2031
INTERARCH BUILDING SOLUTIONS: CO SECURES ORDER WORTH βΉ67.56 CR FOR DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY & ERECTION OF PRE-ENGINEERED STEEL BUILDING SYSTEM FOR AIRCRAFT HANGER PROJECT IN NEW DELHI; APPROX. 8 MONTHS COMPLETION PERIOD; DOMEST
TWO PEOPLE KILLED, FIVE INJURED IN UKRAINIAN DRONE ATTACK ON RUSSIA'S BRYANSK REGION : GOVERNOR
INDIAMART INTERMESH: CO Q2 FY2027 REVENUE GROWS 10% YOY TO βΉ429 CRORES; CUSTOMER COLLECTIONS AT βΉ443 CRORES, DEFERRED REVENUE UP 16% TO βΉ2,029 CRORES, NET PROFIT AT βΉ91 CRORES.
BAJAJ ELECTRICALS: CO RECEIVES ASSESSMENT ORDER FROM INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT IMPOSING βΉ112.32 CRORE DEMAND; MANAGEMENT EVALUATING LEGAL REMEDIES AGAINST THE ORDER.
CAPTAIN PIPES Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.13 Cr vs βΉ1.32 Cr (β14.48% YoY) | βΉ0.75 Cr (β51.52% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ18.52 Cr vs βΉ17.28 Cr (β7.19% YoY) | βΉ23.69 Cr (β21.80% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ1.54 Cr vs βΉ2.12 Cr (β27.32% YoY) | βΉ1.34 Cr (β14.93% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 8.32% vs 12.26% (YoY) | 5.66% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.13 Cr vs βΉ1.32 Cr (β14.48% YoY) | βΉ0.75 Cr (β51.52% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ18.52 Cr vs βΉ17.28 Cr (β7.19% YoY) | βΉ23.69 Cr (β21.80% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ1.54 Cr vs βΉ2.12 Cr (β27.32% YoY) | βΉ1.34 Cr (β14.93% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 8.32% vs 12.26% (YoY) | 5.66% (QoQ)
NILA INFRASTRUCTURES Q2 FY27 (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ10.85 Cr β78.46% (YoY) | β28.50% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ118.51 Cr β60.07% (YoY) | β59.70% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ15.19 Cr β87.43% (YoY) | β102.95% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 12.81% vs 10.94% (YoY) | 10.08% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ10.85 Cr β78.46% (YoY) | β28.50% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ118.51 Cr β60.07% (YoY) | β59.70% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ15.19 Cr β87.43% (YoY) | β102.95% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 12.81% vs 10.94% (YoY) | 10.08% (QoQ)
ADVANCED ENZYME TECHNOLOGIES Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ51.15 Cr β14.35% (YoY) | β32.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ214.51 Cr β16.25% (YoY) | β11.89% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ107 Cr β18% (YoY) | β22% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 49.8% vs 49.1% (YoY) | 45.7% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ4.33 vs βΉ3.87 (YoY) | βΉ3.31 (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ8.72 Cr
β’ Net Profit: βΉ51.15 Cr β14.35% (YoY) | β32.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ214.51 Cr β16.25% (YoY) | β11.89% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ107 Cr β18% (YoY) | β22% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 49.8% vs 49.1% (YoY) | 45.7% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ4.33 vs βΉ3.87 (YoY) | βΉ3.31 (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ8.72 Cr
π₯1
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
π° Financial Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,391 Cr, up 61% YoY and 18.8% QoQ.
β’ Gross Profit: βΉ229 Cr, up 87% YoY.
β’ Gross Margin: 9.6%, up 133 bps YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ189 Cr, up 90% YoY; margin at 7.9%.
β’ Reported PAT: βΉ129 Cr, up 93% YoY.
β’ Operational PAT (excluding exceptional charge): βΉ135 Cr, up 101% YoY.
π H1 FY27 Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,403 Cr, up 68% YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ346 Cr.
β’ PAT: βΉ234 Cr, up 112% YoY.
β’ Operating Cash Flow: βΉ136 Cr vs outflow of βΉ101 Cr last year.
π° Financial Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,391 Cr, up 61% YoY and 18.8% QoQ.
β’ Gross Profit: βΉ229 Cr, up 87% YoY.
β’ Gross Margin: 9.6%, up 133 bps YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ189 Cr, up 90% YoY; margin at 7.9%.
β’ Reported PAT: βΉ129 Cr, up 93% YoY.
β’ Operational PAT (excluding exceptional charge): βΉ135 Cr, up 101% YoY.
