RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ6 Cr β88% (YoY) | β137% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ205 Cr β35% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ30 Cr β61% (YoY) | β27% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 14.50% vs 24.40% (YoY) | 12.10% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ6 Cr β88% (YoY) | β137% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ205 Cr β35% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ30 Cr β61% (YoY) | β27% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 14.50% vs 24.40% (YoY) | 12.10% (QoQ)
ADVAIT ENERGY TRANSITIONS Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ19 Cr β89% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ221 Cr β41% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ32 Cr β84% (YoY) | β29% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 14.50% vs 11.00% (YoY) | 13.80% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ19 Cr β89% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ221 Cr β41% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ32 Cr β84% (YoY) | β29% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 14.50% vs 11.00% (YoY) | 13.80% (QoQ)
CHEMBOND MATERIAL TECHNOLOGIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ4 Cr β12% (YoY) | β25% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ89 Cr β54% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr β117% (YoY) | β193% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 9.80% vs 7.00% (YoY) | 4.10% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ4 Cr β12% (YoY) | β25% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ89 Cr β54% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ9 Cr β117% (YoY) | β193% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 9.80% vs 7.00% (YoY) | 4.10% (QoQ)
BHARAT ELECTRONICS Q2 FY27 RESULTS (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,540.37 Cr β19.67% (YoY) | β46.07% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ7,327.72 Cr β26.51% (YoY) | β32.10% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ2,040.86 Cr β19.90% (YoY) | β46.99% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 27.85% vs 29.39% (YoY) | 25.03% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,540.37 Cr β19.67% (YoY) | β46.07% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ7,327.72 Cr β26.51% (YoY) | β32.10% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ2,040.86 Cr β19.90% (YoY) | β46.99% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 27.85% vs 29.39% (YoY) | 25.03% (QoQ)
β€4
BEL Q2 FY27 RESULTS VS ESTIMATES
π’ Net Profit: βΉ1,541 Cr | Est. βΉ1,380 Cr (+11.67%)
π’ Revenue: βΉ7,291 Cr | Est. βΉ6,618 Cr (+10.17%)
π’ EBITDA: βΉ2,040 Cr | Est. βΉ1,820 Cr (+12.09%)
π’ Margin: 28% | Est. 27.5% (+50 bps)
BEL beats estimates across all key parameters.
π’ Net Profit: βΉ1,541 Cr | Est. βΉ1,380 Cr (+11.67%)
π’ Revenue: βΉ7,291 Cr | Est. βΉ6,618 Cr (+10.17%)
π’ EBITDA: βΉ2,040 Cr | Est. βΉ1,820 Cr (+12.09%)
π’ Margin: 28% | Est. 27.5% (+50 bps)
BEL beats estimates across all key parameters.
β€4π₯4
LYKA LABS Q2 FY27 RESULTS (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.27 Cr vs βΉ3.21 Cr loss (YoY) | β37.89% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ44.20 Cr β20.56% (YoY) | β4.47% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ3.52 Cr profit vs βΉ2.54 Cr loss (YoY) | β22.50% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.97% vs -6.93% (YoY) | 10.75% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.27 Cr vs βΉ3.21 Cr loss (YoY) | β37.89% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ44.20 Cr β20.56% (YoY) | β4.47% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ3.52 Cr profit vs βΉ2.54 Cr loss (YoY) | β22.50% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.97% vs -6.93% (YoY) | 10.75% (QoQ)
TANEJA AEROSPACE Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit βΉ7 Cr β78% YoY, β20% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ11 Cr β16% YoY, β9% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ7 Cr β29% YoY, Flat QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 66.40% vs 59.60% YoY, 72.30% QoQ
β’ Net Profit βΉ7 Cr β78% YoY, β20% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ11 Cr β16% YoY, β9% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ7 Cr β29% YoY, Flat QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 66.40% vs 59.60% YoY, 72.30% QoQ
