V-GUARD INDUSTRIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ112 Cr β71% (YoY) | β14% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,853 Cr β38% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ168 Cr β54% (YoY) | β12% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 9.1% vs 8.1% (YoY) | 10.5% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ2.54 β70% (YoY) | β14% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ112 Cr β71% (YoY) | β14% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,853 Cr β38% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ168 Cr β54% (YoY) | β12% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 9.1% vs 8.1% (YoY) | 10.5% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ2.54 β70% (YoY) | β14% (QoQ)
SYMPHONY Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ24 Cr β41% (YoY) | β40% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ275 Cr β31% (YoY) | β27% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ3.56 β42% (YoY) | β38% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ24 Cr β41% (YoY) | β40% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ275 Cr β31% (YoY) | β27% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ3.56 β42% (YoY) | β38% (QoQ)
β€1
PARAS DEFENCE Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ31 Cr β57% (YoY) | β47% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ151 Cr β43% (YoY) | β18% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ45 Cr β50% (YoY) | β40% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 29.5% vs 28.1% (YoY) | 24.9% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ3.76 β47% (YoY) | β43% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ31 Cr β57% (YoY) | β47% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ151 Cr β43% (YoY) | β18% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ45 Cr β50% (YoY) | β40% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 29.5% vs 28.1% (YoY) | 24.9% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ3.76 β47% (YoY) | β43% (QoQ)
β€2π1
PIDILITE says
Expect Full-Year EBITDA Margin At Higher End Of 20-24% Band
Vinyl Acetate Monomer Consumption At $1,600/Tonne Vs $880/Tonne Last Yea
Expect Full-Year EBITDA Margin At Higher End Of 20-24% Band
Vinyl Acetate Monomer Consumption At $1,600/Tonne Vs $880/Tonne Last Yea
SAMBHV STEEL Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ61 Cr β99% (YoY) | β8% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ836 Cr β44% (YoY) | β14% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ101 Cr β68% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 12.1% vs 13.0% (QoQ) | 10.4% (YoY)
β’ EPS: βΉ2.07 β99% (YoY) | β8% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ61 Cr β99% (YoY) | β8% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ836 Cr β44% (YoY) | β14% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ101 Cr β68% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 12.1% vs 13.0% (QoQ) | 10.4% (YoY)
β’ EPS: βΉ2.07 β99% (YoY) | β8% (QoQ)
TARA CHAND INFRA Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ9 Cr β21% (YoY) | β447% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ83 Cr β27% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ28 Cr β13% (YoY) | β40% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 34.0% vs 29.9% (QoQ) | 37.9% (YoY)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ9 Cr β21% (YoY) | β447% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ83 Cr β27% (YoY) | β23% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ28 Cr β13% (YoY) | β40% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 34.0% vs 29.9% (QoQ) | 37.9% (YoY)
β€2
PINE LABS: SAYS 65% OF UPI GTV COMES FROM TRANSACTIONS ABOVE RS 2000, EXPECTS TO BENEFIT FROM THE PROPOSED 0.4% MDR CAP THROUGH ACQUIRING BANK PARTNERS, AND REMAINS CONFIDENT OF SUSTAINING ITS GROWTH TRAJECTORY FOR THE REST OF THE YEAR.
TEXMACO RAIL & ENGINEERING LTD: CO. RECEIVES AMENDMENT FROM MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS FOR ADDITIONAL ORDER OF 1,020 BOXNS WAGONS; TOTAL CONTRACT VALUE INCREASED TO βΉ1,786.74 CRORES; DELIVERY PERIOD EXTENDED TO JUNE 11, 2027.
PINE LABS: RAISES UPI GTV GUIDANCE; SEES MONTHLY UPI GTV AT βΉ33,000β34,000 CR IN FY28 VS ~βΉ20,000 CR CURRENTLY
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ68 Cr β422% (YoY) | β4% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,538 Cr β57% (YoY) | β13% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ104 Cr β165% (YoY) | β13% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 6.7% vs 6.8% (QoQ) | 4.0% (YoY)
β’ EPS: βΉ1.16 β346% (YoY) | β5% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ68 Cr β422% (YoY) | β4% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ1,538 Cr β57% (YoY) | β13% (QoQ)
β’ Operating Profit: βΉ104 Cr β165% (YoY) | β13% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 6.7% vs 6.8% (QoQ) | 4.0% (YoY)
β’ EPS: βΉ1.16 β346% (YoY) | β5% (QoQ)
APAR INDUSTRIES Q2FY27
REVENUE 6,931.00 CR VS 5,715.00 CR
(+21.28% YOYβ+5.16% QOQ)
EBITDA 721.00 CR VS 465.00 CR
(+55.05% YOYβ-4.88% QOQ)
EBITDA MARGIN 10.40% VS 8.10% YOY & 11.50% QOQ
PAT 447.00 CR VS 252.00 CR
(+77.38% YOYβ-4.28% QOQ)
EPS 110.10 VS 62.66
(+75.71% YOYβ-5.39% QOQ)
REVENUE 6,931.00 CR VS 5,715.00 CR
(+21.28% YOYβ+5.16% QOQ)
EBITDA 721.00 CR VS 465.00 CR
(+55.05% YOYβ-4.88% QOQ)
EBITDA MARGIN 10.40% VS 8.10% YOY & 11.50% QOQ
PAT 447.00 CR VS 252.00 CR
(+77.38% YOYβ-4.28% QOQ)
EPS 110.10 VS 62.66
(+75.71% YOYβ-5.39% QOQ)
ASIAN PAINTS Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,085 Cr β7% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ9,977 Cr β17% (YoY) | β5% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ1,557 Cr β4% (YoY) | β28% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 15.6% vs 17.6% (YoY) | 20.6% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ11.14 β7% (YoY) | β31% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,085 Cr β7% (YoY) | β30% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ9,977 Cr β17% (YoY) | β5% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ1,557 Cr β4% (YoY) | β28% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 15.6% vs 17.6% (YoY) | 20.6% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ11.14 β7% (YoY) | β31% (QoQ)
β€2
Asian Paint Decorative Business (India) delivered volume 6.4% -- Estimate was 7-8%
β€1
Asian paints - Second round of price hike
With inflationary pressures showing little sign of easing, we are implementing a further round of staggered price increases in the coatings business, while intensifying our cost-efficiency initiatives.