π H1 FY27 Performance
β’ Revenue: βΉ4,403 Cr, up 68% YoY.
β’ EBITDA: βΉ346 Cr.
β’ PAT: βΉ234 Cr, up 112% YoY.
β’ Operating Cash Flow: βΉ136 Cr vs outflow of βΉ101 Cr last year.
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
π Business & Product Mix
β’ Advanced Gold contributed 16% of Q2 business, ahead of the 15% FY27 target.
β’ Advanced Gold contributed around 120 bps to gross margin.
β’ Natural and lab-grown diamond jewellery contributed around 2.5β2.6% of revenue.
β’ Focus on higher-margin studded and diamond jewellery.
β’ Lightweight jewellery is 20β30% lighter through technology-led manufacturing.
π Exports & Expansion
β’ Q2 exports reached βΉ435 Cr versus βΉ35 Cr for the entire FY23.
β’ Exports now contribute around 18% of business.
β’ Annualised export run rate is approximately βΉ1,600 Cr.
β’ Dubai office supports expansion across GCC markets.
β’ Expanding presence in Singapore, Malaysia, Saudi Arabia, UK and Japan.
π Business & Product Mix
β’ Advanced Gold contributed 16% of Q2 business, ahead of the 15% FY27 target.
β’ Advanced Gold contributed around 120 bps to gross margin.
β’ Natural and lab-grown diamond jewellery contributed around 2.5β2.6% of revenue.
β’ Focus on higher-margin studded and diamond jewellery.
β’ Lightweight jewellery is 20β30% lighter through technology-led manufacturing.
π Exports & Expansion
β’ Q2 exports reached βΉ435 Cr versus βΉ35 Cr for the entire FY23.
β’ Exports now contribute around 18% of business.
β’ Annualised export run rate is approximately βΉ1,600 Cr.
β’ Dubai office supports expansion across GCC markets.
β’ Expanding presence in Singapore, Malaysia, Saudi Arabia, UK and Japan.
β€2
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
βοΈ Working Capital & Debt
β’ Net working capital reduced to 55 days from 63 days in September 2025.
β’ Net debt stood at βΉ531 Cr vs βΉ550 Cr in March 2026.
β’ H1 operating cash flow conversion was 58% of PAT.
β’ Net interest cost was 0.89% of sales versus 0.96% last year.
β’ Receivable days stood at 33; management expects festive-season receivables to be collected in October and November.
π Acquisitions & Growth Strategy
β’ Acquisitions focus on adding product categories, management expertise and customer relationships.
β’ Rishabh Gold monthly Mangalsutra volumes increased from 20β25 kg to around 150 kg.
β’ Rishabh Gold revenue grew from βΉ49 Cr to βΉ175 Cr; profit increased from βΉ1.6 Cr to βΉ18.8 Cr.
β’ Management sees further consolidation opportunities in the jewellery manufacturing industry.
βοΈ Working Capital & Debt
β’ Net working capital reduced to 55 days from 63 days in September 2025.
β’ Net debt stood at βΉ531 Cr vs βΉ550 Cr in March 2026.
β’ H1 operating cash flow conversion was 58% of PAT.
β’ Net interest cost was 0.89% of sales versus 0.96% last year.
β’ Receivable days stood at 33; management expects festive-season receivables to be collected in October and November.
π Acquisitions & Growth Strategy
β’ Acquisitions focus on adding product categories, management expertise and customer relationships.
β’ Rishabh Gold monthly Mangalsutra volumes increased from 20β25 kg to around 150 kg.
β’ Rishabh Gold revenue grew from βΉ49 Cr to βΉ175 Cr; profit increased from βΉ1.6 Cr to βΉ18.8 Cr.
β’ Management sees further consolidation opportunities in the jewellery manufacturing industry.
SKY GOLD & DIAMONDS β Q2 FY27 CONCALL HIGHLIGHTS
πΌ Fundraise & Land Monetisation
β’ Management discussed the proposed βΉ1,800 Cr fundraise but did not disclose utilisation details due to regulatory restrictions.
β’ Land monetisation is at an advanced due-diligence stage with a prospective buyer.
β’ If no final commitment is received within 20β30 days, promoters may acquire the land.
π Management Commentary
β’ No fresh forward guidance due to SEBI restrictions.
β’ Management reiterated its historical PAT margin guidance of 5β5.25% remains on track.