β€2
NTPC GREEN ENERGY Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit βΉ137.50 Cr β59.18% YoY, β54.89% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ938.16 Cr β53.22% YoY, β15.24% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ829.69 Cr β56.66% YoY, β16.08% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 88.44% vs 86.49% YoY, 89.33% QoQ
β’ Net Profit βΉ137.50 Cr β59.18% YoY, β54.89% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ938.16 Cr β53.22% YoY, β15.24% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ829.69 Cr β56.66% YoY, β16.08% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 88.44% vs 86.49% YoY, 89.33% QoQ
NAHAR POLY FILMS Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit βΉ32.88 Cr β58.24% YoY, β181.40% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ258.93 Cr β50.28% YoY, β61.92% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ39.70 Cr β42.96% YoY, β161.86% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 15.33% vs 16.12% YoY, 9.48% QoQ
β’ Net Profit βΉ32.88 Cr β58.24% YoY, β181.40% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ258.93 Cr β50.28% YoY, β61.92% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ39.70 Cr β42.96% YoY, β161.86% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 15.33% vs 16.12% YoY, 9.48% QoQ
β€1
INDIGO PAINTS Q2 FY27
β’ Net Profit βΉ13 Cr β47% YoY, β68% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ359 Cr β15% YoY, β3% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ31 Cr β33% YoY, β50% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 8.60% vs 14.90% YoY, 16.80% QoQ
β’ Net Profit βΉ13 Cr β47% YoY, β68% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ359 Cr β15% YoY, β3% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ31 Cr β33% YoY, β50% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 8.60% vs 14.90% YoY, 16.80% QoQ
ARTEMIS MEDICARE Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit βΉ31 Cr β4% YoY, β1% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ311 Cr β13% YoY, β8% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ55 Cr β8% YoY, β3% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 17.60% vs 18.40% YoY, 19.60% QoQ
β’ Net Profit βΉ31 Cr β4% YoY, β1% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ311 Cr β13% YoY, β8% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ55 Cr β8% YoY, β3% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 17.60% vs 18.40% YoY, 19.60% QoQ
LYKA LABS Q2 FY27 RESULTS (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.27 Cr vs βΉ3.21 Cr loss (YoY) | β37.89% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ44.20 Cr β20.56% (YoY) | β4.47% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ3.52 Cr profit vs βΉ2.54 Cr loss (YoY) | β22.50% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.97% vs -6.93% (YoY) | 10.75% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1.27 Cr vs βΉ3.21 Cr loss (YoY) | β37.89% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ44.20 Cr β20.56% (YoY) | β4.47% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ3.52 Cr profit vs βΉ2.54 Cr loss (YoY) | β22.50% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 7.97% vs -6.93% (YoY) | 10.75% (QoQ)
Bazaar.Updateπ
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd β Q2FY27 UN-AUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS Consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026: - Revenue from Operations: INR 21863 Cr (Up 42% YoY) - EBITDA: INR 666 Cr (Up 37% YoY) - Profitβ¦
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES Q2 FY27 (ACTUAL VS ESTIMATES)
β’ Revenue βΉ21,794 Cr vs Est. βΉ20,235 Cr β Beat by 7.70%
β’ EBITDA βΉ597 Cr vs Est. βΉ579 Cr β Beat by 3.11%
β’ EBITDA Margin 2.7% vs Est. 2.9% β Miss by 20 bps
β’ Revenue βΉ21,794 Cr vs Est. βΉ20,235 Cr β Beat by 7.70%
β’ EBITDA βΉ597 Cr vs Est. βΉ579 Cr β Beat by 3.11%
β’ EBITDA Margin 2.7% vs Est. 2.9% β Miss by 20 bps
PB FINTECH Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit βΉ192 Cr β43% YoY, β18% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ2,178 Cr β35% YoY, β15% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ166 Cr β69% YoY, β19% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 7.60% vs 6.10% YoY, 7.40% QoQ
β’ Net Profit βΉ192 Cr β43% YoY, β18% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ2,178 Cr β35% YoY, β15% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ166 Cr β69% YoY, β19% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 7.60% vs 6.10% YoY, 7.40% QoQ
