AARTI INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ169 Cr β59% (YoY) | β9% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ3,668 Cr β75% (YoY) | β54% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ410 Cr (β7% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 11.2% vs 16.0% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ7 Cr
β’ EPS: βΉ4.65 β60% (YoY) | β9% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ169 Cr β59% (YoY) | β9% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ3,668 Cr β75% (YoY) | β54% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ410 Cr (β7% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 11.2% vs 16.0% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ7 Cr
β’ EPS: βΉ4.65 β60% (YoY) | β9% (QoQ)
β€1
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Revenue: βΉ244 Cr β172% (YoY) | β89% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ2 Cr β58% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ0.90 β67% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ244 Cr β172% (YoY) | β89% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ2 Cr β58% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ0.90 β67% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β€1
BEST AGROLIFE Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ57 Cr β48% (YoY) | β41% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ407 Cr β21% (YoY) | β3% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ101 Cr β30% (YoY) | β29% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 24.7% vs 15.0% (YoY) | 19.6% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ57 Cr β48% (YoY) | β41% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ407 Cr β21% (YoY) | β3% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ101 Cr β30% (YoY) | β29% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 24.7% vs 15.0% (YoY) | 19.6% (QoQ)
GMR POWER & URBAN INFRA Q2 FY27 (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ153.99 Cr β82.80% (YoY) | vs βΉ35.37 Cr loss (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,527.48 Cr β15.63% (YoY) | β10.42% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ814.12 Cr β16.39% (YoY) | β12.87% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 53.30% vs 53.79% (YoY) | 54.79% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ153.99 Cr β82.80% (YoY) | vs βΉ35.37 Cr loss (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,527.48 Cr β15.63% (YoY) | β10.42% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ814.12 Cr β16.39% (YoY) | β12.87% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 53.30% vs 53.79% (YoY) | 54.79% (QoQ)
PRANAV Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ17 Cr β54% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ174 Cr β7% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ31 Cr β36% (YoY) | β4% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 17.5% vs 13.9% (YoY) | 17.8% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ17 Cr β54% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ174 Cr β7% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ31 Cr β36% (YoY) | β4% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 17.5% vs 13.9% (YoY) | 17.8% (QoQ)
NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA Q2 FY27 (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ301.15 Cr β16.50% (YoY) | β45.30% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,843.99 Cr β73.01% (YoY) | β5.98% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ553.87 Cr β37.61% (YoY) | β17.92% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 19.48% vs 24.49% (YoY) | 17.50% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ301.15 Cr β16.50% (YoY) | β45.30% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,843.99 Cr β73.01% (YoY) | β5.98% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ553.87 Cr β37.61% (YoY) | β17.92% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 19.48% vs 24.49% (YoY) | 17.50% (QoQ)
β€2
CORONA REMEDIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ60 Cr β15.38% (YoY) | Flat (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ441 Cr β22.16% (YoY) | β4.50% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ96 Cr β23.08% (YoY) | β3.23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 21.77% vs 21.61% (YoY) | 22.04% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ60 Cr β15.38% (YoY) | Flat (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ441 Cr β22.16% (YoY) | β4.50% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ96 Cr β23.08% (YoY) | β3.23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 21.77% vs 21.61% (YoY) | 22.04% (QoQ)
LCC PROJECTS Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ77 Cr β57.14% (YoY) | β16.67% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ886 Cr β34.04% (YoY) | β10.34% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ137 Cr β45.74% (YoY) | β15.13% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 15.46% vs 14.22% (YoY) | 14.82% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ77 Cr β57.14% (YoY) | β16.67% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ886 Cr β34.04% (YoY) | β10.34% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ137 Cr β45.74% (YoY) | β15.13% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 15.46% vs 14.22% (YoY) | 14.82% (QoQ)