With inflationary pressures showing little sign of easing, we are implementing a further round of staggered price increases in the coatings business, while intensifying our cost-efficiency initiatives.
β€1
π¨ ASIAN PAINTS Q2 FY27 HIGHLIGHTS
π¨ DECORATIVE BUSINESS β INDIA
β’ Volume Growth: 6.4%.
β’ Value Growth: 14.5%.
π INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
β’ Net Sales grew 29.5% YoY (23.7% in constant currency).
π CAPACITY EXPANSION
β’ Phase 1 of the VAE manufacturing plant at Dahej commissioned.
β οΈ PRICE INCREASES
β’ Further staggered price increases planned amid sustained raw material inflation.
π¨ DECORATIVE BUSINESS β INDIA
β’ Volume Growth: 6.4%.
β’ Value Growth: 14.5%.
π INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
β’ Net Sales grew 29.5% YoY (23.7% in constant currency).
π CAPACITY EXPANSION
β’ Phase 1 of the VAE manufacturing plant at Dahej commissioned.
β οΈ PRICE INCREASES
β’ Further staggered price increases planned amid sustained raw material inflation.
β€1
π¨ ASIAN PAINTS Q2 FY27 HIGHLIGHTS
RESULTS (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Sales: βΉ9,953.9 Cr, up 16.9% YoY.
β’ PBDIT: βΉ1,557.1 Cr, up 3.6% YoY.
β’ PBDIT Margin: 15.6% vs 17.7% YoY, down 202 bps.
β’ Profit Before Tax: βΉ1,477.8 Cr, up 6.2% YoY.
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,067.6 Cr, up 7.5% YoY.
π’ STANDALONE RESULTS
β’ Net Sales: βΉ8,423.6 Cr, up 14.8% YoY.
β’ PBDIT: βΉ1,440.3 Cr, up 5.9% YoY.
β’ PBDIT Margin: 17.1% vs 18.5% YoY, down 144 bps.
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,095.6 Cr, up 14.6% YoY.
πΈ DIVIDEND
β’ Interim Dividend: βΉ5.75 per share.
RESULTS (CONSOLIDATED)
β’ Net Sales: βΉ9,953.9 Cr, up 16.9% YoY.
β’ PBDIT: βΉ1,557.1 Cr, up 3.6% YoY.
β’ PBDIT Margin: 15.6% vs 17.7% YoY, down 202 bps.
β’ Profit Before Tax: βΉ1,477.8 Cr, up 6.2% YoY.
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,067.6 Cr, up 7.5% YoY.
π’ STANDALONE RESULTS
β’ Net Sales: βΉ8,423.6 Cr, up 14.8% YoY.
β’ PBDIT: βΉ1,440.3 Cr, up 5.9% YoY.
β’ PBDIT Margin: 17.1% vs 18.5% YoY, down 144 bps.
β’ Net Profit: βΉ1,095.6 Cr, up 14.6% YoY.
πΈ DIVIDEND
β’ Interim Dividend: βΉ5.75 per share.
GRINDWELL NORTON Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ133 Cr β24% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ884 Cr β14% (YoY) | β10% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ166 Cr β18% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 18.8% vs 18.2% (YoY) | 19.5% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ11.99 β24% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ133 Cr β24% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ884 Cr β14% (YoY) | β10% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ166 Cr β18% (YoY) | β6% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 18.8% vs 18.2% (YoY) | 19.5% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ11.99 β24% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β€1
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd β Q2 FY27 FINANCIAL RESULTS HIGHLIGHTS
Unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026:
- Revenue grew 56.6% YoY to INR 1538 Cr
- PAT stood at INR 68 Cr (422% YoY growth)
- Adjusted EBITDA at INR 77 Cr (5.0% margin)
- Ind AS EBITDA at INR 104 Cr (6.7% margin)
- Total orders delivered: 27.1 Cr (up 69.7% YoY)
- Express Parcel revenue grew 55.2% YoY; Hyperlocal revenue grew 87.7% YoY
Unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026:
- Revenue grew 56.6% YoY to INR 1538 Cr
- PAT stood at INR 68 Cr (422% YoY growth)
- Adjusted EBITDA at INR 77 Cr (5.0% margin)
- Ind AS EBITDA at INR 104 Cr (6.7% margin)
- Total orders delivered: 27.1 Cr (up 69.7% YoY)
- Express Parcel revenue grew 55.2% YoY; Hyperlocal revenue grew 87.7% YoY
BLACKBUCK Q2 FY27 RESULTS
β’ Net Profit: βΉ41 Cr β42% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ235 Cr β56% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ51 Cr β39% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 21.5% vs 24.2% (YoY) | 24.3% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ2.27 β42% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)
β’ Net Profit: βΉ41 Cr β42% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)
β’ Revenue: βΉ235 Cr β56% (YoY) | β15% (QoQ)
β’ EBITDA: βΉ51 Cr β39% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)
β’ Margins: 21.5% vs 24.2% (YoY) | 24.3% (QoQ)
β’ EPS: βΉ2.27 β42% (YoY) | β2% (QoQ)