π₯1π¦1
IOL CHEMICALS Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ65 Cr β116.67% (YoY) | β1.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ795 Cr β39.96% (YoY) | β5.16% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ109 Cr β91.23% (YoY) | β5.83% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 13.71% vs 10.04% (YoY) | 13.62% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ65 Cr β116.67% (YoY) | β1.56% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ795 Cr β39.96% (YoY) | β5.16% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ109 Cr β91.23% (YoY) | β5.83% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA Margin: 13.71% vs 10.04% (YoY) | 13.62% (QoQ)
β€1
Bharat Forge Ltd β FURTHER INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARIES
Update on investments in KSSL and AEL as of October 30, 2026:
- KSSL issued 24,00,00,000 equity shares to Bharat Forge at INR 10 each
- Total investment by Bharat Forge in KSSL: INR 240 Cr
- AEL issued 16,30,00,000 equity shares to KSSL at INR 10 each
- Total investment by KSSL in AEL: INR 163 Cr
Update on investments in KSSL and AEL as of October 30, 2026:
- KSSL issued 24,00,00,000 equity shares to Bharat Forge at INR 10 each
- Total investment by Bharat Forge in KSSL: INR 240 Cr
- AEL issued 16,30,00,000 equity shares to KSSL at INR 10 each
- Total investment by KSSL in AEL: INR 163 Cr
Ind-Swift Laboratories Ltd β Q2 FY27 FINANCIAL RESULTS HIGHLIGHTS
Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026:
- Standalone Revenue: INR 234.89 Cr (up 50.15% YoY)
- Standalone Operating EBITDA: INR 42.33 Cr (up 5.1x YoY)
- Standalone PAT: INR 31.03 Cr (up 3.5x YoY)
- Operating EBITDA Margin: 18.02% (expanded 1,279 bps)
- H1 FY27 Revenue: INR 420.97 Cr (up 35.79% YoY)
- H1 FY27 PAT: INR 55.47 Cr (up 3.3x YoY)
Unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026:
- Standalone Revenue: INR 234.89 Cr (up 50.15% YoY)
- Standalone Operating EBITDA: INR 42.33 Cr (up 5.1x YoY)
- Standalone PAT: INR 31.03 Cr (up 3.5x YoY)
- Operating EBITDA Margin: 18.02% (expanded 1,279 bps)
- H1 FY27 Revenue: INR 420.97 Cr (up 35.79% YoY)
- H1 FY27 PAT: INR 55.47 Cr (up 3.3x YoY)
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd β UNAUDITED Q2 FY27 FINANCIAL RESULTS HIGHLIGHTS
Consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026:
- Total Revenue for Q2 FY27: INR 1999.5 Cr (up 73.2% YoY)
- EBITDA for Q2 FY27: INR 203.1 Cr (up 63.9% YoY)
- PAT for Q2 FY27: INR 124.2 Cr (up 87.2% YoY)
- H1 FY27 Total Revenue: INR 3603.2 Cr (up 70.9% YoY)
- H1 FY27 PAT: INR 229.9 Cr (up 97.7% YoY)
- Export Revenue for Q2 FY27 grew 80% YoY, comprising 25% of operating revenue
Consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026:
- Total Revenue for Q2 FY27: INR 1999.5 Cr (up 73.2% YoY)
- EBITDA for Q2 FY27: INR 203.1 Cr (up 63.9% YoY)
- PAT for Q2 FY27: INR 124.2 Cr (up 87.2% YoY)
- H1 FY27 Total Revenue: INR 3603.2 Cr (up 70.9% YoY)
- H1 FY27 PAT: INR 229.9 Cr (up 97.7% YoY)
- Export Revenue for Q2 FY27 grew 80% YoY, comprising 25% of operating revenue
ESDS Software Solution Ltd β CHANGE IN MANAGEMENT
Resignation of Senior Managerial Personnel:
- Mr. Sajiv Nair resigned as Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
- Resignation effective from 29th October, 2026
- Reason for resignation: Personal reasons
- Requested to be relieved on or before 27th January, 2027
Resignation of Senior Managerial Personnel:
- Mr. Sajiv Nair resigned as Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
- Resignation effective from 29th October, 2026
- Reason for resignation: Personal reasons
- Requested to be relieved on or before 27th January, 2027
CCI:
APPROVES ACQUISITION OF 100% STAKE OF INTELLISMART INFRASTRUCTURE BY ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS
APPROVES ACQUISITION OF 100% STAKE OF INTELLISMART INFRASTRUCTURE BY ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS
GANESH HOUSING Q2 FY27 (CONS.)
β’ Net Profit βΉ67 Cr β38% YoY, β59% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ121 Cr β30% YoY, β57% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ98 Cr β34% YoY, β11% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 80.7% vs 84.9% YoY, 39.2% QoQ
β’ Net Profit βΉ67 Cr β38% YoY, β59% QoQ
β’ Revenue βΉ121 Cr β30% YoY, β57% QoQ
β’ EBITDA βΉ98 Cr β34% YoY, β11% QoQ
β’ EBITDA Margin 80.7% vs 84.9% YoY, 39.2% QoQ
β€1