SHRIRAM PISTONS Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ162 Cr β14.08% (YoY) | β9.46% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,648 Cr β62.20% (YoY) | β11.80% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ274 Cr β33.66% (YoY) | β6.20% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 16.63% vs 20.18% (YoY) | 17.50% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ162 Cr β14.08% (YoY) | β9.46% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,648 Cr β62.20% (YoY) | β11.80% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ274 Cr β33.66% (YoY) | β6.20% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 16.63% vs 20.18% (YoY) | 17.50% (QoQ)
AFFLE 3I Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ130 Cr β17.12% (YoY) | β1.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ784 Cr β21.17% (YoY) | β4.95% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ181 Cr β23.97% (YoY) | β7.74% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 23.09% vs 22.57% (YoY) | 22.49% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ130 Cr β17.12% (YoY) | β1.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ784 Cr β21.17% (YoY) | β4.95% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ181 Cr β23.97% (YoY) | β7.74% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 23.09% vs 22.57% (YoY) | 22.49% (QoQ)
IOC Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ22,503 Cr β175% (YoY) | β2,072% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,68,039 Cr β30% (YoY) | β5% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ33,797 Cr β108% (YoY) | β732% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 12.6% vs 7.9% (YoY) | 1.4% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ674 Cr
β’ EPS: βΉ15.54
β’ Net Profit: βΉ22,503 Cr β175% (YoY) | β2,072% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,68,039 Cr β30% (YoY) | β5% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ33,797 Cr β108% (YoY) | β732% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 12.6% vs 7.9% (YoY) | 1.4% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ674 Cr
β’ EPS: βΉ15.54
β€2
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ29,550 Cr vs βΉ22,092 Cr (β34% YoY) | vs βΉ23,196 Cr (β27% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ3,32,861 Cr vs βΉ2,58,898 Cr (β29% YoY) | vs βΉ3,11,850 Cr (β7% QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ56,616 Cr vs βΉ45,885 Cr (β23% YoY) | vs βΉ47,517 Cr (β19% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 17.0% vs 17.7% (YoY) | 15.2% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ5,793 Cr vs βΉ4,482 Cr (YoY) | βΉ6,550 Cr (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ18.88 vs βΉ13.42 (β41% YoY) | vs βΉ15.48 (β22% QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ29,550 Cr vs βΉ22,092 Cr (β34% YoY) | vs βΉ23,196 Cr (β27% QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ3,32,861 Cr vs βΉ2,58,898 Cr (β29% YoY) | vs βΉ3,11,850 Cr (β7% QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ56,616 Cr vs βΉ45,885 Cr (β23% YoY) | vs βΉ47,517 Cr (β19% QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 17.0% vs 17.7% (YoY) | 15.2% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ5,793 Cr vs βΉ4,482 Cr (YoY) | βΉ6,550 Cr (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ18.88 vs βΉ13.42 (β41% YoY) | vs βΉ15.48 (β22% QoQ)
β€3
V-GUARD INDUSTRIES:
CO SAYS FY27 EBITDA MARGIN GUIDANCE MAINTAINED AT 9.5-10%; FY27 CAPEX GUIDANCE NARROWED TO βΉ150 CR;
WIRES GROWTH ENTIRELY PRICE-LED AS VOLUMES REMAIN FLAT
CO SAYS FY27 EBITDA MARGIN GUIDANCE MAINTAINED AT 9.5-10%; FY27 CAPEX GUIDANCE NARROWED TO βΉ150 CR;
WIRES GROWTH ENTIRELY PRICE-LED AS VOLUMES REMAIN FLAT
PHOENIX MILLS Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ427 Cr β11% (YoY) | β8% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,153 Cr β3% (YoY) | β7% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ710 Cr β7% (YoY) | β11% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 61.6% vs 59.8% (YoY) | 59.7% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ36 Cr vs βΉ31 Cr (YoY) | βΉ40 Cr (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ9.11 β7% (YoY) | β10% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ427 Cr β11% (YoY) | β8% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,153 Cr β3% (YoY) | β7% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ710 Cr β7% (YoY) | β11% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Margin: 61.6% vs 59.8% (YoY) | 59.7% (QoQ)
β’ Other Income: βΉ36 Cr vs βΉ31 Cr (YoY) | βΉ40 Cr (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ9.11 β7% (YoY) | β10% (QoQ)
Jio Platforms
AKASH M AMBANI MANAGING DIRECTOR, JIO PLATFORMS
"We warmly welcome our new shareholders to the Jio Platforms family as we enter a new era as a listed company.
This quarter's results continue to reflect the strength of our 5G network.
"Ahead of the curve investment on next generation technologies has been the foundation of Jio's suctess over the past decade.
"We would continue to build our capabilities across satellite communications, 6G intellectual property and Al embedded in our core voice and data services.
AKASH M AMBANI MANAGING DIRECTOR, JIO PLATFORMS
"We warmly welcome our new shareholders to the Jio Platforms family as we enter a new era as a listed company.
This quarter's results continue to reflect the strength of our 5G network.
"Ahead of the curve investment on next generation technologies has been the foundation of Jio's suctess over the past decade.
"We would continue to build our capabilities across satellite communications, 6G intellectual property and Al embedded in our core voice and data services.