β’ Focus remains on advanced gold, exports, higher-margin products, capital efficiency and operating cash flow.
β’ Promoters stated they will take salaries only when the company generates operating cash flow.
πΌ Fundraise & Land Monetisation
β’ Management discussed the proposed βΉ1,800 Cr fundraise but did not disclose utilisation details due to regulatory restrictions.
β’ Land monetisation is at an advanced due-diligence stage with a prospective buyer.
β’ If no final commitment is received within 20β30 days, promoters may acquire the land.
π Management Commentary
β’ No fresh forward guidance due to SEBI restrictions.
β’ Management reiterated its historical PAT margin guidance of 5β5.25% remains on track.
β’ Focus remains on advanced gold, exports, higher-margin products, capital efficiency and operating cash flow.
β’ Promoters stated they will take salaries only when the company generates operating cash flow.
EXXARO TILES Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3 Cr vs βΉ1.17 Cr (β156% YoY) | βΉ2.03 Cr (β48% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ112 Cr vs βΉ68.71 Cr (β63% YoY) | βΉ84.85 Cr (β32% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr vs βΉ6.57 Cr (β37% YoY) | βΉ7.20 Cr (β25% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.8% vs 9.2% (YoY) | 8.2% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ3 Cr vs βΉ1.17 Cr (β156% YoY) | βΉ2.03 Cr (β48% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ112 Cr vs βΉ68.71 Cr (β63% YoY) | βΉ84.85 Cr (β32% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr vs βΉ6.57 Cr (β37% YoY) | βΉ7.20 Cr (β25% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.8% vs 9.2% (YoY) | 8.2% (QoQ)
CLEAN SCIENCE Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit: βΉ56 Cr vs βΉ55.45 Cr (β1% YoY) | βΉ73.68 Cr (β24% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ299 Cr vs βΉ245.08 Cr (β22% YoY) | βΉ266.96 Cr (β12% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ92 Cr vs βΉ86.79 Cr (β6% YoY) | βΉ96.84 Cr (β5% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 30.8% vs 35.6% (YoY) | 35.9% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ56 Cr vs βΉ55.45 Cr (β1% YoY) | βΉ73.68 Cr (β24% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ299 Cr vs βΉ245.08 Cr (β22% YoY) | βΉ266.96 Cr (β12% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ92 Cr vs βΉ86.79 Cr (β6% YoY) | βΉ96.84 Cr (β5% QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 30.8% vs 35.6% (YoY) | 35.9% (QoQ)
π CDSL Q2 FY27 β SEGMENT-WISE PERFORMANCE (CONS.)
DEPOSITORY ACTIVITY
β’ Revenue: βΉ338.74 Cr, up 37.31% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ196.22 Cr, up 79.11% QoQ.
DATA ENTRY & STORAGE
β’ Revenue: βΉ54.90 Cr, up 21.97% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ14.02 Cr, up 33.14% QoQ.
REPOSITORY
β’ Revenue: βΉ1.15 Cr, down 9.45% QoQ.
β’ Segment Loss: βΉ2.28 Cr vs βΉ1.40 Cr loss in previous quarter.
DEPOSITORY ACTIVITY
β’ Revenue: βΉ338.74 Cr, up 37.31% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ196.22 Cr, up 79.11% QoQ.
DATA ENTRY & STORAGE
β’ Revenue: βΉ54.90 Cr, up 21.97% QoQ.
β’ Segment Profit: βΉ14.02 Cr, up 33.14% QoQ.
REPOSITORY
β’ Revenue: βΉ1.15 Cr, down 9.45% QoQ.
β’ Segment Loss: βΉ2.28 Cr vs βΉ1.40 Cr loss in previous quarter.
π1
GHCL Q2 FY27 (STANDALONE)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ127 Cr vs βΉ107 Cr (β19% YoY) | βΉ191 Cr (β33% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ808 Cr vs βΉ721 Cr (β12% YoY) | βΉ774 Cr (β4% QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ14.02 vs βΉ11.22 (β25% YoY) | βΉ21.04 (β33% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ13 Cr vs βΉ18 Cr (YoY) | βΉ24 Cr (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ127 Cr vs βΉ107 Cr (β19% YoY) | βΉ191 Cr (β33% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ808 Cr vs βΉ721 Cr (β12% YoY) | βΉ774 Cr (β4% QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ14.02 vs βΉ11.22 (β25% YoY) | βΉ21.04 (β33% QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ13 Cr vs βΉ18 Cr (YoY) | βΉ24 Cr (QoQ)
β€1