β€2
JIO PLATFORMS Q2
IPO gross proceeds aggregate to βΉ30,188 cr after employee discount
27,500 cr of IPO net proceeds utilised for repayment of Reliance Jio Infocomm's external commercial borrowings
Remaining IPO proceeds to be utilised for general corporate purposes
IPO gross proceeds aggregate to βΉ30,188 cr after employee discount
27,500 cr of IPO net proceeds utilised for repayment of Reliance Jio Infocomm's external commercial borrowings
Remaining IPO proceeds to be utilised for general corporate purposes
JIO PLATFORMS Q2
HIGHLIGHTS
JPL Is Now India's 2nd Most Valuable Listed Company
JPL Total Revenue At Rs 47,485 Cr, Up 11.3% YoY
JPL Revenue Driven By Subscriber Additions, Higher ARPU & Healthy Digital Svcs Growth
JPL EBITDA Increased 16.6% YoY ΀ο βΉ21,879 Cr, Margin Expands TΞΏ 54.1%
Total Subscriber Base Of Over 542 Million, Trailing 12-mth Net Additions Of 36 m
ARPU Increased To Rs 218.80, Up 3.5% YoY
HIGHLIGHTS
JPL Is Now India's 2nd Most Valuable Listed Company
JPL Total Revenue At Rs 47,485 Cr, Up 11.3% YoY
JPL Revenue Driven By Subscriber Additions, Higher ARPU & Healthy Digital Svcs Growth
JPL EBITDA Increased 16.6% YoY ΀ο βΉ21,879 Cr, Margin Expands TΞΏ 54.1%
Total Subscriber Base Of Over 542 Million, Trailing 12-mth Net Additions Of 36 m
ARPU Increased To Rs 218.80, Up 3.5% YoY
β€2
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 β ESTIMATE BEAT
π NET PROFIT
βΉ25,548 Cr vs βΉ22,325 Cr
Beat by 14.44% π’
π REVENUE
βΉ3.31 Lakh Cr vs βΉ3.14 Lakh Cr
Beat by 5.41% π’
π EBITDA
βΉ56,616 Cr vs βΉ51,941 Cr
Beat by 9.00% π’
π EBITDA MARGIN
17.1% vs 16.6%
Beat by 50 bps π’
π NET PROFIT
βΉ25,548 Cr vs βΉ22,325 Cr
Beat by 14.44% π’
π REVENUE
βΉ3.31 Lakh Cr vs βΉ3.14 Lakh Cr
Beat by 5.41% π’
π EBITDA
βΉ56,616 Cr vs βΉ51,941 Cr
Beat by 9.00% π’
π EBITDA MARGIN
17.1% vs 16.6%
Beat by 50 bps π’
π₯5β€3π2
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 β SEGMENT-WISE PERFORMANCE (CONS.)
π’οΈ OIL TO CHEMICALS (O2C)
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,31,601 Cr (+44.25% YoY, +14.77% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ25,203 Cr (+67.93% YoY, +48.17% QoQ)
β½ OIL AND GAS
β’ Revenue: βΉ6,020 Cr (-0.63% YoY, -4.41% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ4,901 Cr (-1.99% YoY, -1.45% QoQ)
ποΈ RETAIL
β’ Revenue: βΉ91,717 Cr (+1.30% YoY, +1.45% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ6,120 Cr (-10.22% YoY, -3.03% QoQ)
π± DIGITAL SERVICES
β’ Revenue: βΉ48,486 Cr (+11.16% YoY, +3.38% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ22,223 Cr (+18.09% YoY, +4.78% QoQ)
π OTHERS
β’ Revenue: βΉ25,317 Cr (+56.20% YoY, -18.90% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ2,777 Cr (+0.22% YoY, +49.62% QoQ)
π’οΈ OIL TO CHEMICALS (O2C)
β’ Revenue: βΉ2,31,601 Cr (+44.25% YoY, +14.77% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ25,203 Cr (+67.93% YoY, +48.17% QoQ)
β½ OIL AND GAS
β’ Revenue: βΉ6,020 Cr (-0.63% YoY, -4.41% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ4,901 Cr (-1.99% YoY, -1.45% QoQ)
ποΈ RETAIL
β’ Revenue: βΉ91,717 Cr (+1.30% YoY, +1.45% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ6,120 Cr (-10.22% YoY, -3.03% QoQ)
π± DIGITAL SERVICES
β’ Revenue: βΉ48,486 Cr (+11.16% YoY, +3.38% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ22,223 Cr (+18.09% YoY, +4.78% QoQ)
π OTHERS
β’ Revenue: βΉ25,317 Cr (+56.20% YoY, -18.90% QoQ)
β’ Segment EBITDA: βΉ2,777 Cr (+0.22% YoY, +49.62% QoQ)
β€3π₯2